Skip to main content
image

Course Schedules

Semester Courses
Fall 2019 Schedule

Art

ARH 200H BS  01 Crosslisted with REL 200H BS TP: Beauty and the Sacred: Art and Architecture in Islam (FAR)(GH)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACassidy
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 13
ARH 2100  01 History of Photography: Daguerre to Digital (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 21
ARH 2700  01 Art Survey I: Paleolithic to 1400 (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 21
ARH 2710 B  01 Arts of the Americas (GH)(FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACassidy
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 21
ARH 2800WB  01 Research Methods in a Global Art History (FAR)(WI)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACassidy
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 12
ARH 3740W  01 Modern Art (FAR)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 18
ART 1050  01 Fiber Arts Crafts (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 16
ART 1070  01 Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 219     Capacity: 16
ART 1070  02 Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 219     Capacity: 16
ART 1071  01 Introduction to Three- Dimensional Design (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EFord
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 12
ART 2000  01 Drawing I (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMiller
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 18
ART 2000  02 Drawing I (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMiller
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 18
ART 2110  01 Darkroom Photography (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MGentleman
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 12
ART 2230  01 Watercolor Painting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
08:30 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 219     Capacity: 16
ART 2300  01 Printmaking: Silkscreen (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 12
ART 2400  01 Introduction to Sculpture (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EFord
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 12
ART 2500  01 Ceramic Hand-Building (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 14
ART 2510  01 Ceramic Wheel-Throwing (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 14
ART 2750  01 Video Art 4D (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 217B     Capacity: 12
ART 3000  01 Advanced Drawing (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 12
ART 3110  01 Advanced Darkroom Photography (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MGentleman
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 6
ART 3200  01 Advanced Painting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 4
ART 3300  01 Advanced Printmaking     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 5
ART 3400  01 Advanced Sculpture     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EFord
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 5
ART 3500  01 Advanced Ceramics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 5
ART 3500  02 Advanced Ceramics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 5
ART 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Studio Art (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 12
ART 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
Capacity: 6

Biology

BIO 1010  02 Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarrigan
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 24
BIO 1010  03 Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarrigan
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 24
BIO 1030  01 Conservation for Educators (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PHuset-dur
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIO 1040  02 Human Anatomy and Physiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 20
BIO 1040  03 Human Anatomy and Physiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 20
BIO 1110  01 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
08:00 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  02 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
01:35 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  03 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SKonrad
01:35 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  04 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHenle
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  05 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SKonrad
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIO 1120  01 Organisms, Populations, and Systems (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SHegrenes
08:00 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 24
BIO 2010  01 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 40
BIO 2010  03 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 40
BIO 2010  04 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 40
BIO 2020  01 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 32
BIO 2020  02 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 32
BIO 2020  07 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 32
BIO 2200  01 Introduction to Ecology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 20
BIO 2200  02 Introduction to Ecology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIO 2300W  01 Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB SCI)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 21
BIO 2300W  02 Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB SCI)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHenle
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 21
BIO 2400  01 Genetics (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 24
BIO 3200 S  01 Aquatic Ecology (LAB SCI)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SHegrenes
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIO 3340  01 Microbiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 20
BIO 400C  01 TP: Dinosaur Evolution and Extinction     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 24
BIO 400D  01 TP: Medical Terminology     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PMartino
Capacity: 30
BIO 400H  01 Crosslisted with ENV 400H TP: Field Botany and Mycology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 5
BIO 4120W  01 Senior Seminar in Biology (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 16
BIO 4120W  02 Senior Seminar in Biology (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 16
BIO 4120W  03 Senior Seminar in Biology (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 16
BIO 4900  01 Research in Biology     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PMartino
Capacity: 9
BIO 4900  02 Research in Biology     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ADassow
Capacity: 5
BIOL1010  1L Concepts in Biology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PHuset-dur
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, T
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIOL1010  2L Concepts in Biology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PHuset-dur
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIOL1010  4L Concepts in Biology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PHuset-dur
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, R
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIOL1040  1L Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 20
BIOL1040  2L Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, T
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 20
BIOL2010  1L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  2L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
03:00 PM — 06:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  3L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  4L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, W
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  5L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
03:00 PM — 06:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2020  1L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2020  2L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
03:00 PM — 06:00 PM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2020  3L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2020  4L Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RTeixeira
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2200  1L Introductory Ecology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIOL2200  2L Introductory Ecology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIOL2300  1L Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 22
BIOL2300  2L Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHenle
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 22
BIOL2400  1L Genetics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIOL3200  1L Aquatic Ecology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SHegrenes
Capacity: 20
BIOL3340  1L Microbiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 20
BIOL400C  1L TP: Dinosaur Evolution and Extinction (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24

Business Administration

BUS 1110  01 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 28
BUS 1110  02 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 28
BUS 1110  03 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 28
BUS 1110  07 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVuturo
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 28
BUS 200T  01 TP: Managing Arts and Nonprofit Organizations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMadden
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 24
BUS 2110  01 Crosslisted with PHL 2110 Business Ethics (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GSadler
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 19
BUS 2340  02 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 02 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 18
BUS 2340  03 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 03 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 21
BUS 2340  04 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 04 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 17
BUS 2340  05 Crosslisted with ECN 340 05 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 19
BUS 2340  06 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 06 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 10
BUS 4900W  01 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBarron
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 18
BUS 4900W  02 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBarron
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 18
BUS 4900W  03 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBarron
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 18
BUS 4900W  05 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 18

Communication

CDM 1150  01 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 20
CDM 1150  02 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBluma
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 20
CDM 1150  03 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBluma
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 20
CDM 1150  04 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHoey
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 20
CDM 1200  01 Public Speaking (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBluma
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 18
CDM 1200  02 Public Speaking (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBoresi
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 18
CDM 1200  03 Public Speaking (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MOrcholski
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 18
CDM 1200  04 Public Speaking (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 18
CDM 1300  01 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPetsas
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 1300  02 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACarter
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 1300  03 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACarter
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 2000  01 Graphic Design I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 15
CDM 2200  01 Principles of Public Relations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHoey
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 25
CDM 2300  01 Interpersonal Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBrownson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
CDM 2620  01 Film Analysis     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 20
CDM 2700  01 Film and New Media Production     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 217B     Capacity: 15
CDM 2800  01 Exploring the Documentary Form     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 20
CDM 3000  01 Rhetoric and Persuasion     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
CDM 3250  01 Graphic Design Practicum     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPetsas
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 13
CDM 3250  02 Graphic Design Practicum     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPetsas
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 13
CDM 3310W  01 Journalistic Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 22
CDM 3350W  02 Public Relations Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 22
CDM 3400  01 Communication and Technology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 25
CDM 3420  01 Communications Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 22
CDM 3450W  01 Mass Communication (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 22
CDM 3530  01 Web Design I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BMorreale
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 18
CDM 3555  01 Graphic Design Skills Assessment     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
Capacity: 6
CDM 3700  01 Organizational Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBrownson
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
CDM 3750  01 Graphic Design II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 12
CDM 3750  02 Graphic Design II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 217B     Capacity: 12
CDM 4010W  01 Senior Seminar for Communication Majors (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 15

Chemistry

CHM 1010  01 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 32
CHM 1010  03 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAltstadt
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 26
CHM 1010  04 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 26
CHM 1010  05 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 26
CHM 1010  06 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAltstadt
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHM 1010  07 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAltstadt
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 30
CHM 1010  08 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHM 1010  09 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 26
CHM 1010  11 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMoyer
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHM 1020  01 General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 24
CHM 2070  01 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 28
CHM 2070  03 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 28
CHM 2070  04 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 28
CHM 3010  01 Biochemistry (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GPapale
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 48
CHM 3130  01 Physical Chemistry I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 24
CHM 3230  01 Analytical Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 24
CHM 4000W  01 Chemistry Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 16
CHM 4900  01 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
Capacity: 12
CHM 4900  02 Research in Chemistry     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
Capacity: 6
CHML1010  1L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MMoyer
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  2L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  3L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  4L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JJarrett
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  5L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ABashourDa
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  6L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JJarrett
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  7L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MMoyer
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  8L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  9L General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TEckert
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  BL General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MMoyer
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1020  1L General Chemistry II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML2070  1L Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  2L Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  3L Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RBonn
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  4L Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  6L Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML3010  1L Biochemistry (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GPapale
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 17
CHML3010  2L Biochemistry (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GPapale
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 17
CHML3010  3L Biochemistry (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GPapale
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 16
CHML3230  1L Analytical Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 156     Capacity: 12
CHML3230  2L Analytical Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 156     Capacity: 12

Classics

CLS 1030  01 Crosslisted with HIS 2310 Ancient Greece I: Troy to Sparta (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 16
CLS 200C  01 Crosslisted with REL 200C TP: Ancient Jerusalem (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 12
CLS 2500  01 Crosslisted with WMG 2500 Blacks in Antiquity: Race in the Ancient Mediterranean World (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 15
GRK 1010  01 Elementary Greek I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDesmidt
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 20
LTN 1010  01 Elementary Latin I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDesmidt
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25

Computer Science

CSC 1100  01 Introduction to Computing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKivolowit
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  01 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RBingen
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  02 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKivolowit
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  03 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RBingen
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 23
CSC 2030  01 Data Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EWheeler
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 30
CSC 2560  01 Data Structures and Algorithms     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EWheeler
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 30
CSC 2810  01 Database Design and Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 3530  01 Artificial Intelligence and Cognitive Modeling     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 4000  01 Senior Seminar     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24

Economics

ECN 1010  01 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  02 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  03 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  04 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JClark
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  05 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JClark
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  06 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
ECN 1020  01 Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1020  02 Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1030  01 Issues in Economics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
ECN 2340  02 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 02 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 7
ECN 2340  03 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 03 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 4
ECN 2340  04 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 04 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 8
ECN 2340  05 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 05 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 6
ECN 2340  06 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 06 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 10
ECN 2510  01 Intermediate Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 24
ECN 3250  01 Economics of Poverty and Income Inequality (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 18
ECN 3270  01 International Trade (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 20
ECN 3290W  01 Crosslisted with FIN 3290W 01 International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 9
ECN 3290W  02 Crosslisted with FIN 3290W 02 International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 6
ECN 3330 S  01 Crosslisted with WMG 3330 S The Economics of Love and Sex (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 10
ECN 4410W  01 Senior Seminar in Economics (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 12
ECN 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
Capacity: 12

Education

EDU 1010  01 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
EDU 1010  02 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MNelson
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 29
EDU 1010  03 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NLoCicero
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 2010  01 Educational Psychology and Assessment     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
EDU 2050  01 Teaching and Supporting Learners with Diverse Characteristics and Needs     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
EDU 2120  01 Inclusion: Communication and Collaboration with Professionals , Families, and Communities     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
EDU 2130  01 Multicultural Children's and Early Adolescents' Literature     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWard
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 2570  01 Fostering Engagement and Positive Behavior in the Classroom (Grades 5-12)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 2720  01 Fostering Engagement and Positive Behavior in the Classroom (Grades 1-8)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25
EDU 2810  01 2nd 7 weeks Crosslist w EXS 2810 Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 3
EDU 3110  01 Comprehensive Assessment of Exceptional Learners     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 3160  01 Social Studies in the Elementary and Middle Schools     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWard
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, W
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 22
EDU 3160  02 Social Studies in the Elementary and Middle Schools     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, F
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 22
EDU 3220W  01 Reading and Language Arts I (Grades 1-8) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JEasley
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, M
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 22
EDU 3230  01 Reading and Language Arts II (Grades 1-8)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRieman
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 3240  01 English Language Learner: Methods and Studies in Education     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LChristoun
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 20
EDU 3250  01 Effectively Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary/Middle School     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 20
EDU 3260  01 Effectively Teaching Science in the Elementary/Middle School     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MOrban
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 22
EDU 3340  01 Teachers and Teaching in Urban Education     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MHancock
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 20
EDU 3520  01 Developmental and Content Area Reading     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRieman
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 3900  01 Junior Thesis Seminar     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KLauer
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, W
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 30
EDU 4090  01 Methods for Teaching Elementary Level Exceptional Learners     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching Secondary Social Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 20
EDU 4282  01 Culturally Responsive Instruction     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LChristoun
05:00 PM — 08:00 PM, W
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 25
EDU 4300  01 Professional Seminar     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KDavis
Capacity: 25
EDU 4900  01 Student Teaching Seminar     12.0 credits
  Instructor: KBarca
05:00 PM — 08:00 PM, M
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 30
EDUC3160  01 Social Studies in the Elementary and Middle Schools (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MWard
08:00 AM — 02:20 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 22
EDUC3160  02 Social Studies in the Elementary and Middle Schools (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
Capacity: 22
EDUC3220  01 Reading and Language Arts I (Grades 1-8)(Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JEasley
08:00 AM — 02:20 PM, T
Location: ARR     Capacity: 22

English

ENG 1060W  01 "Science Fiction" Interpreting Literature (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 18
ENG 1060W  02 "Wild and Domestic" Interpreting Literature (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKiesel
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 18
ENG 1160W  01 Introduction to Literary Studies (HUM)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBrennan
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 18
ENG 1160W  02 Introduction to Literary Studies (HUM)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PSmiley
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 18
ENG 2010W  01 American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PSmiley
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 18
ENG 2010W  02 American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBrennan
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
ENG 2020  01 British Literary Traditions I (prior to 1800)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MCarrig
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 25
ENG 2050W  01 Creative Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMeier
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 18
ENG 2050W  02 Creative Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BKanter
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 18
ENG 3010W  01 Magic and Witchcraft Literature in Its Time I (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MCarrig
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 18
ENG 3040  01 Poetry Advanced Writing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMeier
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
ENG 4100W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MCarrig
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 22
ENG 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching English     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 25

Exercise & Sports Sci

EXS 0010  01 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDjurickov
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  02 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SWeidmann
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  03 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LHein
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  05 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JLequia
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  06 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KKleiner
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  07 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JLequia
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  08 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ASchmidt
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, T
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  09 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DNeff
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, R
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  10 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLeslie
01:20 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  11 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GRaimondi
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  12 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TBernero
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  13 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 20
EXS 0020  01 1st 7 weeks Walking for Fitness (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SDomin
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MF
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0030  01 1st 7 weeks Strength Training (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLeslie
01:20 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2275     Capacity: 18
EXS 0050  01 1st 7 weeks Rock Climbing (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, W
Location: TARC CLWA     Capacity: 12
EXS 0050  02 2nd 7 weeks Rock Climbing (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, W
Location: TARC CLWA     Capacity: 12
EXS 0160  01 1st 7 weeks Water Aerobics (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KModdes
12:00 PM — 12:50 PM, MW
Location: TARC POOL     Capacity: 20
EXS 0240  01 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LDeKeuster
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  02 2nd 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LDeKeuster
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  03 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
06:00 PM — 07:30 PM, T
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  04 2nd 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
06:00 PM — 07:30 PM, T
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  05 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0250  01 1st 7 weeks Tai Chi (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MMcshane
02:50 PM — 03:40 PM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0250  02 2nd 7 weeks Tai Chi (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MMcshane
02:50 PM — 03:40 PM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 1010  01 Foundations of Exercise and Sport Science     3.0 credits
  Instructor: KLeslie
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 20
EXS 1061  01 1st 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1061  02 1st 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1062  01 2nd 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports II     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1062  02 2nd 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports II     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1071  01 2nd 7 weeks Teaching and Practice of Dance and Gymnastics     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JTowne
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 1072  01 1st 7 weeks Water Safety Instruction (WSI)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDelarosby
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC POOL     Capacity: 12
EXS 1072  02 2nd 7 weeks Water Safety Instruction (WSI)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDelarosby
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC POOL     Capacity: 16
EXS 1080  01 Introduction to Health and Wellness Education     3.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16
EXS 2180  01 2nd 7 weeks Prevention and Care of Athletic Injuries     2.0 credits
  Instructor: ABelant
09:15 AM — 10:05 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 2200  01 Nutrition for Health and Performance     3.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 20
EXS 2300  01 Applied Principles of Strength Training     3.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 18
EXS 2450  01 2nd 7 weeks Physical Education and Health Methods     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 17
EXS 2620  01 Adapted Physical Education and Sport     3.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2145    
EXS 2700W  01 Elementary Physical Education: Principles of Movement (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RJohnson
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 2810  01 2nd 7 weeks Crosslist w EDU 2810 Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 13
EXS 3010W  01 Tests and Measurement in Exercise and Sport Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 3030  01 Sport and Recreation Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KLeslie
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 3070  01 Applied Exercise Anatomy and Biomechanics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 3090  01 1st 7 weeks Sexuality Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 18
EXS 3120  01 2nd 7 weeks Issues in Emotional and Mental Health     2.0 credits
  Instructor: PBarrett
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 18
EXS 3720  01 General Medical Conditions for the Athletic Trainer     3.0 credits
  Instructor: JPickJacob
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 12
EXS 4050W  01 Physiology of Exercise (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 4210  01 Methods and Materials of Teaching Health Education     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RJohnson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 18
EXS 4900  01 Field Placement in Exercise and Sport Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, M
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10

Finance and Accounting

ACC 2010  02 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 15
ACC 2010  03 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 15
ACC 2010  04 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 15
ACC 2010  05 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 15
ACC 2010  06 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 24
ACC 2020  01 Managerial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 27
ACC 2040  01 Cost and Managerial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CMalloy
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 24
ACC 3010  01 Intermediate Accounting I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CMalloy
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 24
ACC 3010  02 Intermediate Accounting I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CMalloy
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 24
ACC 3020  01 Intermediate Accounting II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 20
ACC 3060  01 Individual Taxation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 22
ACC 4010  01 Advanced Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
FIN 3210  01 Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 22
FIN 3210  02 Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 20
FIN 3290W  01 Crosslisted with ECN 3290W 01 International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 13
FIN 3290W  02 Crosslisted with ECN 3290W 02 International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 16
FIN 400C  01 TP: Trading in the Financial Markets, Beyond the Theories and Myths     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 20
FIN 4050  01 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 20
FIN 4050  02 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 20

Geography & Earth Sci

GEO 1600  01 Earth Revealed (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
12:30 PM — 04:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 1610  01 Introduction to Geographic Information Science: Mapping Your World (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 1610  02 Introduction to Geographic Information Science: Mapping Your World (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 1610  03 Introduction to Geographic Information Science: Mapping Your World (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPiepenbur
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 18
GEO 1770  01 Unmanned Aerial Systems (Drones) in Geosciences (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 2610  01 Advanced Geographic Information Science and Analytical Cartography (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPiepenbur
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 18
GEO 2700  01 Satellite Image and Air Photo Analysis (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 3200 S  01 Hydrology (LAB SCI)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
GEO 3900W  01 Methods of Field Research (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
12:30 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 4000W  01 Senior Seminar In Geospatial Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KPiepenbur
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 10
GEO 4600  01 Applied Projects in Geographic Information Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 15
GEO 4901  01 Concentration Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KPiepenbur
Capacity: 15
GEO 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KPiepenbur
Capacity: 15
GEOL3200  1L Hydrology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20

History

HIS 1000  01 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 1000  02 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TNoer
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 30
HIS 1000  03 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 30
HIS 1000  04 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 30
HIS 1110  01 Issues in European History I (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 1200 B  01 Crosslisted with ASN 200A B Issues in Asian History(HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 16
HIS 200F S  01 (Honors) Crosslist w PHL 200F S TP: Reason and Revelation:Jewish Islamic, Christian and Secular Views (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 10
HIS 2140  01 Modern Caribbean: From Pirates to the Cuban Missile Crisis (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 2150  01 Modern Britain (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 2200W  01 Historical Methods (HUM)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 20
HIS 2310  01 Crosslisted with CLS 1030 The Greeks (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 9
HIS 2850  01 Comparative History: Chicago and Milwaukee (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TNoer
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 20
HIS 3450 B  01 Crosslisted with ASN 200C B Modern Japan (HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 10
HIS 3990  01 Historiography (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TNoer
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 20
HIS 4000W  01 History Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 20
HIS 400A S  01 Crosslisted with MLA 400A S TP:An Interdisciplinary Approach to 19th and 20th Century Mexico (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 15

Modern Language

CHN 1010  01 Introductory Chinese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 16
CHN 2010  01 Elementary Chinese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LLi
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 16
CHN 2011  01 Elementary Oral Chinese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LLi
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, W
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 14
CHN 3010  01 Intermediate Chinese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LLi
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 12
CHN 3011  01 Intermediate Oral Chinese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DTsen
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, M
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 12
CHN 3080  01 Crosslisted with JPN 3080 Chinese and Japanese Literature and Culture (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 8
CHN 4070  01 Advanced Chinese     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  01 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LSilimMoun
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  02 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TFall
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  03 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TFall
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 16
FRN 1020  01 Elementary French II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LSilimMoun
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
FRN 2020  01 Intermediate French II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 16
FRN 3030  01 French Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TFall
06:00 PM — 08:00 PM, R
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
FRN 3080  01 French-Speaking World: Social, Political, and Economic Issues (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
FRN 400AW  01 TP:Modern Francophone Cultures Through Film and Multi-Media (WI)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 16
GRM 1010  01 Elementary German I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PHaberkorn
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
GRM 1020  01 Elementary German II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PHaberkorn
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 207     Capacity: 16
GRM 2020  01 Intermediate German II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBaer
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 16
GRM 3030  01 German Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PHaberkorn
08:30 AM — 09:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 16
GRM 400E  01 TP:Representations of the Holocaust (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBaer
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 15
JPN 1010  01 Introductory Japanese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MIwamoto
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 16
JPN 1010  02 Introductory Japanese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MIwamoto
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 16
JPN 2010  01 Elementary Japanese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RYonekura
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
JPN 2011  01 Elementary Oral Japanese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: RYonekura
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, T
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 16
JPN 3010  01 Intermediate Japanese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
JPN 3011  01 Intermediate Oral Japanese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: RYonekura
02:20 PM — 03:25 PM, T
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
JPN 3080  01 Crosslisted with CHN 3080 Chinese and Japanese Literature and Culture (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 8
JPN 4070  01 Advanced Japanese     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
MLA 200D B  01 TP: Chinese and Japanese Culture Through Films (GH)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
MLA 2200  01 Cultural Awareness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKulke
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, W
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 16
MLA 2200  02 Cultural Awareness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKulke
02:20 PM — 03:25 PM, R
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
MLA 2300 B  01 Latin American Global Heritage (GH)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MYang
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 16
MLA 400A S  01 Crosslisted with HIS 400A S TP:An Interdisciplinary Approach to 19th and 20th Century Mexico (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EMontanaro
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 15
SPN 1010  01 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LZunino
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  02 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ESanchezde
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  03 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MGonzalezR
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  04 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGalvezLap
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  05 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGalvezLap
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  06 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ESanchezde
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  07 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBeard
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  08 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDoncelMar
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  09 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LZunino
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  10 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SCyganiak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  11 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDoncelMar
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  01 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRuizSanta
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  02 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRuizSanta
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  03 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBeard
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  04 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  05 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBeard
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  06 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MGonzalezR
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 16
SPN 2010  01 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 16
SPN 2010  02 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 16
SPN 2010  03 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 16
SPN 2010  04 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SCyganiak
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 2020  01 Intermediate Spanish II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MYang
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 16
SPN 2020  02 Intermediate Spanish II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MYang
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 16
SPN 3010  01 Advanced Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SCyganiak
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 3010  02 Advanced Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3010  03 Advanced Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3030  01 Spanish Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PRuizSanta
08:30 AM — 09:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3030  02 Spanish Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DDoncelMar
02:30 PM — 03:30 PM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 3080  01 Spanish-Speaking World: Social, Political, and Economic Issues (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EMontanaro
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 16
SPN 3090  01 Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural and Intellectual Life (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 3110  01 Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMorales
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 16
SPN 3110  02 Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMorales
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 16
SPN 400C  01 TP: Spanish Textbook Creation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPNL3010  1L Spanish Competency Exam     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
Capacity: 99

Management and Marketing

MGT 3120  01 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CObrien1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
MGT 3120  02 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CObrien1
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
MGT 3120  03 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CObrien1
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
MGT 3120  04 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JThomas
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 24
MGT 3300  02 Operations Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JThomas
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 28
MGT 3400  01 Human Resource Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMiller
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 24
MGT 3400  02 Human Resource Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMiller
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 24
MGT 3600  01 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 24
MGT 3600  02 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 24
MGT 3600  03 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PVolbrecht
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 24
MGT 3610  01 2nd 7 weeks Accounting Law     2.0 credits
  Instructor: CConstanti
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 24
MKT 3130  01 Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrauer
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 24
MKT 3130  02 Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrauer
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 24
MKT 3230  01 Personal Selling and Sales Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 24
MKT 3230  02 Personal Selling and Sales Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 24
MKT 4100  01 Integrated Marketing Communications     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LFranklin
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 24
MKT 4210W  01 Marketing Research (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrauer
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 21
MKT 4220  01 Business to Business Marketing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 24

Math

MTH 1030  01 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1030  02 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1030  03 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
MTH 1040  01 Principles of Modern Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  01 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  02 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  03 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1070  01 Functions, Graphs, and Analysis (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 24
MTH 1070  02 Functions, Graphs, and Analysis (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  01 Must be taken with MTHL1120 1L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  02 Must be taken with MTHL1120 2L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  03 Must be taken with MTHL1120 3L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1220  01 Must be taken with MTHL1220 1L Calculus II (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1220  02 Must be taken with MTHL1220 2L Calculus II (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 2020  01 Differential Equations (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 2040W  01 Linear Algebra (MTH)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 22
MTH 2080  01 Modern Geometry (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 2130  01 Mathematics of Actuarial Science (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 3030  01 Probability (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EWheeler
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
MTH 3040W  01 Abstract Algebra I (MTH)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 22
MTH 4300  01 Senior Research     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 12
MTH 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
Capacity: 30
MTHL1120  1L Must be taken with MTH 1120 01 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTHL1120  2L Must be taken with MTH 1120 02 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTHL1120  3L Must be taken with MTH 1120 03 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTHL1220  1L Must be taken with MTH 1220 01 Calculus II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTHL1220  2L Must be taken with MTH 1220 02 Calculus II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24

Music

MUS 0010  01 Carthage Choir     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 25
MUS 0010  02 Carthage Choir     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 15
MUS 0010  03 Carthage Choir     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 11
MUS 0020  01 Carthage Chorale     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 30
MUS 0020  02 Carthage Chorale     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PDennee
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 30
MUS 0030  01 Lincoln Singers     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
Capacity: 16
MUS 0050  01 Carthage Wind Orchestra     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
02:45 PM — 04:00 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 20
MUS 0050  02 Carthage Wind Orchestra     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JRipley
02:45 PM — 04:00 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 15
MUS 0050  03 Carthage Wind Orchestra     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
02:45 PM — 04:00 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 10
MUS 0051  01 Concert Band     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
05:20 PM — 06:10 PM, MTRF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 20
MUS 0051  02 Concert Band     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JRipley
05:20 PM — 06:10 PM, MTRF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 20
MUS 0070  01 Carthage Philharmonic     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
05:20 PM — 06:35 PM, MWR
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 30
MUS 0070  02 Carthage Philharmonic     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKawakami
05:20 PM — 06:35 PM, MWR
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 30
MUS 0090  01 Percussion Small Instrumental Ensembles     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MKozakis
Capacity: 8
MUS 0150  01 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WFarouk
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 16
MUS 0150  02 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0150  03 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 6
MUS 0160  01 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0160  02 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
08:55 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0160  03 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
12:30 PM — 01:20 PM, TR
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0180  01 Keyboard Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
11:45 AM — 12:35 PM, MF
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0180  02 Keyboard Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
10:30 AM — 11:20 AM, MF
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0240  01 Carthage Treble Choir     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWR
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 30
MUS 0240  02 Carthage Treble Choir     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PDennee
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWR
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 30
MUS 0250  01 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 18
MUS 0250  02 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EBatman
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 16
MUS 0250  03 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AHull
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 22
MUS 0250  04 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLink
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0250  05 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 20
MUS 0250  06 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MPlambeck
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 15
MUS 0250  07 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LSchwaber
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 15
MUS 0300  01 Keyboard Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
05:00 PM — 06:15 PM, T
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 16
MUS 0450  01 Private Organ     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CBerry
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 6
MUS 0550  01 Flute Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: HAmano
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 12
MUS 0550  02 Oboe Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EAnderson
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 5
MUS 0550  03 Clarinet Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDrapcho
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 7
MUS 0550  04 Bassoon Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KRzasa
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 4
MUS 0550  05 Trumpet Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: RJohnson
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 7
MUS 0550  06 Trombone Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PVon Hoff
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 5
MUS 0550  07 Horn Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KSuarez
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 7
MUS 0550  08 Tuba Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: STegge
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  09 Saxophone Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ACarpenter
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  10 Violin Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AWilliams
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 14
MUS 0550  11 Violin Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MSchneider
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  12 Viola Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MSchneider
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  13 Cello Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 6
MUS 0550  14 String Bass Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BMelk
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 3
MUS 0550  15 Harp Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AMorse-Ham
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 3
MUS 0550  16 Percussion Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MKozakis
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  17 Composition Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MPetering
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 4
MUS 0700  01 Recital Attendance     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 110
MUS 1010  01 Music Theory I     3.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 25
MUS 1010  02 Music Theory I     3.0 credits
  Instructor: DMasloski
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 25
MUS 1020  01 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:55 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 16
MUS 1020  02 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 16
MUS 1020  03 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
10:40 AM — 11:35 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 16
MUS 1150  01 Exploring Music (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 22
MUS 1150  02 Exploring Music (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 22
MUS 1180  01 Introduction to Music Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
01:35 PM — 02:25 PM, MW
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 19
MUS 2010  01 Music Theory III     3.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 25
MUS 2020  01 Aural Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 16
MUS 2020  02 Aural Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 16
MUS 2050  01 Woodwind Techniques in Schools     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LCovelli
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 12
MUS 2075  01 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
Capacity: 8
MUS 2075  02 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
Capacity: 1
MUS 2075  04 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 6
MUS 2075  05 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 5
MUS 2075  06 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 5
MUS 2090  01 Global Music Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 16
MUS 2180  01 Basic Conducting     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 20
MUS 2620  01 Production Crosslist w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 19
MUS 2620  02 Production Crosslist w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 7
MUS 2620  03 Production Crosslist w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 7
MUS 2620  04 Bootcamp Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  05 Bootcamp Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  06 Bootcamp Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  07 Opera Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  08 Opera Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  09 Opera Crosslisted w THR 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
MUS 3010  01 Seminar in Form and Analysis     2.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
02:20 PM — 03:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 16
MUS 3050  01 Music History I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 25
MUS 3070W  01 Music History: Literature and Depth (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DShapovalo
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 14
MUS 3200  01 Field Experience     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirby
Capacity: 10
MUS 3400  01 Crosslisted with THR 3400 Music Theatre History     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSpanuello
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 10
MUS 400D  01 TP: Vocal Pedagogy     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EBatman
01:35 PM — 02:25 PM, MW
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 10
MUS 4020  01 Instrumental Music Pedagogy     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
Capacity: 8
MUS 4101  01 Piano Literature I     2.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: ARR     Capacity: 7
MUS 4200  01 Instrumental Music Methods     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 15
MUS 4220  01 Vocal Music Methods     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirby
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 8
MUS 4980  01 Half Recital Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 10
MUS 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 10

Nursing

NSG 3010  01 Principles of Pharmacotherapeutics in Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BLawler
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
NSG 3010  02 Principles of Pharmacotherapeutics in Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BLawler
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
NSG 3012  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrane
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 16
NSG 3012  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrane
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 16
NSG 3014  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CPetersen
09:15 AM — 12:15 PM, MW
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
NSG 3014  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CPetersen
09:15 AM — 12:15 PM, MW
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
NSG 3020  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MElliott
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 16
NSG 3020  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MElliott
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 16
NSG 3022  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaher
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 347     Capacity: 16
NSG 3022  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaher
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 347     Capacity: 16
NSG 4020  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
09:15 AM — 12:15 PM, MW
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 22
NSG 4020  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
09:15 AM — 12:15 PM, MW
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 22
NSG 4022  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 22
NSG 4022  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 22
NSGC3012  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DSitter
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  02 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKlimt
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  03 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DSitter
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  04 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKlimt
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children’s Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KKlimisch
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 6
NSGC3014  02 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children’s Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PCarlson
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  03 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children’s Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KKlimisch
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  04 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children’s Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PCarlson
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DHassan
02:30 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  02 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  03 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DHassan
02:30 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  04 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JArnold
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  02 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CStansil
02:30 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  03 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JArnold
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  04 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CStansil
02:30 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  02 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  03 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SMorrisPru
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  04 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MGoines
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  05 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SMorrisPru
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  06 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MGoines
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  01 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLang
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  02 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: FNdakuya
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  03 1st 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanMatreW
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  04 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLang
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  05 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: FNdakuya
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  06 2nd 7 weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanMatreW
07:00 AM — 02:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8

Philosophy

PHL 1000  02 Introduction to Philosophy (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EClark
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 20
PHL 1200  01 The Art of Thinking (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
PHL 200F S  01 (Honors) Crosslist w HIS 200F S TP: Reason and Revelation:Jewish Islamic, Christian and Secular Views (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 10
PHL 2110  01 Crosslisted with BUS 2110 Business Ethics (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GSadler
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 2
PHL 4000  01 Senior Seminar in Philosophy (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 3

Physics/Astronomy

PHY 1000  01 Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 26
PHY 1000  02 Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JQuashnock
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHY 1000  03 Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 28
PHY 1200  01 Fundamental Physics (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 24
PHY 2100  01 Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHY 2100  02 Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 24
PHY 2200  01 General Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHY 2210  01 General Physics II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JQuashnock
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 24
PHY 3300  01 Thermodynamics (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KCrosby
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 20
PHY 400V  01 TP: Physics Portfolio Seminar B - Professional Development I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KCrosby
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 16
PHY 400Y  01 TP: Physics Portfolio Seminar D - Professional Development II     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JQuashnock
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 16
PHY 4100  01 Astrophysics (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 16
PHY 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
Capacity: 1
PHYL1200  1L Fundamental Physics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, R
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 24
PHYL2100  1L Physics I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LPidcock
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHYL2100  2L Physics I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LPidcock
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, M
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24

Political Science

POL 1040  01 Introduction to Public Policy (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchwartz
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
POL 1050  01 Introduction to International Relations (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 24
POL 1050  02 Introduction to International Relations (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 24
POL 1070  01 Introduction to Political Theory (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 30
POL 1910  01 Law and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
POL 2050W  01 Crosslisted with GFW 3040W Philosophical Foundations of Political Economy (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 12
POL 2400  01 American Government: National, State, and Local (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast1
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 30
POL 2900  01 Constitutional Law and the Separation of Powers (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
POL 2910W  01 Crosslisted with WMG 2910W Constitutional Law: Civil Liberties and Civil Rights (WI) (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 18
POL 3200  01 Crosslisted with WMG 3200 Women and Politics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 12
POL 3260  01 Nietzsche Crosslist w GFW 3040 Studies in Political Theory (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKirkland
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
POL 3350  01 Crosslisted with WMG 3350 Human Rights     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 19
POL 3530  01 Congress and the Presidency (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 24
POL 3580  01 American Foreign Policy (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 24
POL 3620  01 Environmental Politics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast1
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 30
POL 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Political Science (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 21

Psychology

PYC 1500  01 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  02 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2100     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  03 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  04 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ARobbins
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
PYC 1850  01 Lifespan Developmental Psychology for the Health Professional     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CSerdar
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 40
PYC 2010  01 Research Methods and Statistics I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 20
PYC 2010  02 Research Methods and Statistics I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 20
PYC 2150  01 Sensation and Perception (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ARobbins
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 25
PYC 2200  01 Social Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
PYC 2300  01 Cognitive Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 25
PYC 2850  01 Child and Adolescent Development (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERusnak
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 25
PYC 2850  02 Child and Adolescent Development (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERusnak
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 25
PYC 3010W  01 Research Methods and Statistics II (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ARobbins
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 20
PYC 3010W  02 Research Methods and Statistics II (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 20
PYC 3500  01 Abnormal Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBarnhart
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 20
PYC 3850  01 Adult Development and Aging (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERusnak
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 20
PYC 4700W  01 Fieldwork in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 232A     Capacity: 10
PYC 4800W  01 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
Capacity: 10
PYC 4800W  02 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  03 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  04 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ARobbins
Capacity: 5
PYC 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
Capacity: 30

Religion

REL 1000  01 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  02 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  03 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  05 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  07 ONLINE - 1st 7 weeks Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
Capacity: 20
REL 1000  08 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  09 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  10 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  11 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KDrahos
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  12 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KDrahos
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  13 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MEich
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  14 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
REL 1000W  01 Understandings of Religion (WI) (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLochtefel
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 22
REL 1000W  02 Understandings of Religion (WI) (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FHarpci
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 22
REL 200C  01 Crosslisted with CLS 200C TP: Ancient Jerusalem (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 18
REL 200H BS  01 Crosslisted with ARH 200H BS TP: Beauty and the Sacred: Art and Architecture in Islam (REL)(GH)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FHarpci
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 9
REL 200J  01 Crosslisted with SOC 2040 TP: Sociology of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
REL 200J  02 Crosslisted with SOC 2040 TP: Sociology of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 20
REL 2010  01 Jewish Bible-Old Testament (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MEich
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 2020  01 The Gospels (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGlidden
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 30
REL 2030  01 The Letters of the New Testament (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 2200  01 Faith, Love, and Ethics (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JJones
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 30
REL 2200  02 Faith, Love, and Ethics (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KDrahos
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 30
REL 2210 B  01 Christianities in the Global South (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
REL 2300  01 Issues in Living and Dying (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 3110 B  01 Hinduism (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLochtefel
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 30
REL 3500 B  02 Shared Sages in Sacred Scriptures: An Inter-religious Exploration (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FHarpci
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25

Sociology

SOC 1000  01 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMatthews
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  02 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  03 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  04 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FBa
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  05 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WMiller
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 22
SOC 1020  01 Cultural Anthropology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JHammetter
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
SOC 1020  02 Cultural Anthropology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JHammetter
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
SOC 2040  01 Crosslisted with REL 200J Sociology of Religion (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 6
SOC 2040  02 Crosslisted with REL 200J Sociology of Religion (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 2
SOC 2270  01 Juvenile Delinquency     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 22
SOC 2530  01 Crosslisted with WMG 2530 Racial and Cultural Minorities     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 19
SOC 3020  01 Sociological Research I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 22
SOC 4010  01 Social Theory Seminar (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 202     Capacity: 10

Social Work

SWK 2300  01 Contemporary Social Work Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 22
SWK 2330  02 Applied Statistics for Health and Human Services (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CPetersen
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, M
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
SWK 2330  03 Applied Statistics for Health and Human Services (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
03:00 PM — 06:00 PM, R
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
SWK 2400W  01 Human Behavior in the Social Environment (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RHornung
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
SWK 2500  01 Engaging Multicultural Students and Families     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RHornung
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
SWK 3000  01 Social Welfare Research (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 22
SWK 400FW  01 TP: Trauma Across Social Contexts (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 22
SWK 4200  01 Advanced Social Work Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 24
SWK 4610  01 Social Work Field Placement I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
Capacity: 24

Theatre

DNC 1041  01 Applied Dance: Ballet I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JTowne
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1043  01 Applied Dance: Tap I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JJozefowsk
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1044  01 Applied Dance: Jazz I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JJozefowsk
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1047  01 Applied Dance: Modern I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SPottinger
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1120  01 Dance Theory and Practices     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SPottinger
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
THR 0100  01 Theatre Service and Practice     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 30
THR 0100  02 Theatre Service and Practice     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 30
THR 0200  01 Applied Technical Production     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 12
THR 0300  01 Applied Acting and Directing     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MMcclendon
Capacity: 12
THR 1110  01 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERitger
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 1110  02 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERitger
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 1110  03 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 2110  01 Acting I: Fundamentals of Acting (For Majors and Minors)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcclendon
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 2110  02 Acting I: Fundamentals of Acting (For Majors and Minors)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaclay
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 2180  01 Theatre for Children (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaclay
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 16
THR 2620  01 Production Crosslist w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 9
THR 2620  02 Production Crosslist w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 6
THR 2620  03 Production Crosslist w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: TNovak
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 6
THR 2620  04 Bootcamp Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  05 Bootcamp Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  06 Bootcamp Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  07 Opera Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  08 Opera Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  09 Opera Crosslisted w MUS 2620 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
THR 2910  01 Play Production I: Stagecraft     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WNewcomb
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 12
THR 2920  01 Play Production II: Costumes and Makeup     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 12
THR 2920  02 Play Production II: Costumes and Makeup     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NThompson
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 12
THR 2940  01 Play Production IV: Scenic Painting     2.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcclendon
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 12
THR 3270  01 History of Classical Theatre (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 20
THR 3400  01 Crosslisted with MUS 3400 Music Theatre History     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSpanuello
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 8
THR 4010  01 Senior Seminar in Theatre     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 16
THR 4110  01 Acting III: Periods and Styles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MKearns
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 12
THR 4550W  01 Directing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HKruger
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 12
THR 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
Capacity: 12
THRL2910  1L Play Production I: Stagecrafts (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 12
THRL2920  1L Play Production II: Costuming & Makeup (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 12
THRL2920  2L Play Production II: Costuming & Makeup (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: NThompson
Capacity: 12

Asian Studies

ASN 200A B  01 Crosslisted with HIS 1200 B TP: Issues in Asian History (HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 14
ASN 200C B  01 Crosslisted with HIS 3450 B TP: History of Modern Japan (HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 10
ASN 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Asian Studies (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
Capacity: 25

Athletic Training

ATH 1020  01 1st 7 weeks Introduction to Athletic Training     2.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 30
ATH 1020  02 2nd 7 weeks Introduction to Athletic Training     2.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 30
ATH 2100  01 Athletic Training Practicum I     2.0 credits
  Instructor: ABelant
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: TARC 1155     Capacity: 20
ATH 2190  01 Principles of Athletic Training     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2095     Capacity: 20
ATH 3033  01 Therapeutic Rehabilitation I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16
ATH 3070  01 Clinical Skills in Athletic Training II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16
ATH 3300  01 Athletic Training Practicum III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ABelant
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, R
Location: TARC 1155     Capacity: 20
ATH 3510  01 Field Placement in Athletic Training     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABelant
Capacity: 16
ATH 4600  01 Athletic Training Practicum V     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LJensen
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, U
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16

Criminal Justice

CRJ 1000  01 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
CRJ 1000  02 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
CRJ 1000  03 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MLange
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
CRJ 1000  04 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMatthews
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
CRJ 2260  01 Criminology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ELarsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3020  01 American Courts     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHeckel
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3030  01 Corrections     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3300  01 Mock Trial     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 12
CRJ 4990W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 12

Environmental Science

ENV 1000W  01 Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB SCI)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 20
ENV 1000W  02 Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB SCI)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 20
ENV 2550  01 Environmental Pollutants (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 20
ENV 4000W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 10
ENV 400H  01 Crosslisted with BIO 400H TP: Field Botany and Mycology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 15
ENV 4980  01 Applied Experience in the Discipline     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
Capacity: 20
ENV 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
Capacity: 10
ENVL1000  1L Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 20
ENVL1000  2L Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ANihongi
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 20
ENVL400H  1L TP: Field Botany and Mycology     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 20

Great Ideas

GFW 2210 S  01 Foundations of Western Thought I:(Ancient to Medieval)(CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLynch
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
GFW 3010 S  01 Homer's ILiad Seminar in Ancient Thought (HUM) (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SAli
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 15
GFW 3040  01 Nietzsche Crosslist w POL 3260 Seminar in Modern Thought     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKirkland
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 6
GFW 3040W  01 Crosslisted with POL 2050W Seminar in Modern Thought (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 2

General

GNR 0000  01 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  02 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHemming
09:15 AM — 10:15 AM, F
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  03 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  04 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  05 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  06 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AMedellin
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  07 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHemming
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  08 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  09 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  10 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHemming
08:40 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  11 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
08:40 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  12 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AMedellin
08:40 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  13 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  14 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  15 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AMedellin
02:20 PM — 03:20 PM, T
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  16 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
02:20 PM — 03:20 PM, T
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  17 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, W
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  18 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, W
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  19 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  20 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  21 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  22 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AMedellin
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  23 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHemming
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  24 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  25 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  26 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  27 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  28 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
09:15 AM — 10:15 AM, F
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  29 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AMedellin
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  30 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHemming
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  31 Transfers and exchange only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  32 Transfers and exchange only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  33 Transfers and exchange only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
02:20 PM — 03:20 PM, T
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  34 Transfers and exchange only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 25
NAT 200C  01 TP: Field Experience in Teaching Math and Science in High Need Schools     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CBlaine
Capacity: 8
NAT 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching Natural Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 15

Neuroscience

NEU 2100  01 Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SHenle
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 25
NEU 2100  02 Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSadler
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 25
NEU 3950  01 Neuroscience II: Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 24
NEU 4000W  01 Senior Thesis in Neuroscience (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 10
NEU 4900  01 Research in Neuroscience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SHenle
Capacity: 8
NEU 4900  02 Research in Neuroscience     3.0 credits
  Instructor: SHenle
Capacity: 8
NEU 4900  03 Research in Neuroscience     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SHenle
Capacity: 8
NEUL3950  1L Neuroscience II: Electrical and Chemical Properties (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 12
NEUL3950  2L Neuroscience II: Electrical and Chemical Properties (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 12

Western Heritage

COR 1100  02 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  03 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKirkland
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  04 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPolley
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  05 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  06 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  07 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, MW
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  09 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLynch
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  10 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CCimaglio
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  11 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  12 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPolley
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  13 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  14 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TQuattrock
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  15 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKiesel
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  16 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKirkland
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  17 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLynch
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  18 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CCimaglio
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  19 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  20 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  21 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  22 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPreston
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  23 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BKanter
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  24 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  25 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGosizk
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  26 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BKanter
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  27 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDesmidt
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  29 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  30 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  31 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SAli
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  32 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  33 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  34 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  35 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SAli
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  36 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  37 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPreston
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  38 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGosizk
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  40 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  41 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKirkland
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 21
COR 1100  42 The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SAli
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 20
COR 1110  01 Repeat The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDuncan
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 20
COR 1110  02 Transfers The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDuncan
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 20

Women & Gender Studies

WMG 1100  01 Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMorales
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
WMG 2500  01 Crosslisted with CLS 2500 Blacks in Antiquity: Race in the Ancient Mediterranean World (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 13
WMG 2530  01 Crosslisted with SOC 2530 Racial and Cultural Minorities     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 2
WMG 2910W  01 Crosslisted with POL 2910W Constitutional Law II: Civil Rights and Civil Liberties (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 3
WMG 3200  01 Crosslisted with POL 3200 Women and Politics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 12
WMG 3330 S  01 Crosslisted with ECN 3330 S The Economics of Love and Sex (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PSmiley
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 8
WMG 3350  01 Crosslisted with POL 3350 Human Rights     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 5
 

Important Dates


Subsession
Term begin date: Sep 4, 2019
Last date to add: Sep 18, 2019
Last date to drop: Sep 18, 2019
Last date to withdraw: Oct 29, 2019
Term end date: Dec 13, 2019

Subsession A1
Term begin date: Sep 4, 2019
Last date to add: Sep 11, 2029
Last date to drop: Sep 11, 2019
Last date to withdraw: Sep 13, 2019
Term end date: Oct 18, 2019

Subsession A2
Term begin date: Oct 23, 2019
Last date to add: Oct 30, 2019
Last date to drop: Oct 30, 2019
Last date to withdraw: Nov 1, 2019
Term end date: Dec 13, 2019

Schedule of Class Periods

  • Quick Facts

    • Carthage is named a Best Midwestern College by The Princeton Review (2019), a designation given to only 25 percent of four-year schools.

    • The Tower, Carthage’s newest residence hall, provides some of the best views on campus — if not in the Midwest! In addition to #carthageviews of the lake from seven stories up, residents enjoy suite-style living and two floors of shared campus spaces for gaming, cooking, group meetings, or quiet studying. Learn more about all housing options.

    • You’re going to need brain fuel. Grab a morning coffee and a snack and Starbucks or Einstein Bros. Bagels. Later, meet friends at “The Caf,” where the specials change daily but the staples are constant, or swing through “The Stu” for wings, a burrito, or a sub. A new option, Carthage Cash, even covers some off-campus meals.

    • More than 90% of Carthage alumni report that they have secured a job or are continuing their studies six months after graduation. Visit Career Services.

    • 91% of employers say critical thinking, communication, and problem-solving skills matter more than your major when it comes to career success. Learn more about how the liberal arts prepare you for a successful career.

    • Lots of schools wear the four-year label. Carthage stands behind it. More than 90% of Carthage graduates earn their degrees in four years. Learn more

    • Oscars. Emmys. Tonys. Golden Globes. The playwrights we’ve brought in have them. Each year, the Carthage Theatre Department commissions an original script by a renowned playwright for its New Play Initiative. Carthage students then work with the writer to stage it. 

    • Carthage has been named a top producer of Fulbright Fellows three years running. Read about Carthage Fulbright winners.

    • Things look new at Carthage because they are. Our science center, student union, athletic and recreation center, and numerous residence halls have all been constructed or newly renovated in the last 15 years.

    • Carthage offers majors, minors and concentrations in more than 50 areas of study, from archaeology to neuroscience, nursing to music theatre.

    • Our Summer Undergraduate Research Experience offers select students a research budget, one-on-one mentoring with a professor, and 10 weeks of analyzing, deciphering — and getting paid.

    • So the lake is kind of a focal point, but there’s a lot more to love about our campus — like the fact that our more than 80-acre campus is also an arboretum and wildlife sanctuary. Focused on keeping campus lush forever, we plant between 50 and 75 new trees every year from a variety of species.

    • Carthage was founded in 1847. That’s more than 170 years of leaders, makers, and go-getters going out and going forth. Read more about Carthage’s rich history.

    • More than 90 percent of students receive financial aid. Carthage awards more than $20 million in scholarship and grant assistance. That includes $5.5 million in competitive scholarships in business, mathematics, science, languages, the fine arts, leadership, and overall academic strength. Learn what’s available.

    • Abraham Lincoln was an early Trustee of the College, and U.S. Secretary of State John Hay was a Carthage alum. The two still have a proud place on our campus. Spend some time with them in our Sesquicentennial Plaza. On warm days you’ll find professors leading their classes here.

    • Come to Carthage; hear yourself think — think … think …
      Legend has it that Sesquicentennial Plaza holds a perfect echo. Just stand with both your feet on the “1847,” face Straz, and start talking. “You’re the only one who can hear you, but you’ll be crystal clear,” promises English and theatre alumna Mikaley Osley.

    • Our Great Lake provides Carthage students with some amazing views. Think classes on the beach, lake views from the lab, and sunrises from your dorm room. “I love waking up in the morning with the sun shining off the lake. Nothing compares to the view in the morning,” recalls biology and neuroscience major Ann O’Leary.

    • Carthage awards up to 35 Presidential Scholarships each year, which range from 75% tuition up to full tuition. Learn more.

    • For a full decade, NASA has selected Carthage students to conduct research aboard its zero-gravity aircraft. Lately, the stakes have risen. A team of underclassmen is grinding to prepare a tiny but powerful Earth-imaging satellite for launch to the International Space Station. Learn more about the space sciences at Carthage

    • Carthage is the only college or university in the Midwest where every freshman takes a full-year sequence of foundational texts of the Western intellectual tradition. Learn about the Carthage core.

    • With a student-faculty ratio of 12:1, your professors will know who you are. They will also know who you want to be — and how to get you there. Meet our faculty.

    • There are more than 120 student organizations on campus, from Amnesty International to Fencing to Frisbee, Chem Club to Stand Up Comedy. See how easy it is to get involved.

    • True story: There are more than 27 art galleries, a dozen museums, and nine theatres within 25 miles of Carthage. Some highlights: The nationally recognized Racine Art Museum, the world-renowned Art Institute of Chicago, and the Milwaukee Art Museum. Learn more about our location.

    • What’s better than one professor? Two professors. What’s better than two professors? Two professors from totally different fields teaching a single class. There’s debate. Discussion. Differing perspectives. This is where the magic happens. That’s why every student takes a Carthage Symposium.

    • You can’t hide here — not with only 17 other students in the classroom with you. That’s going to be rough some mornings. But later, when you’re able to argue your point of view thoughtfully, express your opinions succinctly, and meet challenges head-on, without fear … Yep, you’ll thank us.

    • Carthage is ranked No. 5 in the country for student participation in short-term study abroad. Every J-Term, hundreds of students travel all over the world on faculty-led study tours. Imagine a month in Sweden, Rome, Cuba, Senegal, India, Japan …

    Previous
    Next