Skip to main content
image

Course Schedules

Semester Courses
Fall 2020 Schedule

Art

ARH 2100  01 History of Photography: Daguerre to Digital (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 18
ARH 2700  01 Art Survey I: Paleolithic to 1400 (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 18
ARH 3720 B  01 Arts of Africa (FAR)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 21
ARH 3730 B  01 Masterpieces of Asian Art and Architecture (FAR)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 18
ARH 3740W  01 Modern Art (FAR)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CQuade
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 18
ART 1050  01 Crafts (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 16
ART 1070  01 FOUNDATIONS, SURFACE: Images + Design (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMiller
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 219     Capacity: 18
ART 1070  02 FOUNDATIONS, SURFACE: Images + Design (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 219     Capacity: 18
ART 1071  01 FOUNDATIONS, MATERIAL: Objects + Spaces (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 14
ART 2000  01 Drawing I (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 18
ART 2000  02 Drawing I (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:00 AM — 12:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 18
ART 2130  01 Color Photography (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 15
ART 2210  01 Oil Painting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMiller
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 16
ART 2300  01 Printmaking: Silkscreen (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 12
ART 2400  01 Introduction to Sculpture (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 13
ART 2500  01 Ceramic Hand-Building (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 14
ART 2510  01 Ceramic Wheel-Throwing (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 14
ART 2750  01 Stop Motion Animation 4D (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: DSC 62     Capacity: 15
ART 3000  01 Advanced Drawing (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 15
ART 3130  01 Advanced Color Photography     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanWinkle
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 5
ART 3200  01 Advanced Painting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMiller
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 5
ART 3200  02 Advanced Painting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DLevesque
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 117     Capacity: 5
ART 3300  01 Advanced Printmaking     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBigalke
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 227     Capacity: 5
ART 3400  01 Advanced Sculpture     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: JAC 107     Capacity: 3
ART 3500  01 Advanced Ceramics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 4
ART 3500  02 Advanced Ceramics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 103     Capacity: 5
ART 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Studio Art (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 12
ART 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KGreene
Capacity: 8

Biology

BIO 1020  B1 Plants and People (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarrigan
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, MW
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 22
BIO 1030  01 Conservation for Educators (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarrigan
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIO 1030  02 Conservation for Educators (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarrigan
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 263     Capacity: 20
BIO 1040  01 Must take with BIOL1040 Human Anatomy and Physiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 20
BIO 1040  02 Must take with BIOL1040 Human Anatomy and Physiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 20
BIO 1040  03 Must take with BIOL1040 Human Anatomy and Physiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 20
BIO 1110  01 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
01:35 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  02 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
01:35 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  03 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TBurling
10:30 AM — 12:50 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  04 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHenle
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIO 1110  05 Molecules, Cells, and Organisms (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WHutchins
08:00 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 24
BIO 1120  01 Organisms, Populations, and Systems (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SKonrad
10:30 AM — 12:50 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 256     Capacity: 24
BIO 2010  01 Must take with BIOL2010 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 40
BIO 2010  02 Must take with BIOL2010 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 40
BIO 2010  03 Must take with BIOL2010 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 40
BIO 2010  04 Must take with BIOL2010 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Professional I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 12
BIO 2100  02 Reflections in Biology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 24
BIO 2100  03 Reflections in Biology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 24
BIO 2400  01 Must take with BIOL2400 Genetics (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 24
BIO 2400  03 Must take with BIOL2400 Genetics (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 24
BIO 3100  01 Must take with BIOL3100 General Ecology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIO 3300  01 Must take with BIOL3300 Advanced Human Anatomical Systems (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 36
BIO 3320  01 Must take with BIOL3320 Entomology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIO 3340  01 Must take with BIOL3340 Microbiology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 22
BIO 400D  01 TP: Medical Terminology     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PMartino
Capacity: 30
BIO 4120W  01 Senior Seminar in Biology (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TBurling
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 16
BIO 4120W  03 Senior Seminar in Biology (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 16
BIO 4900  01 Research in Biology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHenle
Capacity: 8
BIO 4900  02 Research in Biology     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TCarr
Capacity: 8
BIO 4900  04 Research in Biology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
Capacity: 8
BIOL1040  1L Must take with BIO 1040 Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 20
BIOL1040  2L Must take with BIO 1040 Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LGreening
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, T
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 20
BIOL1040  3L Must take with BIO 1040 Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
02:50 PM — 04:30 PM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 20
BIOL2010  1L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  2L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MWentzell
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, M
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  3L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, W
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  4L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  5L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMiller
11:45 AM — 02:45 PM, F
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL2010  6L Must take with BIO 2010 Anatomy & Physiology for the Health Profession I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TCarr
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 12
BIOL2400  1L Must take with BIO 2400 Genetics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIOL2400  2L Must take with BIO 2400 Genetics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AFunk
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 258     Capacity: 24
BIOL2400  3L Must take with BIO 2400 Genetics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ASingh
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 24
BIOL3100  1L Must take with BIO 3100 General Ecology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIOL3300  1L Must take with BIO 3300 Human Anatomical Systems (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL3300  2L Must take with BIO 3300 Human Anatomical Systems (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PMartino
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 56     Capacity: 24
BIOL3320  1L Must take with BIO 3320 Entomology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ADassow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 252     Capacity: 20
BIOL3340  1L Must take with BIO 3340 Microbiology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DTobiason
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 22

Business Administration

BUS 1110  01 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JThomas
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
BUS 1110  02 Introduction to Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMrowiec
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
BUS 2110  01 Crosslisted with PHL 2110 Business Ethics (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GSadler
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 18
BUS 2150  01 Business Geographics and Data Visualization     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 24
BUS 2340  01 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 17
BUS 2340  02 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 18
BUS 2340  03 Crosslisted with ECN 2340 Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 19
BUS 4900W  01 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBarron
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 22
BUS 4900W  02 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBarron
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 22
BUS 4900W  04 Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 20

Communication

CDM 1150  01 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 20
CDM 1150  02 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 20
CDM 1150  03 Human Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MOrcholski
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 20
CDM 1200  01 Public Speaking     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBrownson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 18
CDM 1200  02 Public Speaking     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBoresi
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 18
CDM 1200  03 Public Speaking     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBoresi
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 18
CDM 1300  01 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACarter
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 1300  02 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACarter
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 1300  03 Visual Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACarter
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 2000  01 Graphic Design I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 2200  01 Principles of Public Relations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
CDM 2300  01 Interpersonal Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBrownson
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
CDM 2500  01 Basic Digital Photography (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LHuaracha
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 2620  01 Film Analysis (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 20
CDM 2700  01 Film and New Media Production (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 15
CDM 2800  01 Exploring the Documentary Form (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 20
CDM 3000  01 Rhetoric and Persuasion     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HDeGross
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 25
CDM 3150W  01 History of Graphic Design (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LHuaracha
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 3250  01 Graphic Design Practicum     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LHuaracha
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 15
CDM 3350W  01 Public Relations Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 22
CDM 3420  01 Communications Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 22
CDM 3450W  01 Mass Communication (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NPilarski
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 22
CDM 3530  01 Web Design I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 217B     Capacity: 14
CDM 3750  01 Graphic Design II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMontoto
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 215     Capacity: 20
CDM 3810  01 Public Relations Campaigns     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CKappeler
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
CDM 3900  01 Leadership and Small Group Communication     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBrownson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
CDM 400C S  01 Crosslisted with POL 3510 S TP: Campaigns and Elections (CS) (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 17
CDM 4010W  01 Senior Seminar for Communication Majors (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JBruning
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 15

Chemistry

CHM 1010  01 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 30
CHM 1010  02 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAltstadt
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 27
CHM 1010  03 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 26
CHM 1010  04 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 30
CHM 1010  05 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAltstadt
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 27
CHM 1010  07 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHM 1010  08 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 28
CHM 1010  09 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHM 1010  10 Must take with CHML1010 General Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHM 1020  01 Must take with CHML1020 General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 24
CHM 2070  01 Must take with CHML2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 28
CHM 2070  02 Must take with CHML2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 28
CHM 2070  03 Must take with CHML2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 28
CHM 3010  01 Biochemistry (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 33
CHM 3130  01 Physical Chemistry I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 24
CHM 3230  01 Must take with CHML3230 Analytical Chemistry I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 24
CHM 4000W  01 Chemistry Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 16
CHM 4900  01 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
Capacity: 12
CHM 4900  02 Research in Chemistry     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KMorris
Capacity: 6
CHM 4900  03 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
Capacity: 10
CHM 4900  04 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
Capacity: 10
CHM 4900  05 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
Capacity: 10
CHM 4900  06 Research in Chemistry     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirk
Capacity: 10
CHML1010  1L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  2L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  3L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WSmith
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  4L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  5L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ABashourDa
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  6L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: TEckert
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  7L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RTeixeira
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  8L Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: RTeixeira
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  AL Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 152     Capacity: 24
CHML1010  BL Must take with CHM 1010 General Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ABashourDa
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML1020  1L Must take with CHM 1020 General Chemistry II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SSnow
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 154     Capacity: 24
CHML2070  1L Must take with CHM 2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  2L Must take with CHM 2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  3L Must take with CHM 2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrownholl
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  4L Must take with CHM 2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML2070  5L Must take with CHM 2070 Organic Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SStevenson
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 160     Capacity: 16
CHML3010  1L Biochemistry (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 17
CHML3010  2L Biochemistry (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 262     Capacity: 16
CHML3230  1L Must take with CHM 3230 Analytical Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 156     Capacity: 12
CHML3230  2L Must take with CHM 3230 Analytical Chemistry I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CBlaine
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 156     Capacity: 12

Classics

CLS 1050  01 Crosslisted with HIS 200N Ancient Rome I: The Rise of Rome (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 18
CLS 1100  01 Classical Mythology (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
CLS 3320  01 Crosslisted with REL 3320 Roman Religions (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 15
LTN 1010  01 Elementary Latin I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDesmidt
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25

Computer Science

CSC 1030  01 Data Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EWheeler
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: REMO     Capacity: 24
CSC 1030  02 Data Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EWheeler
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: REMO     Capacity: 24
CSC 1100  01 Introduction to Computing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 62     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  01 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RBingen
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  02 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RBingen
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 1810  03 Principles of Computer Science I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKivolowit
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 24
CSC 1820  01 Principles of Computer Science II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RBingen
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 2560  01 Data Structures and Algorithms     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 2810  01 Database Design and Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 3210  01 Computing Paradigms     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMahoney
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 114     Capacity: 24
CSC 4000  01 Senior Seminar     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKivolowit
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 24
CSC 400K  01 Crosslisted with PHY 400K TP: Computational Data Reduction for Scientists and Engineers     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 6
CSC 4730  01 Operating Systems     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PKivolowit
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 24

Economics

ECN 1010  01 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  02 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  03 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  04 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JClark
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1010  05 Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JClark
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1020  01 Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1020  02 Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1020  03 Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EMontanaro
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
ECN 1030  01 Issues in Economics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
ECN 2340  01 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 9
ECN 2340  02 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 8
ECN 2340  03 Crosslisted with BUS 2340 Applied Statistics for Economics and Management (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BTaft
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 7
ECN 2510  01 Intermediate Microeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EJohnson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 24
ECN 2520  01 Intermediate Macroeconomics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 24
ECN 3200  01 Crosslisted with FIN 3200 Money and Banking (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 8
ECN 3250  01 Economics of Poverty and Income Inequality (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RCronovich
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 18
ECN 3290W  02 Crosslisted with FIN 3290W International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 6
ECN 3300  01 Law and Economics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YMaltsev
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 24
ECN 3330 S  01 Crosslisted with WMG 3330 S The Economics of Love and Sex (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 12
ECN 4410W  01 Senior Seminar in Economics (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 12
ECN 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BMcclintoc
Capacity: 12

Education

EDU 1010  01 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SWilliams
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 30
EDU 1010  02 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 30
EDU 1010  03 Education and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSchneider
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
EDU 200X S  01 Crosslisted with EXS 200X S TP: The Pursuit of Wellness for Teachers and Students (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 12
EDU 2010  01 Educational Psychology and Assessment     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 30
EDU 2050  01 Teaching and Supporting Learners with Diverse Characteristics and Needs     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 30
EDU 2120  01 Inclusion: Communication and Collaboration with Professionals , Families, and Communities     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JWang1
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 25
EDU 2130  01 Multicultural Children's and Early Adolescents' Literature     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWard
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 2150  01 Creative Arts: Music and Art in Elementary and Middle Schools     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MWard
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, F
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 35
EDU 2150  02 Creative Arts: Music and Art in Elementary and Middle Schools     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NLoCicero
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 12
EDU 2570  01 Fostering Engagement and Positive Behavior in the Classroom (Grades 5-12)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
EDU 2720  01 Fostering Engagement and Positive Behavior in the Classroom (Grades 1-8)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25
EDU 2810  01 2nd 7 weeks xlist with EXS 2810 Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 9
EDU 3110  01 Comprehensive Assessment of Exceptional Learners     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 3220W  01 Reading and Language Arts I (Grades 1-8) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JEasley
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, M
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 35
EDU 3240  01 English Language Learner: Methods and Studies in Education     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LChristoun
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 25
EDU 3250  02 Effectively Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary/Middle School     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, W
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 35
EDU 3340  01 Teachers and Teaching in Urban Education     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MHancock
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 20
EDU 3520  01 Developmental and Content Area Reading     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SWilliams
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 3900  01 Junior Thesis Seminar     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KLauer
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, W
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 30
EDU 4090  01 Methods for Teaching Elementary Level Exceptional Learners     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NWeisling
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
EDU 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching Secondary Social Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 20
EDU 4300  01 Professional Seminar     2.0 credits
  Instructor: KLauer
12:00 PM — 12:00 PM,
Location: ARR     Capacity: 30
EDU 4900  01 Student Teaching Seminar     12.0 credits
  Instructor: KBarca
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 30
EDUC3220  01 Reading and Language Arts I (Grades 1-8)(Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 02:20 PM, T
Location: ARR     Capacity: 35
EDUC3250  01 Effectively Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary/Middle School (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
08:00 AM — 02:20 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 35

English

ENG 1060W  01 Interpreting Literature (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
ENG 1060W  02 Interpreting Literature (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKiesel
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 18
ENG 1160W  01 Growing and Thinking Introduction to Literary Studies (HUM)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 18
ENG 2010W  01 American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PSmiley
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 18
ENG 2010W  02 American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBrennan
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 207     Capacity: 18
ENG 2020  01 British Literary Traditions I (prior to 1800)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKiesel
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 25
ENG 2050W  01 Creative Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMeier
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 18
ENG 2050W  02 Creative Writing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMeier
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 18
ENG 3010W  01 Revolution and Romanticism Literature in Its Time I (HUM) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 18
ENG 3140 S  01 Prose Fiction xlist w GFW 3040 S Literary Genres (HUM)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SAli
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 16
ENG 4100W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKiesel
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 18
ENG 4100W  02 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBrennan
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 18
ENG 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching English     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 25

Exercise & Sports Sci

EXS 0010  01 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SDjurickov
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  02 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SWeidmann
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  03 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LHein
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  04 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JLequia
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  05 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AGillmore
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  06 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JLequia
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  07 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ASchmidt
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, T
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  08 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DNeff
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, R
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  09 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLeslie
01:20 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  10 1st 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GRaimondi
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  11 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JKieckhefe
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  12 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TBernero
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0010  B1 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LJensen
09:00 AM — 04:00 PM, S
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 14
EXS 0010  B1 2nd 7 weeks Concepts of Physical Fitness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LJensen
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, F
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 14
EXS 0020  01 1st 7 weeks Walking for Fitness (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SDomin
09:15 AM — 10:05 AM, MW
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0020  03 2nd 7 weeks Walking for Fitness (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GKoehling
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MW
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 20
EXS 0020  B1 1st 7 weeks Walking for Fitness (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LJensen
06:00 PM — 07:30 PM, W
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 12
EXS 0030  01 1st 7 weeks Strength Training (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLeslie
01:20 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2275     Capacity: 18
EXS 0050  01 1st 7 weeks Rock Climbing (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, W
Location: TARC CLWA     Capacity: 12
EXS 0050  02 2nd 7 weeks Rock Climbing (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, W
Location: TARC CLWA     Capacity: 12
EXS 0240  01 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LDeKeuster
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  02 2nd 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LDeKeuster
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, MW
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  03 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
06:00 PM — 07:30 PM, T
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  04 2nd 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
06:00 PM — 07:30 PM, T
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 0240  05 1st 7 weeks Yoga (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KZander
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
EXS 1010  01 Foundations of Exercise and Sport Science     3.0 credits
  Instructor: KLeslie
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 20
EXS 1061  01 1st 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SJohnston
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1061  02 1st 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SJohnston
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 18
EXS 1062  01 2nd 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports II     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SJohnston
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 1062  02 2nd 7 weeks Theory and Practice of Team Sports II     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SJohnston
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 18
EXS 1071  01 2nd 7 weeks Teaching and Practice of Dance and Gymnastics     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GKoehling
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC GYM     Capacity: 18
EXS 1072  01 2nd 7 weeks Water Safety Instruction (WSI)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDelarosby
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 12
EXS 1080  01 Introduction to Health and Wellness Education     3.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16
EXS 200X S  01 Crosslisted with EDU 200X S TP: The Pursuit of Wellness for Teachers and Students (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RJohnson
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 8
EXS 2200  01 Nutrition for Health and Performance     3.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 20
EXS 2300  01 Applied Principles of Strength Training     3.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 2450  01 2nd 7 weeks Physical Education and Health Methods     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 18
EXS 2620  01 Adapted Physical Education and Sport     3.0 credits
  Instructor: SJohnston
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 2700W  01 Elementary Physical Education: Principles of Movement (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RJohnson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 2810  01 2nd 7 weeks xlist with EDU 2810 Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 9
EXS 3010W  01 Tests and Measurement in Exercise and Sport Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CAllen
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 3030  01 Sport and Recreation Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KLeslie
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 3070  01 Applied Exercise Anatomy and Biomechanics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 18
EXS 3090  01 1st 7 weeks Sexuality Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 18
EXS 3120  01 2nd 7 weeks Issues in Emotional and Mental Health     2.0 credits
  Instructor: PBarrett
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 18
EXS 3720  01 General Medical Conditions for the Athletic Trainer     3.0 credits
  Instructor: JPickJacob
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 12
EXS 4050W  01 Physiology of Exercise (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 18
EXS 4900  01 Field Placement in Exercise and Sport Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: APustina
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 10

Finance and Accounting

ACC 2010  01 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 26
ACC 2010  02 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 20
ACC 2010  03 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 15
ACC 2010  04 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 24
ACC 2010  05 Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 20
ACC 2010  B1 2nd 7 weeks Financial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RClyne
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 22
ACC 2020  01 Managerial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BJewell
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 26
ACC 2040  01 Cost and Managerial Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 20
ACC 3010  01 Intermediate Accounting I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 20
ACC 3010  02 Intermediate Accounting I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 18
ACC 3020  01 Intermediate Accounting II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDawson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 20
ACC 3060  01 Individual Taxation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 22
ACC 4010  01 Advanced Accounting     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TMelevin
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 22
FIN 2100  01 1st 7 weeks Microsoft Excel for Basic Business Applications     2.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 15
FIN 3200  01 Crosslisted with ECN 3200 Money and Banking (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CLau
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 15
FIN 3210  01 Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 22
FIN 3210  02 Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 18
FIN 3210  03 Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 20
FIN 3210  B1 1st 7 weeks Corporate Finance     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CSimpkins
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 10
FIN 3290W  02 Crosslisted with ECN 3290W International Finance (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CZheng
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 16
FIN 4050  01 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 16
FIN 4050  02 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ALau
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 16

Geography & Earth Sci

GEO 1610  01 Introduction to Geographic Information Science: Mapping Your World (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 18
GEO 1610  02 Introduction to Geographic Information Science: Mapping Your World (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 18
GEO 1770  01 Unmanned Aerial Systems (Drones) in Geosciences (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 2210  01 Internet Mapping and Web GIS (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 18
GEO 2700  01 Satellite Image and Air Photo Analysis (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 3200  01 Must take with GEOL3200 Hydrology (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 3400  01 Forest Ecology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
12:30 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 4000W  01 Senior Seminar In Geospatial Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
12:30 PM — 04:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 9
GEO 4600  01 Applied Projects in Geographic Information Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 253     Capacity: 18
GEO 4900  01 Geospatial Science Research     2.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
Capacity: 1
GEO 4901  01 Concentration Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WSun
Capacity: 10
GEO 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast
Capacity: 9
GEOL3200  1L Must take with GEO 3200 Hydrology (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MZorn
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 254     Capacity: 18

History

HIS 1000  01 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 1000  02 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
HIS 1000  03 Issues in American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
HIS 1110  01 Issues in European History I (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 1110  02 Issues in European History I (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 1200 B  01 Crosslisted with ASN 200A B Issues in Asian History(HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 16
HIS 200N  01 Crosslisted with CLS 1050 TP:Ancient Rome I: The Rise of Rome (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CRenaud
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 12
HIS 2140  01 Modern Caribbean: From Pirates to the Cuban Missile Crisis (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 2450 BS  01 Crosslisted with MLA 2450 BS A Social History of 20th Century Japan Through Film (HUM)(GH)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 16
HIS 2890  01 19th Century American History (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 3400 B  01 Modern China (HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 30
HIS 3410 B  01 Modern India (GH)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EPullin
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30
HIS 4000W  01 History Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 20
HIS 400A S  01 Crosslisted with MLA 400A S TP:An Interdisciplinary Approach to 19th and 20th Century Mexico (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SMitchell
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 14
HIS 675A  01 TP:History of the British Isles According to Hollywood (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 30

Modern Language

CHN 1010  01 Introductory Chinese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
CHN 2010  01 Elementary Chinese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LLi
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 301     Capacity: 16
CHN 2011  01 Elementary Oral Chinese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LLi
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, M
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
CHN 3010  01 Intermediate Chinese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 16
CHN 3011  01 Intermediate Oral Chinese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DTsen
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, M
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 16
CHN 3080WB  01 Crosslisted with JPN 3080WB Chinese and Japanese Literature and Culture (HUM)(GH)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 13
CHN 4070  01 Advanced Chinese     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  01 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LSilimMoun
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  02 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TFall
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 16
FRN 1010  03 Elementary French I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TFall
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 16
FRN 1020  01 Elementary French II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LSilimMoun
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
FRN 2020  01 Intermediate French II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 16
FRN 3030  01 French Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: TFall
06:00 PM — 08:00 PM, R
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
FRN 3090  01 French-Speaking World: Cultural and Intellectual Life (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
FRN 400K  01 TP: Le Fantastique     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 16
GRM 1010  01 Elementary German I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 16
GRM 1020  01 Elementary German II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
GRM 200C  01 TP: German Cinema: War, Gender, and Revolution (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 12
GRM 2020  01 Intermediate German II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBaer
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 16
GRM 3090  01 German-Speaking World: Cultural and Intellectual Life (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 8
JPN 1010  01 Introductory Japanese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 16
JPN 1010  02 Introductory Japanese I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
JPN 2010  01 Elementary Japanese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 16
JPN 2011  01 Elementary Oral Japanese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 01:30 PM, T
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
JPN 3010  01 Intermediate Japanese I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 16
JPN 3011  01 Intermediate Oral Japanese I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
JPN 3080WB  01 Crosslisted with CHN 3080WB Chinese and Japanese Literature and Culture (HUM)(GH)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DTsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 151     Capacity: 12
JPN 4070  01 Advanced Japanese     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 301     Capacity: 16
MLA 2200  01 Cultural Awareness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKulke
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, M
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 16
MLA 2200  02 Cultural Awareness     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKulke
02:20 PM — 03:25 PM, R
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
MLA 2450 BS  01 Crosslisted with HIS 2450 BS A Social History of 20th Century Japan Through Film (HUM)(GH)(CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: YWang
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 14
MLA 400A S  01 Crosslisted with HIS 400A S TP:An Interdisciplinary Approach to 19th and 20th Century Mexico (CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EMontanaro
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 11
SPN 1010  01 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SCyganiak
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  02 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  03 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBeard
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  04 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GBeard
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  05 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  06 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  07 Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 16
SPN 1010  B1 1st 7 weeks Elementary Spanish I (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 12
SPN 1020  01 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  02 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LZunino
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  03 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LZunino
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 207     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  04 Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 16
SPN 1020  B1 2nd 7 weeks Elementary Spanish II (MLA)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PRollet
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 12
SPN 2010  01 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 2010  02 Intermediate Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RSperber
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 2020  01 Intermediate Spanish II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SCyganiak
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPN 2020  02 Intermediate Spanish II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMorales
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 16
SPN 3010  01 Advanced Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3010  02 Advanced Spanish I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3030  01 Spanish Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
08:30 AM — 09:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3030  02 Spanish Conversation     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:30 PM — 03:30 PM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 3080  01 Spanish-Speaking World: Social, Political, and Economic Issues (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EMontanaro
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 16
SPN 3090  01 Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural and Intellectual Life (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 16
SPN 3110  01 Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 3110  02 Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: IRiverovil
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 220     Capacity: 16
SPN 400E  01 TP: Literature and Gender: 19th Century Spain (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
SPNL3010  1L Spanish Competency Exam     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MBorden
Capacity: 55

Management and Marketing

MGT 3120  01 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JThomas
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
MGT 3120  02 Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JThomas
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 30
MGT 3120  B1 1st 7 weeks Principles of Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JTenuta
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
MGT 3300  01 Operations Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 25
MGT 3300  02 Operations Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGroleau
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
MGT 3400  01 Human Resource Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMiller
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
MGT 3600  01 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 25
MGT 3600  02 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 25
MGT 3600  03 Legal Environment of Business     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 25
MKT 3130  01 Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
MKT 3130  02 Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
MKT 3130  03 Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 30
MKT 3130  B1 2nd 7 weeks Marketing Principles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DNowak
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 22
MKT 3140  B1 1st 7 weeks Consumer Behavior     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LFranklin
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 22
MKT 3230  01 Personal Selling and Sales Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 25
MKT 400A  01 TP: Introduction to Social Media Marketing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrauer
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 40
MKT 4210W  01 Marketing Research (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DBrauer
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
MKT 4220  01 Business to Business Marketing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 25
MKT 4220  02 Business to Business Marketing     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JShields
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 25

Math

MTH 1030  01 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1030  02 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1030  03 Applied Contemporary Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1040  01 Principles of Modern Mathematics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  01 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  02 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SGroleau
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 251     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  03 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1050  04 Elementary Statistics (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1070  01 Functions, Graphs, and Analysis (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 24
MTH 1070  02 Functions, Graphs, and Analysis (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AKlingenbe
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  01 Must take with MTHL1120 1L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  02 Must take with MTHL1120 2L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1120  03 Must take with MTHL1120 3L Calculus I (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1220  01 Must take with MTHL1220 1L Calculus II (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 1220  02 Must take with MTHL1220 2L Calculus II (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 2020  01 Differential Equations (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTH 2080  01 Modern Geometry (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 2130  01 Mathematics of Actuarial Science (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTH 3040W  01 Abstract Algebra I (MTH)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 22
MTH 4300  01 Senior Research     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 12
MTH 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
Capacity: 30
MTHL1120  1L Must take with MTH 1120 01 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MSnavely
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 259     Capacity: 24
MTHL1120  2L Must take with MTH 1120 02 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ATrautwein
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTHL1120  3L Must take with MTH 1120 03 Calculus I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DThomson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTHL1220  1L Must take with MTH 1220 01 Calculus II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SJensen
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24
MTHL1220  2L Must take with MTH 1220 02 Calculus II (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: HYaple
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, R
Location: DSC 255     Capacity: 24

Music

MUS 0010  01 Carthage Choir     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 25
MUS 0010  02 Carthage Choir     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 15
MUS 0010  03 Carthage Choir     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EGarcianov
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWRF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 10
MUS 0020  01 Carthage Chorale     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 25
MUS 0020  02 Carthage Chorale     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PDennee
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 20
MUS 0030  01 Lincoln Singers     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
Capacity: 16
MUS 0050  01 Wind Orchestra     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 30
MUS 0050  02 Wind Orchestra     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JRipley
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 20
MUS 0050  03 Wind Orchestra     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 10
MUS 0051  01 Concert Band     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
05:20 PM — 06:30 PM, MR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 30
MUS 0051  02 Concert Band     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JRipley
05:20 PM — 06:30 PM, MR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 30
MUS 0070  01 Carthage Philharmonic     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
05:20 PM — 06:30 PM, MWR
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 25
MUS 0070  02 Carthage Philharmonic     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKawakami
05:20 PM — 06:30 PM, MWR
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 20
MUS 0120  01 Pep Band     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
05:20 PM — 06:30 PM, F
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 75
MUS 0150  01 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WFarouk
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 15
MUS 0150  02 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0150  03 Private Piano     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 4
MUS 0160  01 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, R
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0160  02 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, R
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0160  03 Keyboard Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
12:30 PM — 01:20 PM, R
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0180  01 Keyboard Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
10:30 AM — 11:20 AM, MF
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0180  02 Keyboard Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DMasloski
11:45 AM — 12:35 PM, MF
Location: JAC 252     Capacity: 16
MUS 0240  01 Carthage Treble Choir     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWR
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 30
MUS 0240  02 Carthage Treble Choir     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PDennee
04:10 PM — 05:15 PM, MTWR
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 20
MUS 0250  01 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 18
MUS 0250  02 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LSchwaber
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 22
MUS 0250  03 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AHull
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 22
MUS 0250  04 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MPlambeck
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 15
MUS 0250  05 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EBatman
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 15
MUS 0250  06 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KLink
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0250  07 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 20
MUS 0250  08 Private Voice     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AHaines
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 4
MUS 0300  01 Keyboard Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
05:00 PM — 06:15 PM, T
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 15
MUS 0450  01 Private Organ     1.0 credit
  Instructor: CBerry
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
MUS 0550  01 Flute Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: HAmano
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 13
MUS 0550  02 Oboe Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EAnderson
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 5
MUS 0550  03 Clarinet Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BDrapcho
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  04 Bassoon Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BRoidlWard
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 3
MUS 0550  05 Horn Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KSuarez
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  06 Trumpet Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: RJohnson
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  07 Trombone Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PVon Hoff
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  08 Tuba Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: STegge
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  09 Saxophone Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ACarpenter
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  10 Violin Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AWilliams
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  11 Violin Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MSchneider
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 6
MUS 0550  12 Viola Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MSchneider
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 0550  13 Cello Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: PThomas
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 7
MUS 0550  14 String Bass Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BMelk
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 3
MUS 0550  15 Harp Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: AMorse-Ham
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 3
MUS 0550  16 Percussion Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MKozakis
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 10
MUS 0550  17 Composition Private Instrument     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MPetering
11:35 AM — 12:25 PM, R
Location: ARR     Capacity: 4
MUS 0700  01 Recital Attendance     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 120
MUS 1010  01 Music Theory I     3.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 23
MUS 1010  02 Music Theory I     3.0 credits
  Instructor: DMasloski
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 23
MUS 1020  01 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:50 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 18
MUS 1020  02 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 18
MUS 1020  03 Aural Skills I     1.0 credit
  Instructor: FNakayama
10:40 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 18
MUS 1150  01 Exploring Music (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 25
MUS 1150  02 Exploring Music (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 25
MUS 1180  01 Introduction to Music Education     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
01:20 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 18
MUS 1800  01 Introduction to Music Technology     2.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
02:20 PM — 03:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 217B     Capacity: 14
MUS 2010  01 Music Theory III     3.0 credits
  Instructor: MPetering
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 23
MUS 2020  01 Aural Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 18
MUS 2020  02 Aural Skills III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: DShapovalo
09:50 AM — 10:40 AM, TR
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 18
MUS 2070  01 Percussion Techniques in Schools     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JRipley
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 13
MUS 2075  01 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
Capacity: 4
MUS 2075  02 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 8
MUS 2075  03 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 4
MUS 2075  04 Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
Capacity: 2
MUS 2180  01 Basic Conducting     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EKawakami
12:30 PM — 01:20 PM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 10
MUS 2180  02 Basic Conducting     2.0 credits
  Instructor: EGarcianov
01:35 PM — 02:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 10
MUS 2510  01 Piano Pedagogy and Literature I     2.0 credits
  Instructor: WFarouk
12:30 PM — 01:20 PM, TR
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 2620  01 Bootcamp xl with THR 2620 01 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 10
MUS 2620  02 Bootcamp xl with THR 2620 02 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 8
MUS 2620  03 Bootcamp xl with THR 2620 03 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  04 Production xl w THR 2620 04 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 10
MUS 2620  05 Production xl w THR 2620 05 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 8
MUS 2620  06 Production xl w THR 2620 06 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 5
MUS 2620  07 Opera xlist w THR 2620 07 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 4
MUS 2620  08 Opera xlist w THR 2620 08 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 4
MUS 2620  09 Opera xlist w THR 2620 09 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 4
MUS 3020WB  01 Survey of Music of West and Southern Africa (FAR)(WI)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PDennee
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 25
MUS 3050  01 Music History I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DShapovalo
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 25
MUS 3070W  01 Music History: Literature and Depth (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DShapovalo
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 12
MUS 3140  01 Learning About Instruments     1.0 credit
  Instructor: EKawakami
03:10 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 10
MUS 3200  01 Field Experience     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirby
Capacity: 6
MUS 3400  01 Crosslisted with THR 3400 Music Theatre History     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 10
MUS 3510  01 Practicum in Piano Pedagogy     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WFarouk
01:20 PM — 02:25 PM, TR
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
MUS 400AW  01 TP: Music Theatre History and Criticism (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 16
MUS 400C  01 TP:Movement for Singers     2.0 credits
  Instructor: CNess
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, W
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
MUS 4200  01 Instrumental Music Methods     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRipley
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 142     Capacity: 10
MUS 4220  01 Vocal Music Methods     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JKirby
08:00 AM — 08:50 AM, TR
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 10
MUS 4980  01 Half Recital Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 6
MUS 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 6

Nursing

NSG 2010  01 Pathophysiologic Concepts for Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 38
NSG 2010  02 Pathophysiologic Concepts for Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 38
NSG 2015  01 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice     3.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
08:30 AM — 11:30 AM, M
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 38
NSG 2015  02 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice     3.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
08:30 AM — 11:30 AM, W
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 38
NSG 3004  01 RN to BSN program ONLINE Clinical Science Integration Seminar     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
Capacity: 25
NSG 3010  01 Principles of Pharmacotherapeutics in Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrane
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 38
NSG 3010  02 Principles of Pharmacotherapeutics in Nursing Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KKlimisch
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 38
NSG 3012  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrane
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 28
NSG 3012  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrane
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 28
NSG 3014  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KKlimisch
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 28
NSG 3014  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KKlimisch
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 28
NSG 3020  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 28
NSG 3020  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMartinez
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 28
NSG 3022  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaher
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 28
NSG 3022  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMaher
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 28
NSG 4020  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 28
NSG 4020  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 28
NSG 4022  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 28
NSG 4022  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PFlannery
08:35 AM — 11:35 AM, MW
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 28
NSGC2015  01 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, TW
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  02 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, TW
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  03 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, TW
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  04 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, TW
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  05 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  06 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  07 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  08 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  09 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, TW
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC2015  10 Fundamental Core Concepts for Nursing Practice: Clinical Experience     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DSitter
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DSitter
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3012  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice I: Improving Adult Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AKrenz
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AKrenz
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3014  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice II: Improving Children's Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  01 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  02 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DHassan
03:00 PM — 09:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3020  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice III: Improving Mental Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DHassan
03:00 PM — 09:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PCarlson
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: PCarlson
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CStansil
03:00 PM — 09:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC3022  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice IV: Improving Maternal and Newborn Health Outcomes (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: CStansil
03:00 PM — 09:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JLevey
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SMorrisPru
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SMorrisPru
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  05 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MGoines
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  06 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MGoines
Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  07 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
03:00 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4020  08 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice V: Improving Health Outcomes of Populations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
03:00 PM — 09:00 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  01 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLang
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  02 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLang
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  03 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: FNdakuya
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  04 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: FNdakuya
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  05 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanMatreW
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  06 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JVanMatreW
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  07 1st 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8
NSGC4022  08 2nd 7 Weeks Nursing Practice VI: Improving Health Outcomes in Complex Situations (Clinical)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
07:00 AM — 01:30 PM, RF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 8

Philosophy

PHL 1000  01 Introduction to Philosophy (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 30
PHL 1200  01 The Art of Thinking (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
PHL 1400  01 Bio-Medical Ethics (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GSadler
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 24
PHL 2110  01 Crosslisted with BUS 2110 Business Ethics (HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GSadler
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: CC 113     Capacity: 6
PHL 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Philosophy (HUM)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
Capacity: 4

Physics/Astronomy

PHY 1000  01 Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 26
PHY 1000  02 Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 26
PHY 1200  01 Must take with PHYL1200 Fundamental Physics (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KCrosby
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 24
PHY 2100  01 Must take with PHYL2100 Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHY 2100  02 Must take with PHYL2100 Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSteiner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 24
PHY 2200  01 General Physics I (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHY 2210  01 General Physics II (LAB SCI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BCarlson
09:15 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 24
PHY 3200  01 Mechanics (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BCarlson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 22
PHY 3960  01 Physics Portfolio Seminar B     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KCrosby
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 16
PHY 400K  01 Crosslisted with CSC 400K TP: Computational Data Reduction for Scientists and Engineers     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 53     Capacity: 10
PHY 4960  01 Physics Portfolio Seminar D     1.0 credit
  Instructor: BCarlson
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 16
PHYL1200  1L Must take with PHY 1200 Fundamental Physics (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BCarlson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 54     Capacity: 24
PHYL2100  1L Must take with PHY 2100 Physics I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LPidcock
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, M
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24
PHYL2100  2L Must take with PHY 2100 Physics I (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: LPidcock
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, M
Location: DSC 95     Capacity: 24

Political Science

POL 1040  01 Introduction to Public Policy (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
POL 1050  01 Introduction to International Relations (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 24
POL 1070  01 Introduction to Political Theory (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 30
POL 1910  01 Law and Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 30
POL 2050W  01 Crosslisted with GFW 3040W Philosophical Foundations of Political Economy (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 14
POL 2900  01 Constitutional Law and the Separation of Powers (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 30
POL 2910W  01 Crosslisted with WMG 2910W Constitutional Law: Civil Liberties and Civil Rights (WI) (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 20
POL 3250  01 Classics of Political Thought (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 30
POL 3360  01 Latin American Politics     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 24
POL 3450  01 xlist with SOC 3450, WMG 3500 Global Poverty     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 10
POL 3510 S  01 Crosslisted with CDM 400C S Campaigns and Elections (CS)(SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JRoberg
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 13
POL 3580  01 American Foreign Policy (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 24
POL 3620  01 Environmental Politics (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JMast1
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 163     Capacity: 30
POL 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Political Science (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 21

Psychology

PYC 1500  01 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  02 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  03 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
PYC 1500  04 Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LCameron
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
PYC 1850  01 Lifespan Developmental Psychology for the Health Professional     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CSerdar
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: REMO     Capacity: 40
PYC 2010  01 Research Methods and Statistics I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: mnyhof
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 20
PYC 2010  02 Research Methods and Statistics I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 20
PYC 2010  03 Research Methods and Statistics I (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 203     Capacity: 16
PYC 2150  01 Sensation and Perception (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
PYC 2200  01 Social Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
PYC 2300  01 Cognitive Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LCameron
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
PYC 2850  01 Child and Adolescent Development (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERusnak
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
PYC 2850  02 Child and Adolescent Development (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ERusnak
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
PYC 3010W  02 Research Methods and Statistics II (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 20
PYC 3500  01 Abnormal Psychology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LBarnhart
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: REMO     Capacity: 20
PYC 3850  01 Adult Development and Aging (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: mnyhof
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 20
PYC 4010  01 Psychology of Stress     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 20
PYC 4700W  01 Fieldwork in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: CC 112     Capacity: 10
PYC 4800W  01 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LCameron
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 232A     Capacity: 10
PYC 4800W  02 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  03 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LCameron
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  04 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMunk
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  05 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NNickels
Capacity: 5
PYC 4800W  06 Thesis in Psychological Science (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSylaska
Capacity: 5
PYC 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: ABarnhart
Capacity: 30

Religion

REL 1000  01 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: REMO     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  02 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  04 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JJones
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  05 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MEich
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 223     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  06 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  07 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: sjensen4
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  08 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: sjensen4
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  09 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  10 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  11 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MEich
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 1000  12 Understandings of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 30
REL 1000W  01 Understandings of Religion (WI) (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLochtefel
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 22
REL 2000  01 History of Christian Thought (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MEich
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 30
REL 200F B  01 TP: Islamic Law and Legal Traditions (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FHarpci
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25
REL 200V  01 Crosslisted with SOC 2040 TP: Sociology of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 15
REL 200V  02 Crosslisted with SOC 2040 TP: Sociology of Religion (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 18
REL 2020  01 The Gospels (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: OAndrejevs
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 30
REL 2030  01 The Letters of the New Testament (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGlidden
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
REL 2200  01 Faith, Love, and Ethics (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JJones
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 30
REL 2300  01 Issues in Living and Dying (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: REMO     Capacity: 30
REL 3020W  01 Crosslisted with WMG 3020W Women and the Bible (REL)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: REMO     Capacity: 17
REL 3110 B  01 Hinduism (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLochtefel
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 106     Capacity: 30
REL 3130 B  B1 2nd 7 weeks Buddhism (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLochtefel
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, M
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 22
REL 3300 B  01 Theologies of Liberation (REL) (GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ANg'weshem
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
REL 3320  01 Crosslisted with CLS 3320 Roman Religions (REL)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 15
REL 3500 B  01 Shared Sages in Sacred Scriptures: An Inter-religious Exploration (REL)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FHarpci
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25

Sociology

SOC 1000  01 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  02 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  03 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  04 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WMiller
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 22
SOC 1000  05 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: FBa
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 23
SOC 1000W  01 Introduction to Sociology (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMatthews
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
SOC 1020  01 Cultural Anthropology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JHammetter
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
SOC 1020  02 Cultural Anthropology (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JHammetter
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 22
SOC 2040  01 Crosslisted with REL 200V Sociology of Religion (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 9
SOC 2040  02 Crosslisted with REL 200V Sociology of Religion (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 6
SOC 2270W  01 Juvenile Delinquency (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RMatthews
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
SOC 2530  01 Crosslisted with WMG 2530 Race and Racisms     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 16
SOC 2800  01 Crosslisted with WMG/SWK 2800 Decoding Disney: Gender, Race, Class, Sexuality and Nation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 10
SOC 3020  01 Sociological Research (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 22
SOC 3450  01 xlist with POL 3450, WMG 3500 Global Poverty     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 8
SOC 4010  01 Social Theory Seminar (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 301     Capacity: 12

Social Work

SWK 1300  01 Introduction to Social Justice and Social Welfare     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 22
SWK 2330  01 Applied Statistics for Health and Human Services (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: CPetersen
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, M
Location:     Capacity: 21
SWK 2330  02 Applied Statistics for Health and Human Services (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
01:00 PM — 04:00 PM, T
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 21
SWK 2330  03 Applied Statistics for Health and Human Services (MTH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
03:00 PM — 06:00 PM, R
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 21
SWK 2500  01 Engaging Multicultural Students and Families     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RHornung
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 22
SWK 2600  01 Ethics and Leadership in a Multicultural Society     4.0 credits
  Instructor: RHornung
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 20
SWK 2800  01 Crosslisted with WMG/SOC 2800 Decoding Disney: Gender, Race, Class, Sexuality and Nation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 10
SWK 3000W  01 Social Welfare Research (SOC) (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TTian
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 22
SWK 400FW  01 TP: Trauma Across Social Contexts (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 22
SWK 4200  01 Advanced Social Work Practice     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 24
SWK 4610  01 Social Work Field Placement I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DKelly1
Capacity: 24

Theatre

DNC 1041  01 Applied Dance: Ballet I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1044  01 Applied Dance: Jazz I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: KSaldarell
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
DNC 1044  02 Applied Dance: Jazz I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SPottinger
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
DNC 1047  01 Applied Dance: Modern I (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: SPottinger
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
DNC 1120  01 Dance Theory and Practices     2.0 credits
  Instructor: SPottinger
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 18
DNC 3041  01 Advanced Ballet (PE)     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JTowne
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: TARC 2235     Capacity: 16
THR 0100  01 Theatre Service and Practice     0.0 credits
  Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 30
THR 0100  02 Theatre Service and Practice     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 30
THR 0200  01 Applied Technical Production     1.0 credit
  Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 12
THR 0300  01 Applied Acting and Directing     1.0 credit
  Instructor: MMcclendon
Capacity: 12
THR 1110  01 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 159     Capacity: 16
THR 1110  02 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HKruger
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 1110  03 Introduction to Acting (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 2110  01 Acting I: Fundamentals of Acting (For Majors and Minors)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 16
THR 2390  01 Theatrical Lighting and Sound     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WNewcomb
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC WART     Capacity: 12
THR 2620  01 Bootcamp xl with MUS 2620 01 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 9
THR 2620  02 Bootcamp xl with MUS 2620 02 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 6
THR 2620  03 Bootcamp xl with MUS 2620 03 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: JMossman
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 140     Capacity: 6
THR 2620  04 Production xl w MUS 2620 04 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  05 Production xl w MUS 2620 05 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  06 Production xl w MUS 2620 06 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 340     Capacity: 6
THR 2620  07 Opera xlist with MUS 2620 07 Music Theatre Workshop     0.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 4
THR 2620  08 Opera xlist w MUS 2620 08 Music Theatre Workshop     1.0 credit
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
THR 2620  09 Opera xlist w MUS 2620 09 Music Theatre Workshop     2.0 credits
  Instructor: GBerg
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: SC SIEB     Capacity: 5
THR 2800  01 Theatre Crafts (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: ARR     Capacity: 12
THR 2910  01 Must take with THRL2910 Play Production I: Stagecraft     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcclendon
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 12
THR 2920  01 Must take with THRL2920 Play Production II: Costumes and Makeup     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: ARR     Capacity: 12
THR 3010  01 Stage Management     4.0 credits
  Instructor: VZahn
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 60     Capacity: 12
THR 3280  01 Modern Theatre Survey (FAR)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 207     Capacity: 20
THR 3400  01 Crosslisted with MUS 3400 Music Theatre History     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: JAC 253     Capacity: 10
THR 4010  01 Senior Seminar in Theatre     4.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 105     Capacity: 16
THR 4110  01 Acting III: Periods and Styles     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MKearns
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 12
THR 4200  01 Methods and Materials in Teaching Theatre     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KSconzert
Capacity: 1
THR 4550W  01 Directing (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: HKruger
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 66     Capacity: 12
THR 4990  01 Senior Thesis Completion     0.0 credits
  Instructor: NScharnick
Capacity: 12
THRL2910  1L Must take with THR 2910 Play Production I: Stagecrafts (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcclendon
Capacity: 12
THRL2920  1L Must take with THR 2920 Play Production II: Costuming & Makeup (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 12

Asian Studies

ASN 200A B  01 Crosslisted with HIS 1200 B TP: Issues in Asian History (HUM)(GH)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 11
ASN 4000W  01 Senior Seminar in Asian Studies (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SUdry
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 8

Athletic Training

AHS 1020  01 1st 7 weeks Introduction to Athletic Training     2.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 30
ATH 2100  01 Athletic Training Practicum I     2.0 credits
  Instructor: ABelant
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, T
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 20
ATH 2190  01 Principles of Athletic Training     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 20
ATH 3033  01 Therapeutic Rehabilitation I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 16
ATH 3070  01 Clinical Skills in Athletic Training II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DRuffner
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16
ATH 3300  01 Athletic Training Practicum III     1.0 credit
  Instructor: ABelant
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, R
Location: HL 170     Capacity: 20
ATH 3510  01 Field Placement in Athletic Training     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LJensen
Capacity: 16
ATH 4600  01 Athletic Training Practicum V     1.0 credit
  Instructor: LJensen
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, U
Location: TARC 2020     Capacity: 16

Criminal Justice

CRJ 1000  01 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MLange
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 22
CRJ 1000  02 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 22
CRJ 1000  03 Criminal Justice System (SOC)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BZopf
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
CRJ 2260  01 Criminology     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ELarsen
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 205     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3020  01 American Courts     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHeckel
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, W
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3030  01 Corrections     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JSeymour
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 22
CRJ 3300  01 Mock Trial     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPhegley
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 12
CRJ 4990W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: WThompson
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: LH 201     Capacity: 12

Environmental Science

ENV 1000W  01 Must take with ENVL1000 Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB SCI)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 19
ENV 2750  01 Sustainable Agriculture (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 20
ENV 4000W  01 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: CC 117     Capacity: 10
ENV 4000W  02 Senior Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
11:45 AM — 01:25 PM, MF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 10
ENV 4900  01 Research in Environmental Science     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TGartner
01:35 PM — 04:35 PM, MW
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 4
ENVL1000  1L Must take with ENV 1000W Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: SRubinfeld
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 162     Capacity: 20

Great Ideas

GFW 2210 S  01 Foundations of Western Thought I:(Ancient to Medieval)(CS)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JIsham
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GFW 3040 S  01 Ulysses xlist w ENG 3140 S Seminar in Modern Thought (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 153     Capacity: 8
GFW 3040W  01 Crosslisted with POL 2050W Seminar in Modern Thought (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 105    
GFW 4000W  01 Capstone Seminar (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMcshane
Capacity: 4

General

GNR 0000  01 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, W
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  02 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  03 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:15 AM, F
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  04 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  05 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JChung
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  06 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: CC 108     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  07 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  08 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  09 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  10 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: BFrance
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, T
Location: LH 230     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  11 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, W
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  12 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  13 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  14 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  15 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: MLarry
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  16 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  17 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
10:30 AM — 11:30 AM, F
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  18 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  19 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
08:40 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  20 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: JTowey
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, T
Location: REMO     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  21 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, W
Location: JAC 207     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  22 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:15 AM, F
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  23 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: LH 337     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  24 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, M
Location: LH 231     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  25 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location:     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  26 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
01:35 PM — 02:35 PM, W
Location: REMO     Capacity: 27
GNR 0000  27 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: REMO     Capacity: 27
GNR 0000  28 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: REMO     Capacity: 27
GNR 0000  29 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, M
Location: REMO     Capacity: 27
GNR 0000  30 College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: AThompson
08:40 AM — 09:40 AM, T
Location: REMO     Capacity: 27
GNR 0000  31 Transfer/Exchange Students Only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, F
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  32 Transfer/Exchange Students Only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
11:45 AM — 12:45 PM, M
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  33 Transfer/Exchange Students Only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: TARC 2145     Capacity: 25
GNR 0000  34 Transfer/Exchange Students Only College Success Seminar     0.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:50 PM, T
Location: HL 172     Capacity: 25

Neuroscience

NEU 2100  01 Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SHenle
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 25
NEU 2100  02 Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMiller
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 25
NEU 2500W  01 Neuroscience Research Methods and Statistical Analysis (LAB)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DMiller
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 16
NEU 3950  01 Neuroscience II: Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 30
NEU 4000W  01 Senior Thesis in Neuroscience (WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: CC 203     Capacity: 14
NEU 4900  01 Research in Neuroscience     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SHenle
Capacity: 8
NEUL2500  1L Neuroscience Research Methods and Statistical Analysis (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DMiller
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, R
Location: DSC 51     Capacity: 8
NEUL2500  2L Neuroscience Research Methods and Statistical Analysis (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DMiller
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, R
Location: DSC 51     Capacity: 8
NEUL3950  1L Neuroscience II: Electrical and Chemical Properties (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
08:00 AM — 11:00 AM, T
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 15
NEUL3950  2L Neuroscience II: Electrical and Chemical Properties (LAB)     0.0 credits
  Instructor: DCook-Snyd
12:30 PM — 03:30 PM, T
Location: DSC 260     Capacity: 15

Western Heritage

COR 1100  01 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGarcia
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: LH 424     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  02 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  03 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  04 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  05 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KKeenan
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  06 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: JAC 205     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  07 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  08 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  09 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: LH 233     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  10 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  11 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, MW
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  12 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PUlrich
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  15 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  16 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JLeazer
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  17 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  18 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: JCrump
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 99     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  19 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGartner
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 222     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  21 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGosizk
06:30 PM — 08:10 PM, TR
Location: CC 107     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  22 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  24 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 234     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  25 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: CC 111     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  26 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDuncan
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: DSC 157     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  27 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DDuncan
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: CC 206     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  28 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location: CC 204     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  29 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SRogg
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location: DSC 159     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  30 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  31 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: ADuncan
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: DSC 299     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  32 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  33 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: LRoberts
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  34 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: BSchwartz
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 319     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  35 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  36 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  37 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  38 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  39 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  40 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  41 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  42 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: GGosizk
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, TR
Location: LH 426     Capacity: 22
COR 1100  43 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
08:00 AM — 09:05 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  44 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  45 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  46 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
02:50 PM — 03:55 PM, MWF
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  47 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: Staff
04:10 PM — 05:50 PM, MW
Location:     Capacity: 10
COR 1100  48 Intellectual Foundations I     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPolley
08:00 AM — 09:40 AM, TR
Location: HL 217A     Capacity: 22
COR 1110  01 Repeat Intellectual Foundations II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPolley
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: JAC 209     Capacity: 20
COR 1110  02 Transfer Intellectual Foundations II     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MPolley
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 318     Capacity: 20

Women & Gender Studies

WMG 1100  01 Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies     4.0 credits
  Instructor: MMorales
09:15 AM — 10:20 AM, MWF
Location: LH 227     Capacity: 25
WMG 2530  01 Crosslisted with SOC 2530 Racial and Cultural Minorities     4.0 credits
  Instructor: KHilson
01:35 PM — 02:40 PM, MWF
Location: LH 221     Capacity: 8
WMG 2800  01 Crosslisted with SOC/SWK 2800 Decoding Disney: Gender, Race, Class, Sexuality and Nation     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, T
Location: DSC 199     Capacity: 10
WMG 2910W  01 Crosslisted with POL 2910W Constitutional Law II: Civil Rights and Civil Liberties (SOC)(WI)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: TPowers
12:30 PM — 02:10 PM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 1
WMG 3020W  01 Crosslisted with REL 3020W Women and the Bible (WI)(HUM)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: SBisciglia
10:30 AM — 11:35 AM, MWF
Location: REMO     Capacity: 5
WMG 3250  01 1st 7 weeks RN to BSN program Advanced Feminist Theory     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
06:00 PM — 09:00 PM, R
Location: DSC 155     Capacity: 20
WMG 3330 S  01 Crosslisted with ECN 3330 S The Economics of Love and Sex (CS)     4.0 credits
  Instructor: PSmiley
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 300     Capacity: 11
WMG 3500  01 Crosslisted with POL/SOC 3450 Global Poverty     4.0 credits
  Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM — 11:30 AM, TR
Location: LH 229     Capacity: 6
WMG 4200  01 The Gendering of Leadership     4.0 credits
  Instructor: DGeary
02:20 PM — 04:00 PM, TR
Location: LH 225     Capacity: 25
 

Important Dates


Subsession
Term begin date: Sep 2, 2020
Last date to add: Sep 16, 2020
Last date to drop: Sep 16, 2020
Last date to withdraw: Oct 28, 2020
Term end date: Dec 9, 2020

Subsession A1
Term begin date: Sep 2, 2020
Last date to add: Sep 9, 2020
Last date to drop: Sep 9, 2020
Last date to withdraw: Sep 11, 2020
Term end date: Oct 16, 2020

Subsession A2
Term begin date: Oct 19, 2020
Last date to add: Oct 28, 2020
Last date to drop: Oct 28, 2020
Last date to withdraw: Oct 30, 2020
Term end date: Dec 9, 2020

Subsession B1
Term begin date: Sep 2, 2020
Last date to add: Aug 26, 2020
Last date to drop: Sep 15, 2020
Last date to withdraw: Sep 29, 2020
Term end date: Oct 20, 2020

Subsession B2
Term begin date: Oct 21, 2020
Last date to add: Oct 14, 2020
Last date to drop: Nov 3, 2020
Last date to withdraw: Nov 17, 2020
Term end date: Dec 10, 2020

Schedule of Class Periods

  • Quick Facts

    • Carthage is named a Best Midwestern College by The Princeton Review (2020), a designation given to only 25 percent of four-year schools.

    • The Tower, Carthage’s newest residence hall, provides some of the best views on campus — if not in the Midwest! In addition to #carthageviews of the lake from seven stories up, residents enjoy suite-style living and two floors of shared campus spaces for gaming, cooking, group meetings, or quiet studying. Learn more about all housing options.

    • You’re going to need brain fuel. Grab a morning coffee and a snack and Starbucks or Einstein Bros. Bagels. Later, meet friends at “The Caf,” where the specials change daily but the staples are constant, or swing through “The Stu” for wings, a burrito, or a sub. A new option, Carthage Cash, even covers some off-campus meals.

    • More than 90% of Carthage alumni report that they have secured a job or are continuing their studies six months after graduation. Visit Career Services.

    • 91% of employers say critical thinking, communication, and problem-solving skills matter more than your major when it comes to career success. Learn more about how the liberal arts prepare you for a successful career.

    • Lots of schools wear the four-year label. Carthage stands behind it. More than 90% of Carthage graduates earn their degrees in four years. Learn more

    • Oscars. Emmys. Tonys. Golden Globes. The playwrights we’ve brought in have them. Each year, the Carthage Theatre Department commissions an original script by a renowned playwright for its New Play Initiative. Carthage students then work with the writer to stage it. 

    • Carthage has ranked as a top Fulbright producer for four of the past five years. Read about Carthage Fulbright winners.

    • Things look new at Carthage because they are. Our science center, student union, athletic and recreation center, and numerous residence halls have all been constructed or newly renovated in the last 15 years.

    • Carthage offers majors, minors and concentrations in more than 50 areas of study, from archaeology to neuroscience, nursing to music theatre.

    • Our Summer Undergraduate Research Experience offers select students a research budget, one-on-one mentoring with a professor, and 10 weeks of analyzing, deciphering — and getting paid.

    • So the lake is kind of a focal point, but there’s a lot more to love about our campus — like the fact that our more than 80-acre campus is also an arboretum and wildlife sanctuary. Focused on keeping campus lush forever, we plant between 50 and 75 new trees every year from a variety of species.

    • Carthage was founded in 1847. That’s more than 170 years of leaders, makers, and go-getters going out and going forth. Read more about Carthage’s rich history.

    • More than 90 percent of students receive financial aid. Carthage awards more than $20 million in scholarship and grant assistance. That includes $5.5 million in competitive scholarships in business, mathematics, science, languages, the fine arts, leadership, and overall academic strength. Learn what’s available.

    • Abraham Lincoln was an early Trustee of the College, and U.S. Secretary of State John Hay was a Carthage alum. The two still have a proud place on our campus. Spend some time with them in our Sesquicentennial Plaza. On warm days you’ll find professors leading their classes here.

    • Come to Carthage; hear yourself think — think … think …
      Legend has it that Sesquicentennial Plaza holds a perfect echo. Just stand with both your feet on the “1847,” face Straz, and start talking. “You’re the only one who can hear you, but you’ll be crystal clear,” promises English and theatre alumna Mikaley Osley.

    • Our Great Lake provides Carthage students with some amazing views. Think classes on the beach, lake views from the lab, and sunrises from your dorm room. “I love waking up in the morning with the sun shining off the lake. Nothing compares to the view in the morning,” recalls biology and neuroscience major Ann O’Leary.

    • Carthage awards up to 35 Presidential Scholarships each year, which range from $20,000 up to full tuition. Learn more.

    • For a full decade, NASA has selected Carthage students to conduct research aboard its zero-gravity aircraft. Lately, the stakes have risen. A team of underclassmen is grinding to prepare a tiny but powerful Earth-imaging satellite for launch to the International Space Station. Learn more about the space sciences at Carthage

    • Carthage is the only college or university in the Midwest where every freshman takes a full-year sequence of foundational texts of the Western intellectual tradition. Learn about the Carthage core.

    • With a student-faculty ratio of 12:1, your professors will know who you are. They will also know who you want to be — and how to get you there. Meet our faculty.

    • There are more than 130 student organizations on campus, from Amnesty International to Fencing to Frisbee, Chem Club to Stand Up Comedy. See how easy it is to get involved.

    • True story: There are more than 27 art galleries, a dozen museums, and nine theatres within 25 miles of Carthage. Some highlights: The nationally recognized Racine Art Museum, the world-renowned Art Institute of Chicago, and the Milwaukee Art Museum. Learn more about our location.

    • What’s better than one professor? Two professors. What’s better than two professors? Two professors from totally different fields teaching a single class. There’s debate. Discussion. Differing perspectives. This is where the magic happens. That’s why every student takes a Carthage Symposium.

    • You can’t hide here — not with only 17 other students in the classroom with you. That’s going to be rough some mornings. But later, when you’re able to argue your point of view thoughtfully, express your opinions succinctly, and meet challenges head-on, without fear … Yep, you’ll thank us.

    • Carthage is ranked No. 3 in the country for student participation in short-term study abroad. Every J-Term, hundreds of students travel all over the world on faculty-led study tours. Imagine a month in Sweden, Rome, Cuba, Senegal, India, Japan …

    Previous
    Next