Art
|
ARH 1700
01
|
Introduction to Art History (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHudson
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 24
|
ARH 200A BS
01
|
Crosslisted with REL
TP:Seeing the Sacred:Religious Places & Identity in Japan and India (FAR)(GH)(CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HSnow
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 11
|
ART 1050
01
|
Bookmaking
Crafts (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LBigalke
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 117
Capacity: 15
|
ART 1050
02
|
Ship Knots, Macrame and Lace
Crafts (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHughmanic
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 15
|
ART 1070
01
|
Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHughmanic
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 18
|
ART 1070
02
|
Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLuther
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 117
Capacity: 18
|
ART 1071
01
|
Introduction to Three- Dimensional Design (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGreene
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 107
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2000
02
|
Drawing I (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AMisurelli
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 18
|
ART 2000
03
|
Drawing I (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AWade
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 18
|
ART 200A
01
|
TP: History of Photography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSchulrud
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 25
|
ART 200C
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3400-1
TP: Wood Sculpture (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AWade
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 107
Capacity: 12
|
ART 200E
01
|
TP: Polymer Clay (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DLevesque
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 117
Capacity: 15
|
ART 2110
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3110-1
Darkroom Photography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLawrence
12:50 PM —
03:50 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2110
02
|
Crosslisted with ART 3110-2
Darkroom Photography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLuther
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2220
01
|
Acrylic Painting (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DLevesque
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 117
Capacity: 15
|
ART 2310
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3300-1
Printmaking: Lithography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLawrence
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2500
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3500-1
Ceramic Hand-Building (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGreene
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 103
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2510
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3500-2
Ceramic Wheel-Throwing (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGreene
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 103
Capacity: 12
|
ART 2700
02
|
Art Survey I: Paleolithic to Medieval (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MCannon
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 25
|
ART 2701
01
|
Art Survey II: Renaissance to Contemporary (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSchulrud
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 25
|
ART 2701
02
|
Art Survey II: Renaissance to Contemporary (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHudson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 25
|
ART 3000
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3200-1
Advanced Drawing (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMiller
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 10
|
ART 3010
01
|
Illustration (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMiller
12:50 PM —
03:50 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 18
|
ART 3110
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 2110-1
Advanced Darkroom Photography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLawrence
12:50 PM —
03:50 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3110
02
|
Crosslisted with ART 2110-2
Advanced Darkroom Photography (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLuther
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3150 S
01
|
Crosslisted with ENG,WMG
Women in the Visual and Literary Arts (CS)(FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHudson
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 8
|
ART 3200
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 3000-1
Advanced Painting
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMiller
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 219
Capacity: 10
|
ART 3300
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 2310-1
Advanced Printmaking
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLawrence
09:00 AM —
12:00 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 227
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3400
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 200C-1
Advanced Sculpture
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AWade
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 107
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3500
01
|
Crosslisted with ART 2500-1
Advanced Ceramics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGreene
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 103
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3500
02
|
Crosslisted with ART 2510-1
Advanced Ceramics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGreene
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
MW
Location: JAC 103
Capacity: 5
|
ART 3720 B
01
|
Arts of Africa (FAR)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ACassidy
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 24
|
ART 4700W
01
|
Senior Seminar in Art History (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ACassidy
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: HL 105
Capacity: 20
|
Biology
|
BIO 1010
01
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSalvo
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 25
|
BIO 1010
02
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSalvo
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 25
|
BIO 1010
03
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MOliver
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 25
|
BIO 1010
04
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MOliver
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 25
|
BIO 1040
01
|
Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LGreening
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 1040
03
|
Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LGreening
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 1051
01
|
Phage Hunters II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DTobiason
08:00 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 1051
02
|
Phage Hunters II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DByrnes
01:30 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 1100
01
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MOliver
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 1100
02
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: QJi
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 1100
03
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: QJi
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 1100
04
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PPfaffle
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 107
Capacity: 24
|
BIO 2200
01
|
Introductory Ecology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SHegrenes
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 2300W
01
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB SCI)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ERadwanski
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 22
|
BIO 2300W
03
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB SCI)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ERadwanski
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 2300W
05
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB SCI)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TBurling
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 2400
01
|
Genetics (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ASingh
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 2400
02
|
Genetics (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ASingh
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 20
|
BIO 3310
01
|
Systemic Physiology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMartino
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 18
|
BIO 3310
03
|
Systemic Physiology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMartino
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 18
|
BIO 3340
01
|
Microbiology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DTobiason
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 16
|
BIO 400D
01
|
TP: Medical Terminology
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: PPfaffle
Capacity: 26
|
BIO 400E
01
|
TP: Disease Resistance
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ERadwanski
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
TR
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 12
|
BIO 4100
02
|
Experimental Design
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMartino
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 12
|
BIO 4100
03
|
Experimental Design
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SHegrenes
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 12
|
BIO 4100
04
|
Experimental Design
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SHegrenes
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 12
|
BIO 4900
01
|
Research in Biology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TCarr
Capacity: 10
|
BIOL1010
5L
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DFlath
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
T
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 16
|
BIOL1010
6L
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DFlath
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
T
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 17
|
BIOL1010
7L
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DFlath
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 17
|
BIOL1010
8L
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DFlath
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
R
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 16
|
BIOL1010
9L
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PHuset-dur
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
R
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 17
|
BIOL1010
AL
|
Concepts in Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PHuset-dur
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
R
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 17
|
BIOL1040
2L
|
Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LGreening
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 24
|
BIOL1040
4L
|
Human Anatomy & Physiology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LGreening
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 24
|
BIOL1100
4L
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PPfaffle
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
R
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 22
|
BIOL1100
5L
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: QJi
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
R
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 23
|
BIOL1100
6L
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: QJi
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
R
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 22
|
BIOL1100
7L
|
Biodiversity and Evolution (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PPfaffle
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 23
|
BIOL2200
2L
|
Introductory Ecology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SHegrenes
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 220
Capacity: 20
|
BIOL2300
2L
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ASingh
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 214
Capacity: 22
|
BIOL2300
4L
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ASingh
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 214
Capacity: 20
|
BIOL2300
6L
|
Cell and Molecular Biology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TBurling
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 214
Capacity: 20
|
BIOL2400
3L
|
Genetics (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKoudelka
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 220
Capacity: 20
|
BIOL2400
4L
|
Genetics (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKoudelka
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 220
Capacity: 20
|
BIOL3310
2L
|
Systemic Physiology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMiller
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 18
|
BIOL3310
4L
|
Systemic Physiology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMiller
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 18
|
BIOL3340
2L
|
Microbiology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DTobiason
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 214
Capacity: 16
|
Business Administration
|
ACC 2000
01
|
Survey of Accounting
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TDickow
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 2010
01
|
Financial Accounting (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: VMontanaro
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 2010
02
|
Financial Accounting (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: VMontanaro
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 2010
03
|
Financial Accounting (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDawson
01:20 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 2020
01
|
Managerial Accounting (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDuffy
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 25
|
ACC 2020
02
|
Managerial Accounting (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDuffy
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 25
|
ACC 2040
01
|
Cost and Managerial Accounting
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: VMontanaro
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 2040
02
|
Cost and Managerial Accounting
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchlichti
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 3020
01
|
Intermediate Accounting II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDawson
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 3020
02
|
Intermediate Accounting II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDawson
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 24
|
ACC 3060
01
|
Individual Taxation
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchlichti
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 32
|
ACC 4020
01
|
Auditing
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JWall
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 24
|
BUS 2000 S
01
|
Crosslisted with MLA
Emerging Markets: Cultures and Languages (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JWall
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 12
|
BUS 2340
01
|
Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DGillespie
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: DSC B12
Capacity: 25
|
BUS 2340
02
|
Applied Statistics for Management and Economics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DGillespie
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: DSC B12
Capacity: 35
|
MGT 1110
01
|
Introduction to Business and Technology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATiahnybok
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC B12
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 1110
02
|
Must be taken with MGTL1110-2L
Introduction to Business and Technology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TDickow
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 1110
04
|
Must take with MGTL 1110 4L
Introduction to Business and Technology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AJohnson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 3100
01
|
Introduction to Management Science
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TGroleau
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 3120
02
|
Principles of Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CObrien1
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 3120
03
|
Principles of Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CObrien1
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 3210
02
|
Financial Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLau
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 35
|
MGT 3300
01
|
Operations Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATiahnybok
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC B12
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 3300
02
|
Operations Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMiller
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 25
|
MGT 3400
01
|
Human Resource Management
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMiller
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 3400
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Human Resource Management
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMoreland
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 1
|
MGT 3600
01
|
Legal Environment of Business (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPhegley
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 3650
01
|
Business Law for Accountants
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPhegley
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 3710
01
|
International Management (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CObrien1
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 24
|
MGT 400M
01
|
TP: CMA Preparation II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DBrunn
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 12
|
MGT 4050W
01
|
Security Portfolio Analysis (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JWall
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 22
|
MGT 4900W
02
|
Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMiller
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 22
|
MGT 4900W
03
|
Business Policies Senior Seminar (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchlichti
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 22
|
MGTL1110
1L
|
Must be taken with MGT 1110-1
Math Assessment for MGT 1110
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATiahnybok
Capacity: 25
|
MGTL1110
2L
|
Must be taken with MGT 1110-2
Math Assessment for MGT 1110
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TDickow
Capacity: 25
|
MGTL1110
4L
|
Must be taken with MGT 1110-04
Math Assessment for MGT 1110
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AJohnson
Capacity: 25
|
MKT 3130
01
|
Marketing Principles (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JShields
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 28
|
MKT 3130
02
|
Marketing Principles (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JShields
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 28
|
MKT 4100
01
|
Marketing Communications (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JOwens
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 20
|
MKT 4100
02
|
Marketing Communications (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JOwens
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 20
|
MKT 4100
03
|
Marketing Communications (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JOwens
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 24
|
MKT 4220
01
|
Business to Business Marketing
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JShields
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 24
|
Communication
|
CDM 1150
01
|
Human Communication
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPetsas
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 1150
02
|
Human Communication
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKulovitz
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 1150
03
|
Human Communication
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LBrownson
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 1200
01
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLarson
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 16
|
CDM 1200
02
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLarson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 13
|
CDM 1200
03
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MTuttle
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 16
|
CDM 1200
04
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MTuttle
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 16
|
CDM 1200
05
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDuffy
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 16
|
CDM 1200
06
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDuffy
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 16
|
CDM 1200
07
|
Honors Section
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LBrownson
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 8
|
CDM 1200
08
|
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LBrownson
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 8
|
CDM 1200
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Public Speaking (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDuffy
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 1
|
CDM 1300
01
|
Visual Communication
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPetsas
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 1300
02
|
Visual Communication
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPetsas
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 2000
01
|
Graphic Design I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMontoto
08:00 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 200E
01
|
TP: Advanced Digital Photography
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LHuaracha
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 200I S
01
|
Crosslisted with MLA
TP: Filming Don Quixote (HUM) (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PChilsen
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: HL 159
Capacity: 10
|
CDM 2100
01
|
Communication and Community
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDuffy
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 2200
01
|
Principles of Public Relations
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKulovitz
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 2620
01
|
The Hollywood Film
Film Analysis
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JBruning
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: HL 170
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 2700
01
|
Digital Cinema Production
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchneider
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 10
|
CDM 2700
02
|
Digital Cinema Production
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchneider
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: HL 159
Capacity: 10
|
CDM 2850
01
|
Typography
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMontoto
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 2900
01
|
Sports Media
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JBruning
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 25
|
CDM 3000
01
|
Rhetoric and Persuasion
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LBrownson
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 25
|
CDM 3150W
01
|
History of Graphic Design (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LHuaracha
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 22
|
CDM 3300
01
|
Screen Media Journalism
Writing for Media
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JBillock
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 15
|
CDM 3450
01
|
Mass Communication (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CPalmer
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 3530
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Digital Media: Web Design
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMontoto
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 3540
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Digital Media: Time Based Media
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMontoto
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 3550
01
|
CDM Internship
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Staff
Capacity: 2
|
CDM 3950
01
|
Advanced Cinema Production
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PChilsen
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: HL 159
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 4010W
01
|
Senior Seminar for Communication Majors (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JBruning
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 22
|
CDM 4020
01
|
Senior Seminar for Graphic Design Majors
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LHuaracha
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 20
|
CDM 4030W
01
|
Senior Seminar for Public Relations Majors (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKulovitz
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 26
|
Chemistry
|
CHM 1020
01
|
General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSmith
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 1020
02
|
General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KMorris
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 1020
03
|
General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JNeukom
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 1020
04
|
General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JPellino
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 1020
05
|
General Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JNeukom
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 2080
01
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TEckert
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 25
|
CHM 2080
02
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TEckert
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 25
|
CHM 2080
03
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSmith
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 25
|
CHM 3010
01
|
Biochemistry (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JPellino
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 18
|
CHM 3010
02
|
Biochemistry (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKoudelka
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 18
|
CHM 3140
01
|
Physical Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KMorris
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 16
|
CHM 3240
01
|
Analytical Chemistry II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CBlaine
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 24
|
CHM 4900
01
|
Research in Chemistry
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Staff
Capacity: 10
|
CHM 4900
02
|
Research in Chemistry
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CBlaine
Capacity: 10
|
CHML1020
6L
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: POwens
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 126
Capacity: 24
|
CHML1020
7L
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JNeukom
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 126
Capacity: 24
|
CHML1020
8L
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JNeukom
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 126
Capacity: 24
|
CHML1020
9L
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: POwens
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 126
Capacity: 24
|
CHML1020
AL
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SDoelder
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 126
Capacity: 24
|
CHML1020
BL
|
General Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SDoelder
01:30 PM —
04:30 PM,
W
Location: DSC 126
|
CHML2080
4L
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TEckert
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 118
Capacity: 15
|
CHML2080
5L
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSmith
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 118
Capacity: 15
|
CHML2080
6L
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RBonn
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 118
Capacity: 15
|
CHML2080
7L
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSmith
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 118
Capacity: 15
|
CHML2080
8L
|
Organic Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TEckert
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 118
Capacity: 15
|
CHML3010
3L
|
Biochemistry (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JPellino
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 130
Capacity: 12
|
CHML3010
4L
|
Biochemistry (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JPellino
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 130
Capacity: 12
|
CHML3010
5L
|
Biochemistry (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KKoudelka
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 130
Capacity: 12
|
CHML3140
2L
|
Physical Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KMorris
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 114
Capacity: 16
|
CHML3240
2L
|
Analytical Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CBlaine
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 120
Capacity: 12
|
CHML3240
3L
|
Analytical Chemistry II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CBlaine
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 120
Capacity: 12
|
Classics
|
CLS 1320
01
|
Introduction to Ancient Near East (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CRenaud
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 30
|
CLS 200C
01
|
Crosslisted with REL
TP: Ancient Jerusalem (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 13
|
CLS 2310
01
|
Crosslisted with HIS
The Greeks (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMcalhany
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 21
|
CLS 2500
01
|
Crosslisted with HIS
Early Medieval History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHendrix
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 9
|
CLS 2750W
01
|
Crosslisted with REL
Research Methods in Classics (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHendrix
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 8
|
CLS 3320W
01
|
Crosslisted with REL 3320W
Roman Religions (WI)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CRenaud
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 11
|
CLS 4500
I1
|
Greek/Prose/Herodotus
Independent Study Classics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMcalhany
Capacity: 1
|
GRK 1020
01
|
Elementary Greek II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMcalhany
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 202
Capacity: 15
|
LTN 1020
01
|
Elementary Latin II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMcalhany
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 25
|
LTN 2020
01
|
Intermediate Latin II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHendrix
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 15
|
Computer Science
|
CSC 1110
01
|
Principles of Computer Science I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMahoney
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 114
Capacity: 26
|
CSC 1120
02
|
Principles of Computer Science II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMahoney
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 114
Capacity: 24
|
CSC 3210
01
|
Computing Paradigms
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMahoney
09:50 AM —
11:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 114
Capacity: 24
|
CSC 3410
01
|
Database Design and Management
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMahoney
Capacity: 1
|
CSC 4000
01
|
Senior Seminar
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MMahoney
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
W
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 14
|
CSC 400K
01
|
Crosslisted with PHY
TP: Computational Data Reduction for Scientists and Engineers
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 110
Capacity: 8
|
Economics
|
ECN 1010
01
|
Principles of Microeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EMontanaro
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 39
|
ECN 1020
01
|
Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLau
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 32
|
ECN 1020
02
|
Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLau
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 106
Capacity: 32
|
ECN 1020
03
|
Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YMaltsev
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 32
|
ECN 1020
04
|
Principles of Macroeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BMcclintoc
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 32
|
ECN 200C
01
|
TP: Political Economy of Russia and Europe
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YMaltsev
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 15
|
ECN 2520
01
|
Intermediate Macroeconomics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RCronovich
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 24
|
ECN 3250
01
|
Economics of Poverty and Income Equality (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YMaltsev
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 24
|
ECN 3290
01
|
International Finance
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLau
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 22
|
ECN 3310
01
|
The History of Economic Thought (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BMcclintoc
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 205
Capacity: 24
|
ECN 3340
01
|
Introduction to Econometrics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RCronovich
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 24
|
ECN 4030
01
|
International Political Economy (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BMcclintoc
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 24
|
ECN 4050W
01
|
Crosslisted with POL
Seminar in International Political Economy (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 10
|
Education
|
EDU 1010
01
|
Education and Society
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LChristoun
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 1010
02
|
Education and Society
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TWolff
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 1050
01
|
Characteristics of Exceptional Learners
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LChristoun
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 1050
02
|
Characteristics of Exceptional Learners
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KRyan
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 1050
03
|
Characteristics of Exceptional Learners
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RBailey
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2010W
02
|
Educational Psychology and Assessment (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TWolff
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 22
|
EDU 2010W
03
|
Educational Psychology and Assessment (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TWolff
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 22
|
EDU 2080
01
|
Instructional Technology for Exceptional Learners
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMoore
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2150
01
|
Creative Arts: Music and Art in Elementary/Middle School
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NLoCicero
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2220
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Methods and Materials: Portfolio Development
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KLauer
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2220
03
|
1st 7 Weeks
Methods and Materials: Portfolio Development
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: THuck
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2220
04
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Methods and Materials: Portfolio Development
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: THuck
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2720
01
|
Behavioral Management in the Classroom
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMunk
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 2810
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks Crosslisted with EXS
Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 8
|
EDU 3160
01
|
Social Studies in the Elementary and Middle Schools
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MWard
12:15 PM —
02:35 PM,
MW
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3201 S
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Media and the Moving Image I (CS)(FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PChilsen
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: JAC 215
Capacity: 1
|
EDU 3220W
01
|
Reading and Language Arts I (Grades 1-8) (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JEasley
08:00 AM —
10:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 22
|
EDU 3230
01
|
Reading and Language Arts: Methods and Linguistics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRieman
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3250W
01
|
Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary/Middle School (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMoore
08:00 AM —
10:30 AM,
MW
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 22
|
EDU 3260
01
|
Effectively Teaching Science in the Elementary/Middle School
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMoore
12:30 PM —
03:00 PM,
TR
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3510
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Techniques and Strategies for K-12 Schools
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSconzert
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3520
01
|
Developmental & Content Reading
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHuck
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3540
01
|
Language Arts in Middle and Secondary Schools
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRieman
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3540
02
|
Language Arts in Middle and Secondary Schools
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: THuck
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 3570
01
|
Classroom Management for Secondary Teachers
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSconzert
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4100
01
|
Methods of Teaching Secondary Level Exceptional Learners
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KRyan
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4130
01
|
Multicultural Children's and Early Adolescents' Literature
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MWard
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH AHRE
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4130
02
|
X listed w/ EDU 5230 GRAD
Multicultural Children's and Early Adolescents' Literature
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRieman
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 10
|
EDU 4140
01
|
Advanced Study and Field Exp. in Teaching Exceptional Learners: Middle/High School
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KRyan
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4282
01
|
X listed w/EDU 5282 GRAD
Culturally Relevant Instruction
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LChristoun
05:00 PM —
08:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 10
|
EDU 4300
01
|
Collaboration Between General & Special Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PZavada
04:00 PM —
05:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4310
01
|
Urban Issues in Education
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSconzert
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 26
|
EDU 4900
01
|
Student Teaching Seminar
12.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KBarca
05:05 PM —
08:00 PM,
M
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 50
|
EDU 4900
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Student Teaching Seminar
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PZavada
Capacity: 1
|
English
|
ENG 1060
01
|
Interpreting Literature (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMichie
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 20
|
ENG 1060
02
|
Interpreting Literature (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMichie
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 20
|
ENG 1160
01
|
Introduction to Literary Studies (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKiesel
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 25
|
ENG 2010
02
|
American Literary Traditions (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ADuncan
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 25
|
ENG 2010W
01
|
American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWestrum
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 21
|
ENG 2010W
S1
|
Specially Arranged
American Literary Traditions (WI) (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ADuncan
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 3
|
ENG 2030
01
|
British Literary Traditions II (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKiesel
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 25
|
ENG 2040
01
|
Classic Tradition in Literature (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SAli
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 25
|
ENG 2050
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Creative Writing
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPreston
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 1
|
ENG 2050W
01
|
Creative Writing (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMeier
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 18
|
ENG 2050W
02
|
Creative Writing (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NRavnikar
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 18
|
ENG 2050W
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Creative Writing (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPreston
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 1
|
ENG 3010
01
|
Poetry of the Renaissance
Literature in Its Time I (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ADuncan
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 25
|
ENG 3040
01
|
Playwriting Crosslisted with THR
Advanced Writing
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMcGuire
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 8
|
ENG 3070W S
01
|
Crosslisted with SOC 200CW S
Film and Literature (HUM)(CS) (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSmiley
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 11
|
ENG 3110
01
|
Shakespeare (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMichie
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 20
|
ENG 3150 S
01
|
Crosslisted with ART, ENG
Women in the Visual and Literary Arts (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSmiley
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 4
|
ENG 3160
01
|
George Eliot Crosslisted w/WMG
Special Studies in a Major Author After 1800 (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKiesel
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 20
|
ENG 3750
01
|
History and Structure of the English Language
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JIsham
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 18
|
ENG 4300W
01
|
Capstone: Creative Writing (WI)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: RMeier
Capacity: 18
|
Exercise & Sports Sci
|
EXS 0010
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LUlmer
01:30 PM —
02:20 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JHensel
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
04
|
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JElliott
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MW
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
05
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MYeager
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
08
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KRooker
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
T
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
10
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DHass
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
R
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
11
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JElliott
09:50 AM —
10:40 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
12
|
1st 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KLeslie
12:15 PM —
01:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
13
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KLeslie
12:15 PM —
01:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
14
|
1st 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KLeslie
12:30 PM —
01:20 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
15
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KLeslie
12:30 PM —
01:20 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
16
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BDelarosby
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0010
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
05:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
F
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 0010
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
09:00 AM —
03:00 PM,
S
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 0010
S2
|
Specially Arranged 2nd 7wks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
09:00 AM —
03:00 PM,
S
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 0010
S2
|
Specially Arranged 2nd 7wks
Concepts of Physical Fitness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
05:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
F
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 0020
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Walking for Fitness (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: SDomin
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MW
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 22
|
EXS 0030
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Strength Training (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JHensel
08:00 AM —
08:50 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 0050
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Rock Climbing (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM —
08:30 PM,
W
Location: TARC CLWA
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 0050
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Rock Climbing (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CGrugel
06:30 PM —
08:30 PM,
W
Location: TARC CLWA
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 0060
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Racquetball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JHensel
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 1095
Capacity: 8
|
EXS 0160
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Water Aerobics (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KModdes
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MW
Location: TARC POOL
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0180
01
|
1st 7 Weeks (Zumba)
Aerobics (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EDeering
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 0180
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks (Zumba)
Aerobics (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EDeering
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 0200
01
|
Lifeguard Training (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GEarhart
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 0230
01
|
2nd 7 weeks
Handball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EVirgili
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 1095
Capacity: 8
|
EXS 0240
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Yoga (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMosca
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0240
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Yoga (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMosca
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0240
03
|
1st 7 Weeks
Yoga (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMosca
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0240
04
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Yoga (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMosca
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0290
01
|
Open Water Scuba Certification (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 16
|
EXS 0310
01
|
Water Polo
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ABax
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0310
02
|
Water Polo
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: ABax
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0330
01
|
Men's LaCrosse
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DNeff
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0330
02
|
Men's LaCrosse
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DNeff
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0340
01
|
Women's LaCrosse (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DCox
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0340
02
|
Women's LaCrosse (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DCox
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0420
01
|
Crosslisted with THR
Ballet II (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: VGonzalez
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0450
01
|
Crosslisted with THR
Jazz Dance II (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BColeman
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 0500
02
|
Crosslisted with THR
Pilates (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MHayes
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 9
|
EXS 0780
01
|
Men's Basketball (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BDjurickov
Capacity: 100
|
EXS 0780
02
|
Men's Basketball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BDjurickov
Capacity: 100
|
EXS 0790
01
|
Women's Basketball (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TBernero
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0790
02
|
Women's Basketball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: TBernero
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0800
01
|
Baseball (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ASchmidt
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0800
02
|
Baseball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: ASchmidt
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0810
01
|
Men's Swimming (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GEarhart
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0810
02
|
Men's Swimming (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GEarhart
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0820
01
|
Women's Swimming
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BDelarosby
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0820
02
|
Women's Swimming
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BDelarosby
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0830
01
|
Men's Golf (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRoehl
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0830
02
|
Men's Golf (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DRoehl
Capacity: 50
|
EXS 0840
01
|
Softball (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AGillmore
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0840
02
|
Softball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AGillmore
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0850
01
|
Men's Tennis (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BLindsley
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0850
02
|
Men's Tennis (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BLindsley
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0860
01
|
Men's Track (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BWitt
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0860
02
|
Men's Track (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BWitt
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0870
01
|
Women's Track (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SDomin
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0870
02
|
Women's Track (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: SDomin
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0880
01
|
Hockey (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DArion
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0880
02
|
Hockey (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DArion
Capacity: 26
|
EXS 0890
01
|
Men's Volleyball (PE)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LMarx
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 0890
02
|
Men's Volleyball (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LMarx
Capacity: 30
|
EXS 1010
01
|
Foundation of Exercise and Sport Science
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SDomin
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 1051
01
|
Individual Sports I
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DRoehl
11:00 AM —
11:50 AM,
MW
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 1051
02
|
Individual Sports I
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DRoehl
12:15 PM —
01:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 1052
01
|
Individual Sports II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BLindsley
09:50 AM —
10:40 AM,
TR
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 1052
02
|
Individual Sports II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BLindsley
10:41 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2010
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Swimming for Majors (WSI)
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BDelarosby
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: TARC POOL
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 2110
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
First Aid and Safety
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AGillmore
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 2110
02
|
1st 7 Weeks
First Aid and Safety
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AGillmore
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 2150
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Nutrition Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GKoehling
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2180
01
|
Prevention and Care of Athletic Injuries
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CEverts
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 16
|
EXS 2450
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Physical Education and Health Methods
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2450
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Physical Education and Health Methods
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SJohnston
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2500
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Comprehensive School Health Programming
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRummel
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2620
01
|
Specially Designed Physical Education
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GKoehling
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 2700
01
|
Elementary Physical Education: Principles of Movement
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CNailor
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 2750
01
|
Theory and Practice of Rhythm, Dance and Gymnastics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBonn
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 2800
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Supervision of Intramurals
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MMcCloskey
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
W
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 10
|
EXS 2800
02
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Supervision of Intramurals
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MMcCloskey
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
W
Location: TARC GYM
Capacity: 10
|
EXS 2810
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks Crosslisted with EDU
Alcohol, Tobacco, and Other Drugs (ATOD) Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AOttaway
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 4
|
EXS 3010W
01
|
Tests and Measurement in Exercise and Sport Science (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBonn
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 18
|
EXS 3070
01
|
Kinesiology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRuffner
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 3110
01
|
Personal and Community Health
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CAllen
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 20
|
EXS 3120
01
|
2nd 7 Weeks
Issues Emotional/Mental Health
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLahner
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 16
|
EXS 3500
01
|
Field Placement in Sport and Fitness Instruction
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CAllen
Capacity: 10
|
EXS 3720
01
|
General Medical Conditions for the Athletic Trainer
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRuffner
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 3900
01
|
Organization and Administration of Exercise and Sports Science
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BDjurickov
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 24
|
EXS 3900
1S
|
Specially Arranged
Organization and Administration of Exercise and Sports Science
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BDjurickov
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 400A
1S
|
Specially Arranged
TP: Human Anatomy and Physiology
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JDinauer
Capacity: 1
|
EXS 4200
01
|
Methods and Materials of Teaching Physical Education
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRummel
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 12
|
EXS 4210
01
|
Methods/Materials of Teaching Health Education
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SCanevello
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 16
|
EXS 4500
I1
|
TP:Advanced Exercise Training
Independent Study
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CAllen
Capacity: 1
|
Geospatial Science
|
GEO 1500
01
|
Human Geography: An Introduction (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSun
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 24
|
GEO 1600
01
|
Earth Revealed (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MZorn
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 1600
02
|
Earth Revealed (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPiepenbur
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 20
|
GEO 1600
03
|
Earth Revealed (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPiepenbur
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 1610
02
|
Mapping Your World: Introduction to Geographic Information Science (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSun
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 1700
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Physical Geography: an Introduction (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EPoliakon
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
MR
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 1
|
GEO 200A
S1
|
Specially Arranged
TP: Great Lakes Water Resources (NON LAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EPoliakon
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 2
|
GEO 2450
01
|
Biogeography (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast
08:00 AM —
11:30 AM,
R
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 2525
01
|
Great Lakes Basin (NON LAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MZorn
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 210
Capacity: 30
|
GEO 2550
01
|
Meteorology (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPiepenbur
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 2700
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Satellite Image and Air Photo Analysis (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BHarshburg
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 1
|
GEO 3300
01
|
Analytical Techniques in Geography
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 210
Capacity: 10
|
GEO 3700
01
|
Climatology (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MZorn
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 210
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 3800
01
|
Mixed Lab and Lecture Section
Soil Science (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 210
Capacity: 21
|
GEO 4600
01
|
Applied Projects in Geographic Information Science
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WSun
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
GEOL3700
2L
|
Climatology (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MZorn
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 227
Capacity: 21
|
History
|
HIS 1000
01
|
Issues in American History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EPullin
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 1000
02
|
Issues in American History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EPullin
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 1000
03
|
Issues in American History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TNoer
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 1000
05
|
Issues in American History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DGartner
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 1120
01
|
Issues in European History II (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLeazer
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 1200 B
01
|
Crosslisted with ASN
Issues in Asian History(HUM)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SUdry
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 12
|
HIS 200A B
01
|
TP: History of Africa 1870 to the Present (HUM)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BCross
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 30
|
HIS 200F S
01
|
Crosslisted with GFW and PHL
TP: Reason and Revelation:Jewish Islamic, Christian and Secular Views (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PUlrich
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 9
|
HIS 200P B
01
|
TP: Shamanism: A Query (REL)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SUdry
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 20
|
HIS 2160
01
|
History of Central America (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SMitchell
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 22
|
HIS 2200W
01
|
Historical Methods (HUM)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLeazer
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 15
|
HIS 2310
01
|
Crosslisted with CLS
The Greeks (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMcalhany
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 9
|
HIS 2500
01
|
Crosslisted with CLS
Early Medieval History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHendrix
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 13
|
HIS 2900
01
|
Twentieth Century U.S. History (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TNoer
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 24
|
HIS 3060
01
|
History of the Caribbean (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SMitchell
01:00 PM —
02:30 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 26
|
HIS 3990
01
|
Historiography (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLeazer
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 20
|
HIS 4000W
01
|
History Senior Seminar (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SUdry
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 15
|
Modern Language
|
CHN 1020
02
|
Introductory Chinese II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLourigan
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 20
|
CHN 1020
03
|
Introductory Chinese II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLourigan
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: HL 107
Capacity: 14
|
CHN 2020
01
|
Elementary Chinese II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HWei
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 16
|
CHN 2021
01
|
Elementary Oral Chinese II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: HWei
12:30 PM —
01:30 PM,
T
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 16
|
CHN 3020
01
|
Intermediate Chinese II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LYang
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 16
|
CHN 3021
01
|
Intermediate Oral Chinese II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LYang
12:30 PM —
01:30 PM,
R
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 16
|
CHN 3070WB
01
|
Crosslisted with JPN 3070WB
Chinese/Japanese Culture and Language (WI)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YWang
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 8
|
CHN 4010W
01
|
Senior Seminar in Chinese (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYang
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 16
|
FRN 1010
01
|
Elementary French I (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: OBa
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 20
|
FRN 1020
01
|
Elementary French II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MChauvin
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 20
|
FRN 1020
02
|
Elementary French II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: OBa
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 20
|
FRN 1020
03
|
Elementary French II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MChauvin
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 20
|
FRN 2010
01
|
Intermediate French I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRollet
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 16
|
FRN 3010
01
|
Must be taken with FRNL3010 2L
Advanced French I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: IRiverovil
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 16
|
FRN 3030
01
|
French Conversation
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MChauvin
02:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 12
|
FRN 3110W
01
|
Interpreting Written Text (WI) (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: IRiverovil
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 202
Capacity: 16
|
FRN 4010W
01
|
Senior Seminar (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRollet
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 16
|
FRNL3010
2L
|
Must be taken with FRN 3010
French Competency Exam
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: IRiverovil
Capacity: 16
|
GRM 1010
01
|
Elementary German I (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DDirker
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 20
|
GRM 1020
01
|
Elementary German II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ELudwig
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 20
|
GRM 1020
02
|
Elementary German II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ELudwig
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 20
|
GRM 2010
01
|
Intermediate German I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SChristoph
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 16
|
GRM 3010
01
|
Must be taken with GRML3010 2L
Advanced German
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RSperber
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 16
|
GRM 3030
01
|
German Conversation
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DDirker
02:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 12
|
GRM 3110
01
|
Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBaer
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 16
|
GRM 4010W
01
|
Senior Seminar in German (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBaer
Capacity: 16
|
GRML3010
2L
|
Must be taken with GRM 3010
German Competency Exam
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RSperber
Capacity: 16
|
JPN 1020
01
|
Introductory Japanese II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AIzumi
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 18
|
JPN 1020
02
|
Introductory Japanese II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RWada
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 18
|
JPN 2020
01
|
Elementary Japanese II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YWang
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 18
|
JPN 2021
01
|
Elementary Oral Japanese II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AIzumi
12:30 PM —
01:35 PM,
T
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 18
|
JPN 3020
01
|
Intermediate Japanese II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YWang
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 16
|
JPN 3021
01
|
Intermediate Oral Japanese II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: RWada
02:20 PM —
03:25 PM,
T
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 16
|
JPN 3070WB
01
|
Crosslisted with CHN 3070WB
Chinese/Japanese Culture and Language (WI)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: YWang
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 8
|
MLA 2000 S
01
|
Crosslisted with BUS
Emerging Markets: Cultures and Languages (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYang
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 12
|
MLA 200C S
01
|
Crosslisted with MUS
TP: Exploring Poetry and Song (FAR)(CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRollet
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 5
|
MLA 200F S
01
|
Crosslisted with CDM
TP: Filming Don Quixote (HUM) (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBorden
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: HL 159
Capacity: 5
|
MLA 2200
01
|
Cultural Awareness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EKulke
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
M
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 20
|
MLA 2200
S1
|
2nd 7 weeks
Cultural Awareness
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EKulke
Capacity: 1
|
MLA 4200
01
|
Methods and Materials in Teaching Modern Languages
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TKennedy
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1010
01
|
Elementary Spanish I (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SCyganiak
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 18
|
SPN 1010
02
|
Elementary Spanish I (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SCyganiak
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 18
|
SPN 1020
01
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LPerez
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
03
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BOstarek
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
04
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PRollet
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
05
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMendoza
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
06
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RSolarte
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
07
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LPerez
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
08
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BOstarek
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
09
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LCorredor
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
10
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LCorredor
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
11
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BZarate
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
12
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PAndres
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
13
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PAndres
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
14
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BZarate
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 20
|
SPN 1020
15
|
Elementary Spanish II (MLA)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RSperber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 18
|
SPN 2010
02
|
Intermediate Spanish I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMorales
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 2020
01
|
Intermediate Spanish II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHerrera
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 2020
02
|
Intermediate Spanish II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EKulke
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 2020
03
|
Intermediate Spanish II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHerrera
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3010
01
|
Advanced Spanish I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EMontanaro
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 107
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3010
02
|
Advanced Spanish I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EMontanaro
01:30 PM —
02:45 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 112
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3030
01
|
Spanish Conversation
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MMendoza
04:00 PM —
06:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 202
Capacity: 12
|
SPN 3030
02
|
Spanish Conversation
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BOstarek
02:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 12
|
SPN 3080
01
|
Spanish Speaking World: Social Political,and Economics (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBorden
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3090W
01
|
Spanish Speaking World: Cultural and Intellectual Life (HUM)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBorden
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3110
01
|
Interpreting Written Texts (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: IRiverovil
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 3110W
01
|
Interpreting Written Texts (WI) (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SCyganiak
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 16
|
SPN 4010W
01
|
Senior Seminar in Spanish (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYang
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 16
|
SPNL3010
2L
|
Must be taken with SPN 3010
Spanish Competency Exam
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EMontanaro
Capacity: 32
|
Math
|
MTH 1030
01
|
Applied Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HYaple
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1030
02
|
Applied Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DKing
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1030
03
|
Applied Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SGroleau
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1030
04
|
Applied Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JAlbet
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1040
01
|
Principles of Modern Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EWheeler
11:00 AM —
12:15 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1040
02
|
Principles of Modern Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKlingenbe
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 114
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1040
03
|
Principles of Modern Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BKamke
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1050
01
|
Elementary Statistics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SGroleau
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1050
02
|
Elementary Statistics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SGroleau
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1060
02
|
Finite Mathematics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JAlbet
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 204
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1070
01
|
Functions, Graphs and Analysis (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKlingenbe
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1120
01
|
Must be taken with MTHL1120-2L
Calculus I (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JAlbet
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1220
01
|
Must be taken with MTHL1220-2L
Calculus II (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATrautwein
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1220
03
|
Must be taken with MTHL1220-4L
Calculus II (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HYaple
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 1240
01
|
Discrete Structures (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EWheeler
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 2040W
01
|
Linear Algebra (MTH)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATrautwein
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 22
|
MTH 2120
01
|
Must be taken with MTHL2120-2L
Multivariate Calculus (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HYaple
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 3040W
01
|
Abstract Algebra I (MTH)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATrautwein
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 22
|
MTH 3050
01
|
Theory of Statistics (MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKlingenbe
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTH 3120W
01
|
Real Analysis (MTH)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MSnavely
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 22
|
MTH 3120W
02
|
Real Analysis (MTH)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MSnavely
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 215
Capacity: 22
|
MTH 4200
01
|
Methods and Materials in Teaching Mathematics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DKing
Capacity: 26
|
MTHL1120
2L
|
Must be taken with MTH 1120-1
Calculus I (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JAlbet
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
T
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTHL1220
2L
|
Must be taken with MTH 1220-1
Calculus II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATrautwein
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTHL1220
4L
|
Must be taken with MTH 1220-3
Calculus II (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HYaple
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
MTHL2120
2L
|
Must be taken with MTH 2120-1
Multivariate Calculus (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HYaple
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
R
Location: DSC 223
Capacity: 24
|
Music
|
MUS 0010
01
|
Carthage Choir
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0010
02
|
Carthage Choir
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0010
02
|
Carthage Choir
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0010
03
|
Carthage Choir
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0020
01
|
Chapel Choir
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DShapovalo
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0020
02
|
Chapel Choir
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DShapovalo
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0030
01
|
Lincoln Singers
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0030
02
|
Lincoln Singers
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0050
01
|
Carthage Wind Orchestra
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 45
|
MUS 0050
02
|
Carthage Wind Orchestra
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 45
|
MUS 0050
03
|
Carthage Wind Orchestra
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 45
|
MUS 0051
01
|
Concert Band
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 45
|
MUS 0051
02
|
Concert Band
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 30
|
MUS 0070
01
|
Carthage String Orchestra
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 30
|
MUS 0070
02
|
Carthage String Orchestra
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
05:06 PM —
06:30 PM,
MTWRF
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 30
|
MUS 0080
01
|
Jazz Band
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
07:30 PM —
09:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 0080
02
|
Jazz Band
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
07:30 PM —
09:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 0090
01
|
Percussion
Small Instrumental Ensembles
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MKozakis
04:00 PM —
05:00 PM,
TR
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0120
01
|
Pep Band
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0130
01
|
Gospel Messengers
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CHayes
07:00 PM —
08:30 PM,
R
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0150
01
|
Private Piano
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 8
|
MUS 0150
02
|
Private Piano
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMasloski
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0150
03
|
Private Piano
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: FNakayama
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 8
|
MUS 0170
01
|
Keyboard Skills II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
12:30 PM —
01:15 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0170
02
|
Keyboard Skills II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
08:00 AM —
08:50 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0180
01
|
Keyboard Skills III
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
02:20 PM —
03:09 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0190
01
|
Keyboard Skills IV
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
03:10 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0190
02
|
Keyboard Skills IV
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMasloski
08:55 AM —
09:45 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 0240
01
|
Carthage Womens Chorus
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: PDennee
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0240
02
|
Carthage Womens Chorus
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PDennee
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MTW
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 50
|
MUS 0250
01
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CNess
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 14
|
MUS 0250
02
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 14
|
MUS 0250
03
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AHaines
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 12
|
MUS 0250
04
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: SGorke
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 0250
05
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 0250
06
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AHull
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 0250
07
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MPlambeck
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 0250
08
|
Private Voice
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GBravos
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 0450
01
|
Private Organ
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: RHoskins
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: SC SIEB
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
01
|
Composition
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MPetering
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 6
|
MUS 0550
02
|
Flute
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MSnoza
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
03
|
Oboe
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CHall
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 8
|
MUS 0550
04
|
Clarinet
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JWoodrum
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 8
|
MUS 0550
05
|
Bassoon
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KRzasa
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 5
|
MUS 0550
06
|
Saxophone
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: STracy
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 5
|
MUS 0550
07
|
Horn
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KSuarez
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 4
|
MUS 0550
08
|
Trumpet
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KWood
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
09
|
Trombone
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: PVon Hoff
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 6
|
MUS 0550
10
|
Tuba
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: STegge
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 4
|
MUS 0550
11
|
Violin
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AWilliams
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
12
|
Viola
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CCarruth
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 5
|
MUS 0550
13
|
Cello
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: CKoschak
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 5
|
MUS 0550
14
|
String Bass
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: ESnoza
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
15
|
Guitar
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DNess
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 10
|
MUS 0550
17
|
Percussion
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MKozakis
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 15
|
MUS 0550
18
|
Harp
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AMorse-Ham
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 4
|
MUS 0550
19
|
Guitar
Private Instrument
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMiller
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 6
|
MUS 0650
01
|
Private Conducting
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: ARR ARR
Capacity: 4
|
MUS 0700
01
|
Recital Attendance
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AHaines
Capacity: 150
|
MUS 1030
01
|
Music Theory II
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPetering
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 253
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 1030
02
|
Music Theory II
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MYoungWei
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 1040
01
|
Aural Skills II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
01:20 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 253
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 1040
02
|
Aural Skills II
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DShapovalo
01:20 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 1150
02
|
Exploring Music (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBravos
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 1170
01
|
Music Technology and Industry
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPetering
01:20 PM —
02:15 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 18
|
MUS 1180
01
|
Introduction to Music Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JKirby
08:56 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 200C S
01
|
crosslisted w/MLA
TP: Exploring Poetry and Song (FAR)(CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AHaines
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 252
Capacity: 11
|
MUS 2030
01
|
Music Theory IV
3.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPetering
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 253
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 2040
01
|
Aural Skills IV
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
08:50 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 253
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 2075
01
|
Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MSnoza
11:35 AM —
12:25 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 2075
02
|
Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MSnoza
11:35 AM —
12:25 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 2075
03
|
Instrumental Chamber Music Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MSnoza
11:35 AM —
12:25 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 2080
01
|
String Techniques in Schools
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: FLestina
06:31 PM —
08:00 PM,
W
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 2090
01
|
Global Music Education
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PDennee
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 26
|
MUS 2200
01
|
Popular Music in America (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMasloski
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
01
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
02
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
03
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
04
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
05
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
06
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
07
|
Production
Music Theater Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: AWasmund
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
08
|
Production
Music Theater Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AWasmund
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 2620
09
|
Production
Music Theater Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AWasmund
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 3020WB
01
|
Survey of Music of West and Southern Africa (FAR)(WI)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PDennee
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 3060
01
|
Music History II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DShapovalo
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 25
|
MUS 3070W
01
|
Music History: Lit/Depth (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DShapovalo
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 253
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 3100
01
|
Instrumental Conducting and Techniques
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRipley
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 142
Capacity: 16
|
MUS 3130
01
|
Choral Literature
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EGarcianov
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 12
|
MUS 3200
01
|
Field Experience
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JKirby
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 3510
01
|
Practicum in Piano Pedagogy
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: JMacall-li
Capacity: 6
|
MUS 4220
01
|
Vocal Music Methods
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JKirby
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
MUS 4990
01
|
Senior Thesis Completion
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CNess
Capacity: 16
|
Philosophy
|
PHL 1000
01
|
Introduction to Philosophy (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMagurshak
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 25
|
PHL 1100
01
|
Contemporary Ethical Issues (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMagurshak
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 25
|
PHL 2000 S
01
|
Heidegger, Politics and Resp.
Studies in the History of Philosophy (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMagurshak
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 7
|
PHL 200F S
01
|
Crosslisted with HIS and GFW
TP: Reason and Revelation:Jewish Islamic, Christian and Secular Views (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PUlrich
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 4
|
PHL 2110
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Business Ethics (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBrent
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 1
|
Physics/Astronomy
|
PHY 1000
02
|
Physics for Future Presidents (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KCrosby
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 110
Capacity: 24
|
PHY 1030
01
|
Honors Section
Astronomy (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JQuashnock
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 24
|
PHY 1200
01
|
Fundamental Physics (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BCarlson
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 16
|
PHY 2110
01
|
Physics II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TBurling
08:00 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 110
Capacity: 24
|
PHY 2200
01
|
General Physics I (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDahlstrom
11:00 AM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 20
|
PHY 2210
01
|
General Physics II (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BCarlson
11:00 AM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 110
Capacity: 20
|
PHY 2300W
01
|
Modern Physics (LAB SCI)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JQuashnock
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 20
|
PHY 3120
01
|
Electronics (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
12:30 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC B2
Capacity: 16
|
PHY 3120
01
|
Electronics (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
T
Location: DSC B2
Capacity: 16
|
PHY 400A
01
|
TP: Reduced Gravity Environments
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KCrosby
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 6
|
PHY 400K
01
|
Crosslisted with CSC
TP: Computational Data Reduction for Scientists and Engineers
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDahlstrom
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 110
Capacity: 8
|
PHY 4010
01
|
Senior Thesis Research
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
12:30 PM —
01:20 PM,
T
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 12
|
PHY 4300
01
|
Electricity and Magnetism (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BCarlson
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 16
|
PHY 4900
01
|
Independent Research
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Staff
Capacity: 4
|
PHYL1030
2L
|
Astronomy (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JQuashnock
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
T
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 12
|
PHYL1200
2L
|
Fundamental Physics (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JQuashnock
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 16
|
PHYL2300
2L
|
Modern Physics Lab
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JQuashnock
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: DSC 106
Capacity: 20
|
Political Science
|
POL 1030
01
|
Introduction to Comparative Politics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRoberg
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 30
|
POL 1040
01
|
Introduction to Public Policy (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BOttmann
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 26
|
POL 1070
01
|
Introduction to Political Theory (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PKirkland
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 26
|
POL 200E S
01
|
Crosslisted with GFW and PHL
TP: Heidegger, Politics and Responsibility (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMagurshak
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 7
|
POL 2900
01
|
Constitutional Law I: Separation of Powers (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KFox
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 21
|
POL 2910W
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG
Constitutional Law II: Civil Rights and Liberties (WI)(SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMarshall
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 18
|
POL 3030WB
01
|
Crosslisted with SOC and WMG
Women of Africa (GH)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 6
|
POL 3100W
01
|
The Logic of Political Inquiry (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast1
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 21
|
POL 3110
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG
Women's and Gender Studies Theory
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 12
|
POL 3260
01
|
Machiavelli to Clausewitz
Studies in Political Theory(SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLynch
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 17
|
POL 3260
02
|
Foundations of American Thought
Studies in Political Theory(SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PUlrich
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 10
|
POL 3400WB
01
|
Chinese Politics (SOC)(WI)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMarshall
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 24
|
POL 3450
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG and SOC
Global Poverty
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 6
|
POL 3530
01
|
Congress and the Presidency (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast1
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 26
|
POL 3600
01
|
International Security (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JRoberg
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 26
|
POL 3620
01
|
Environmental Politics (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMast1
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 26
|
POL 4000W
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Senior Seminar in Political Science (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TPowers
Capacity: 1
|
POL 4050W
01
|
Crosslisted with ECON
Seminar in International Political Economy (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ACyr
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 10
|
POL 4990
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Senior Thesis Completion
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TPowers
Capacity: 1
|
Psychology
|
PYC 1500
02
|
Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWalter
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 1500
03
|
Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWalter
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 1500
04
|
Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRademache
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 1500
05
|
Introduction to Psychological Science (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JAnderson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 200D
01
|
TP: Forensic Psychology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPurta
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 24
|
PYC 2100
01
|
Crosslisted with NEU
Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NON LAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 12
|
PYC 2100
02
|
Crosslisted with NEU
Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NON LAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRademache
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 12
|
PYC 2200
01
|
Social Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: FButler
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 2200
02
|
Social Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: FButler
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 17
|
PYC 2300W
01
|
Cognition: Theories and Applications (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LCameron
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 2850
01
|
Developmental Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ITiegel
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 20
|
PYC 2900
01
|
Experimental Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRademache
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 107
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 2900
02
|
Experimental Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaleske
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 3450
01
|
Crosslisted with NEU and WMG
Contemporary Issues in Sex and Gender (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 3500
01
|
Abnormal Psychology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RAnderson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 3700W
01
|
Thesis Development (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaleske
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 3700W
02
|
Thesis Development (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ITiegel
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 15
|
PYC 3750
01
|
Psychology of Personality (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: FButler
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 25
|
PYC 3850
01
|
Adult Development and Aging (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ITiegel
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 20
|
PYC 400A
01
|
TP: Advanced Research Methods in Psychology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LCameron
Capacity: 8
|
PYC 4500
I2
|
PTSD Clinical & Neuro Factors
Independent Study
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
Capacity: 1
|
PYC 4990
01
|
Senior Thesis Completion
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LCameron
Capacity: 26
|
SSC 2330
01
|
Behavioral Research Statistics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaleske
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 35
|
SSC 2330
02
|
Behavioral Research Statistics
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaleske
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 35
|
Religion
|
REL 1000
01
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SBisciglia
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
03
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SRamsey
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
04
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMarr
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
05
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KMacGregor
04:10 PM —
05:50 PM,
TR
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
06
|
Honors Section
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchowalte
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
07
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchowalte
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
08
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KLenz
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
09
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KLenz
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
10
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GRyu
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
11
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GRyu
04:00 PM —
05:00 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
12
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GGlidden
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 30
|
REL 1000
13
|
Understandings of Religion (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GGlidden
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2000
01
|
History of Christian Thought (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TLong
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2000
02
|
History of Christian Thought (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TLong
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 200C
01
|
Crosslisted with CLS
TP: Ancient Jerusalem (RELI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DSchowalte
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 12
|
REL 200E
01
|
TP:Christian Redemption Models (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TLong
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 30
|
REL 200F BS
01
|
Crosslisted with ART
TP:Seeing the Sacred:Religious Places & Identity in Japan and India (REL)(GH)(CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLochtefel
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 12
|
REL 200J
01
|
Crosslisted with SOC
TP: Sociology of Religion (RELI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 15
|
REL 2010W
01
|
Jewish Bible-Old Testament(REL) (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SBisciglia
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 22
|
REL 2020
01
|
The Gospels (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DDuncan
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2030
01
|
The Letters of the New Testament (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CVondehsen
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2030
02
|
The Letters of the New Testament (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CVondehsen
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2040
01
|
Christian Spirituality (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KGlennon
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 318
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2070
01
|
Understandings of Love (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaczka
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2070
02
|
Understandings of Love (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMaczka
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2300
01
|
Issues in Living and Dying (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JJones
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
R
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 30
|
REL 2750W
01
|
Crosslisted with CLS
Research Methods (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHendrix
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 10
|
REL 3020W
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG
Women and the Bible (REL)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SBisciglia
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 17
|
REL 3050
01
|
Images of Aging and Spirituality (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RLarson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 30
|
REL 3120 B
01
|
Islam (REL)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLochtefel
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 30
|
REL 3120 B
02
|
Islam (REL)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JLochtefel
04:00 PM —
05:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
REL 3320W
01
|
Crosslisted with CLS 3320W
Roman Religions (REL)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CRenaud
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 11
|
REL 3350
01
|
Religion and Society (REL)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KMacGregor
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 30
|
Sociology
|
SOC 1000
01
|
Introduction to Sociology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KJohnson
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1000
02
|
Introduction to Sociology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KJohnson
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1000
05
|
Honors Section
Introduction to Sociology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLyng
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 202
Capacity: 12
|
SOC 1000
06
|
Introduction to Sociology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GSkoll
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1000
07
|
Introduction to Sociology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GSkoll
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1010
01
|
Social Problems (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CSchoen
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1010
02
|
Social Problems (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EMottinger
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 1020
01
|
Cultural Anthropology (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JHammetter
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 200A
01
|
TP: Sociology of Adventure(SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLyng
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 200CW S
01
|
Crosslisted with ENG 3070W S
TP: Film and Literature: Urban Social Problems (CS)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMatthews
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 11
|
SOC 2040
01
|
Crosslisted with REL
Sociology of Religion (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WThompson
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 9
|
SOC 2210
01
|
Crosslisted with SWK and WMG
Family Violence
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NHofstette
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 6
|
SOC 2520
01
|
Marriage and the Family
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KPawlak
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 3030WB
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG and POL
Women of Africa (GH)(WI)(SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 11
|
SOC 3240W
01
|
Logic of Sociological Inquiry (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMatthews
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 22
|
SOC 3450
01
|
Crosslisted with POL and WMG
Global Poverty
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 10
|
SOC 3500
01
|
Field Placement in Sociology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WThompson
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 15
|
SOC 3900
01
|
Data Analysis
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WThompson
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: CC 114
Capacity: 25
|
SOC 4990W
01
|
Senior Seminar in Sociology (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SLyng
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 202
Capacity: 12
|
SOC 4990W
03
|
Senior Seminar in Sociology (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WThompson
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 15
|
Social Work
|
SWK 2210
01
|
Crosslisted with SOC and WMG
Family Violence
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NHofstette
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 6
|
SWK 2300
01
|
Contemporary Social Work Practice
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LNoer
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 15
|
SWK 2400W
01
|
Human Behavior in the Social Environment (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LNoer
08:00 AM —
09:40 AM,
TR
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 3000
01
|
Social Welfare Research (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Djarvis
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 3100W
01
|
Social Welfare Policy Analysis (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Djarvis
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 3200
01
|
Social Work Practice I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: Djarvis
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 4300
01
|
Integrative Seminar
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RFangmeier
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 4300
02
|
Ghana
Integrative Seminar
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BOkantey
Capacity: 2
|
SWK 4610
01
|
Social Work Field Placement I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RFangmeier
Capacity: 18
|
SWK 4620
01
|
Social Work Field Placement II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RFangmeier
Capacity: 18
|
Theatre
|
THR 0020
01
|
Applied Technical Production
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 6
|
THR 0200
01
|
Applied Technical Production
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 1
|
THR 0300
01
|
Applied Acting and Directing
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MMcclendon
Capacity: 6
|
THR 1043
01
|
Applied Dance: Tap I (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BColeman
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
THR 1050
01
|
Pilates
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MHayes
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
THR 1050
02
|
Crosslisted with EXS
Pilates
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: MHayes
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 9
|
THR 1110
01
|
Introduction to Acting (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMaclay
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC B14
Capacity: 16
|
THR 1110
02
|
Introduction to Acting (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMaclay
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC B14
Capacity: 16
|
THR 1150
02
|
Introduction to Theater (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWimmer
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 22
|
THR 2041
01
|
Crosslisted with EXS
Applied Dance: Ballet II (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: VGonzalez
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
THR 2044
01
|
Crosslisted with EXS
Applied Dance: Jazz II (PE)
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: BColeman
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MW
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
THR 2070
01
|
Dance Choreography and Repertory
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: VGonzalez
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: TARC 2235
Capacity: 18
|
THR 2620
01
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2620
02
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2620
03
|
Sideshow
Music Theater Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LSchwaber
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 340
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2620
04
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2620
05
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2620
06
|
Scenes
Music Theater Workshop
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GBerg
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 140
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2900W
01
|
Play Reading and Analysis (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NScharnick
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 108
Capacity: 20
|
THR 2910
01
|
Play Production I: Stagecrafts
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WNewcomb
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC WART
Capacity: 12
|
THR 2920
01
|
Play Production II: Costuming & Makeup
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KInstenes
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: DSC B8
Capacity: 12
|
THR 2930
01
|
Play Production III: Stage Lighting
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcclendon
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MW
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 12
|
THR 3000
01
|
Crosslisted with ENG
Playwriting
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PMcGuire
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 203
Capacity: 8
|
THR 3050W
01
|
Dance History (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SPottinger
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 113
Capacity: 20
|
THR 3100
01
|
Voice for the Stage
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMaclay
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC B14
Capacity: 16
|
THR 3110
01
|
Acting II: Character and Scene Study
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: HKruger
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC B14
Capacity: 12
|
THR 3110
02
|
Acting II: Character and Scene Study
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcclendon
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC B14
Capacity: 12
|
THR 3260
20
|
History of Pre-Modern Theatre (FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NScharnick
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 123
Capacity: 20
|
THR 400A B
01
|
TP: Asian Theatre (GH)(FAR)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRussell
08:00 AM —
09:05 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 16
|
THR 4610
01
|
Costume Design
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KInstenes
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 12
|
THRL2910
2L
|
Play Production I: Stagecrafts (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 6
|
THRL2910
3L
|
Play Production I: Stagecrafts (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: WNewcomb
Capacity: 6
|
THRL2920
2L
|
Play Production II: Costuming & Makeup Lab
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KInstenes
Capacity: 12
|
THRL2930
2L
|
Intro to Stage Lighting Lab
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcclendon
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
F
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 12
|
Asian Studies
|
ASN 200A B
01
|
Crosslisted with HIS
TP: Issues in Asian History (HUM)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SUdry
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 12
|
Athletic Training
|
ATH 2080
01
|
Structural Kinesiology
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRuffner
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 24
|
ATH 2100
01
|
Athletic Training Practicum I
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
T
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 15
|
ATH 2190
01
|
Principles of Athletic Training
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2020
Capacity: 15
|
ATH 3040
01
|
Clinical Skills in Athletic Training I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDinauer
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 15
|
ATH 3200
01
|
Athletic Training Practicum II
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JDinauer
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
R
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 12
|
ATH 3510
01
|
Field Placement in Athletic Training
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
Capacity: 16
|
ATH 4090
01
|
Therapeutic Principles of Rehabilitation in Athletic Training
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRuffner
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 15
|
ATH 4100
01
|
1st 7 Weeks
Pharmacology in Athletic Training
2.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2145
Capacity: 15
|
ATH 4400
01
|
Athletic Training Practicum IV
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DRuffner
Capacity: 20
|
ATH 4600
01
|
Athletic Training Practicum V
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: LJensen
10:00 AM —
12:29 PM,
T
Location: TARC 1050
Capacity: 15
|
Criminal Justice
|
CRJ 1000
01
|
Criminal Justice System (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BOttmann
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 25
|
CRJ 2260W
01
|
Criminology (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KJohnson
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 22
|
CRJ 3010
01
|
Police and Society
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLange
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: CC 206
Capacity: 25
|
CRJ 3030
01
|
Corrections
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GSkoll
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 25
|
CRJ 3200
01
|
Restorative Justice
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LAceto
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 25
|
Environmental Science
|
ENV 1600W
01
|
Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB SCI)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TGartner
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 20
|
ENV 200D
01
|
TP: Environmental Chemistry (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SRubinfeld
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 18
|
ENV 2610
01
|
Case Studies in Environmental Science (LAB SCI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TGartner
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 226
Capacity: 22
|
ENV 3000
01
|
Environmental Research Design and Analysis
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SRubinfeld
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
M
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 20
|
ENV 4900
01
|
Research Environmental Science
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SRubinfeld
Capacity: 10
|
ENVL1600W
2L
|
Introduction to Environmental Science (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TGartner
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC 210
Capacity: 20
|
ENVL200D
2L
|
TP: Environmental Chemistry (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SRubinfeld
01:00 PM —
04:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC 130
Capacity: 18
|
ENVL2610
2L
|
Case Studies in Environmental Science (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TGartner
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC 228
Capacity: 22
|
Science Works
|
ESN 3200W
01
|
Development and Operation of Technology Based Business (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATiahnybok
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 20
|
ESN 4300
01
|
Business Plan Development and Presentation
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ATiahnybok
05:00 PM —
08:00 PM,
M
Location: DSC 125
Capacity: 20
|
Great Ideas
|
GFW 200E
01
|
Machiavelli to Clausewitz
TP: Studies in Political Theory
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLynch
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 3
|
GFW 200F S
01
|
Crosslisted with PHL and HIS
TP: Reason and Revelation:Jewish Islamic, Christian and Secular Views (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PUlrich
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 8
|
GFW 2220 S
01
|
Foundations of Western Thought: Renaissance to Modern (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcshane
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 24
|
GFW 2310
01
|
Crosslisted with POL
Foundations of American Thought
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PUlrich
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 12
|
GFW 2420W
01
|
Foundations of Mathematical Thought (WI)(MTH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CChell
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 17
|
GFW 3040 S
01
|
Heidegger, Politics and Resp.
Seminar in Modern Thought (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMagurshak
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 7
|
GFW 4990
01
|
Senior Thesis Completion
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
Capacity: 12
|
General
|
GNR 0009
01
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KModdes
12:45 PM —
01:45 PM,
T
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
02
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JSpencer
01:30 PM —
02:30 PM,
W
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
03
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KModdes
09:50 AM —
10:50 AM,
R
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
04
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JSpencer
01:30 PM —
02:30 PM,
M
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
05
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RRinghand
02:20 PM —
03:20 PM,
T
Location: LH 233
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
06
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLarry
02:20 PM —
03:20 PM,
R
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
07
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GWilliams
02:45 PM —
03:45 PM,
M
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
08
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
02:20 PM —
03:20 PM,
R
Location: HL 170
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
09
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLarry
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
W
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
10
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KModdes
09:50 AM —
10:50 AM,
T
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
11
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JSpencer
01:30 PM —
02:30 PM,
F
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
12
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
09:50 AM —
10:50 AM,
T
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
13
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
01:30 PM —
02:30 PM,
W
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
14
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RRinghand
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
W
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
15
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLarry
12:30 PM —
01:30 PM,
T
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
16
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RRinghand
11:45 AM —
12:45 PM,
T
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
17
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JSpencer
04:10 PM —
05:10 PM,
T
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
18
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
12:30 PM —
01:30 PM,
T
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
19
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GWilliams
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
M
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
20
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GWilliams
01:30 PM —
02:30 PM,
M
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
21
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
M
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
22
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: GWilliams
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
W
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
23
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TRucks
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
W
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
24
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLarry
02:20 PM —
03:20 PM,
T
Location: TARC 2095
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
25
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TRucks
12:15 PM —
01:15 PM,
M
Location: JAC 207
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
26
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RRinghand
01:00 PM —
02:00 PM,
R
Location: DSC B4
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
27
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MLarry
12:30 PM —
01:30 PM,
R
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
28
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KModdes
12:45 PM —
01:45 PM,
R
Location: DSC 117
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
29
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JSpencer
04:10 PM —
05:10 PM,
R
Location: HL 172
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
30
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDrew
02:45 PM —
03:45 PM,
W
Location: HL 217
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 0009
31
|
Sophomore Transitions
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TRucks
02:20 PM —
03:20 PM,
T
Location: TARC 2100
Capacity: 30
|
GNR 200L S
01
|
TP: Frank Lloyd Wright and Modern America (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TNoer
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 10
|
GNR 200L S
02
|
TP: Frank Lloyd Wright and Modern America (CS)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: LNoer
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 10
|
Honors
|
HON 4250
01
|
Poetic Making
Honors Senior Colloquium
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RMeier
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
T
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 30
|
Neuroscience
|
NEU 2100
01
|
Crosslisted with PYC
Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 12
|
NEU 2100
02
|
Crosslisted with PYC
Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience (NLAB)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRademache
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 12
|
NEU 2500W
01
|
Research Methods in Neuroscience (LAB) (WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 20
|
NEU 3450
01
|
Crosslisted with WMG and PYC
Contemporary Issues in Sex and Gender (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 5
|
NEU 4100
01
|
Neuroscience III: Development and Neuroanatomy
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: DSC 218
Capacity: 20
|
NEU 4900
S1
|
Specially Arranged
Research in Neuroscience
1.0
credit
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
Capacity: 1
|
NEUL2500
2L
|
Research Methods in Neuroscience (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
T
Location: DSC RAT
Capacity: 5
|
NEUL2500
3L
|
Research Methods in Neuroscience (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
T
Location: DSC RAT
Capacity: 5
|
NEUL2500
4L
|
Research Methods in Neuroscience (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
08:00 AM —
11:00 AM,
R
Location: DSC RAT
Capacity: 5
|
NEUL2500
5L
|
Research Methods in Neuroscience (LAB)
0.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DMiller
12:30 PM —
03:30 PM,
R
Location: DSC RAT
Capacity: 5
|
Intellectual Foundations
|
COR 1100
01
|
Repeat Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPolley
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 234
|
COR 1100
02
|
Transfer Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage I
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPolley
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 119
|
COR 1110
02
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NRavnikar
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
03
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DGartner
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
04
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ARothman
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
05
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PDiduch
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
06
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBrent
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 424
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
07
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TPowers
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 107
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
08
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLynch
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
09
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RHeitman
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
10
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JIsham
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 107
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
11
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcshane
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: CC 117
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
12
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SAli
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 109
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
13
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: TPowers
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
14
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: RHeitman
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
15
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PKirkland
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 203
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
16
|
Honors Section
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
17
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ARothman
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 119
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
18
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PDiduch
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
19
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MBrent
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
20
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DDuncan
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
21
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CLynch
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
22
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DDuncan
04:10 PM —
05:50 PM,
TR
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
23
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DGartner
04:10 PM —
05:50 PM,
TR
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
24
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NRavnikar
04:10 PM —
05:50 PM,
TR
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
25
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MJedrzejcz
04:10 PM —
05:50 PM,
TR
Location: LH 221
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
26
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: BSchwartz
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: DSC 111
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
27
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SAli
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 16
|
COR 1110
28
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: ADuncan
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
29
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SStoner
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 201
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
30
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMcshane
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: JAC 209
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
31
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KSconzert
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 222
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
32
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SStoner
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 319
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
33
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPugh
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 229
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
34
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRussell
12:15 PM —
01:20 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
35
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DRussell
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 225
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
36
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWestrum
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 300
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
37
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MPugh
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 107
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
38
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MRooney
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
39
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMattek
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
40
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDavis
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 425
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
41
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: KDavis
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
42
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PKirkland
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 234
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
43
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: DWestrum
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
44
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MMattek
02:45 PM —
03:50 PM,
MWF
Location: CC 111
Capacity: 19
|
COR 1110
45
|
The Intellectual History of Western Heritage II
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: MRooney
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: DSC 129
Capacity: 19
|
Women & Gender Studies
|
WMG 1100
01
|
Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: CDuffy
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: CC 105
Capacity: 14
|
WMG 200E
01
|
George Eliot Crosslisted w/ENG
TP: Major Authors After 1800 (HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: AKiesel
02:20 PM —
04:00 PM,
TR
Location: LH 220
Capacity: 5
|
WMG 2210
01
|
Crosslisted with SOC and SWK
Family Violence
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: NHofstette
06:00 PM —
09:00 PM,
W
Location: LH 224
Capacity: 6
|
WMG 2910W
01
|
Corosslisted with POL
Constitutional Law II: Civil Rights and Civil Liberties (SOC)(WI)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: JMarshall
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 426
Capacity: 2
|
WMG 3020W
01
|
Crosslisted with REL
Women and the Bible (WI)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: SBisciglia
01:30 PM —
02:35 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 231
Capacity: 5
|
WMG 3030WB
01
|
Crosslisted with POL and SOC
Women of Africa (WI)(GH)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: LH 227
Capacity: 4
|
WMG 3110
01
|
Crosslisted with POL
Women's and Gender Studies Theory
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
09:15 AM —
10:20 AM,
MWF
Location: LH 223
Capacity: 12
|
WMG 3150 S
01
|
Crosslisted with ART/ENG
Women in the Visual and Literary Arts (CS)(HUM)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSmiley
09:50 AM —
11:30 AM,
TR
Location: JAC 205
Capacity: 4
|
WMG 3450
01
|
Crosslisted with NEU and PYC
Contemporary Issues in Sex and Gender (SOC)
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: PSeymoure
12:30 PM —
02:10 PM,
TR
Location: LH 230
Capacity: 5
|
WMG 3500
01
|
Crosslisted with POL and SOC
Global Poverty
4.0
credits
|
|
Instructor: EHauser
11:00 AM —
12:05 PM,
MWF
Location: LH 337
Capacity: 4
|
|