Admissions
Carolyn
Del Negro
Office Manager
John
Frese
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Benjamin
Gorres
Senior Director of Admissions and Financial Aid.
Ashley
Hanson
Vice President for Enrollment
Gregory
Huss
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Mike
Kishline
Manager of Slate and Customer Relationship Management System
Rocco
LaMacchia
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Rafael
Lozano
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Mallory
Madson
Senior Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Breanna
Reynolds
Admissions Events & Program Coordinator
Robert
Schiferl
Director of Strategic Recruitment
Gloria
Schmitz
Administrative Assistant
Mary
Schwaiger
Data Specialist
Cody
Taylor
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Senja
Underwood
Administrative Assistant
William
Weir
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Advancement and Alumni Relations
Courtney
Buzzell
Director of Advancement Services
Ashley
Collar
Assistant Director of Leadership Giving
Rita
Davis
Director of Advancement Services
Bridget
Haggerty
Vice President for Advancement
Katharine
Keenan
Senior Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
Timothy
Knutson
Executive Director for Major and Planned Giving
Melanie
Landro
Administrative Assistant & Volunteer Coordinator
Carlos
Llano
Contingent Worker
Elizabeth
Mitchell
Director of Major Gifts
Angela
Peterson
Executive Director for Donor and Constituent Engagement
Jane
Spencer
Assistant Director of Major Gifts
Elizabeth
Thorell
Gift Processor
Joseph
Torcaso
Director of Major Gift
Elizabeth
Weiland
Director of Advancement and Alumni Programs
Heather
Zima
Director of Annual Giving and Donor Relations
Aspire Center
Anna
Hegland
Career Specialist for Exploratory & Undeclared Students; Academic Advisor
Holly
Hess
Coordinator for Purposeful Life and Leadership
Amanda
Long
Career Specialist for Science and Health; Co-Chair, Pre-Health Advising
Amy
Malczewski
Career Specialist for Marketing, Communication, Arts & Culture-Strategic Visual Coordinator
Jessica
Olle
Career Specialist for Business and Technology
Carolyn
Serdar
Executive Director of Career and Professional Development
Stephanie
Stover
Director of the Aspire Program
Christopher
Szolyga
Director of Employer Relations & Community Engagement
Brian
Wajda
Internship and Experiential Learning Coordinator
Gussie
Yonashiro-Daniels
Career Specialist for Public Service and Social Impact
Athletic Department
Jacob
Allard
Graduate Assistant, Athletics
John
Anderson
Assistant Coach, Track and Feild
Patrick
Anderson
Assistant Coach, Men's Tennis
David
Arvai II
Diving Coach
Samuel
Boyle
Director of Strategic Athletic Communications
Charles
Brown
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Cale
Brown
Assistant Coach, Track and Field; Equipment Room Operations
David
Budzisz
Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Jacob
Bush
Graduate Assistant, Men's Volleyball
Jacob
Calhoun
Head Coach, Women's Wrestling
Hannah
Carls
Assistant Coach, Spirit and Cheer
James
Chaudoin
Club Coach
Jay
Christiansen
Director of Golf
Kiera
Coleman
Graduate Assistant, Women's Soccer
Rebecca
Congel
Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse
Justin
Corrigan
Assistant Director of Strategic Communication
Michael
Davis
Defensive Assistant Football Coach
Beth
DeLaRosby Murray
Assistant Athletic Director; Senior Woman Administrator; Director, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving
Jacob
Dinauer
Head Athletic Trainer
Stevan
Djurickovic
Head Coach, Men's Basketball
Danielle
Dolan
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Stephanie
Domin
Head Coach, Women's Cross Country and Track and Field
Jeff
Duvendeck
Football, Offensive Coordinator
Bradley
Emmer
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
Thomas
French
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
Madison
Ganir
Assistant Coach, Softball
Connor
Gibson
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Football Coach
Amy
Gillmore
Head Coach, Softball
Ronald
Gillmore
Assistant Coach, Softball
Trey
Grabot
Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Teri
Green
Softball Pitching Coach
Rachel
Harris
Graduate Assistant, Women's Lacrosse
John
Hasser
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Josh
Henry
Head Coach, Men's Cross Country and Track and Field
Lauren
Herrmann
Graduate Assistant, Women's Basketball
Breon
Hoosier
Offensive Assistant Football Coach
Noah
Howard
Graduate Assistant, Basketball
Seth
Hughes
Head Coach, Women's Water Polo
Maria Eduarda
Impalea
Graduate Assistant, Tennis
Megan
Jones
Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Ryan
Kane
Director of Athletics
JW
Kieckhefer
Head Coach, Men's Volleyball
Rob
Kruse
Assistant Football Coach
Keith
Kutzler
Assistant Baseball Coach
Paul
Leese
Head Coach, Men's Soccer
Connor
Leppink
Assistant Athletic Director for Finance
John
Lequia
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Brady
Lindsley
Head Coach, Men and Women's Tennis
Austin
Maffei
Curling Club Coach
Quinton
Maydaniuk
Graduate Assistant, Swimming and Diving
Steve
Neahous
Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning
David
Neff
Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse
Madisen
Nitsch
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
Connor
O'Brien
Graduate Assistant, Men's Lacrosse
Odett
Ochoa
Graduate Assistant, Athletic Communication
Lauren
Olivier
Graduate Assistant, Water Polo
Matthew
Popino
Head Football Coach
Alberto
Quiros
Head Coach, Men's Wrestling
Gregory
Raimondi
Director of Strength and Conditioning
John
Sams
Head Coach, Women's Golf
Michael
Schantek
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
August
Schmidt IV
Head Coach, Baseball
Jerry
Schulz
Head Women's Bowling Coach
Andy
Stippich
Assistant Coach, Golf
Matthew
Torrence
Graduate Assistant, Men's Lacrosse
River-Sage
Tucker
Graduate Assistant, Men's Swimming
Leanne
Ulmer
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Julia
Valls I Lope
Assistant Coach, Women's Tennis
Stephanie
Van Wieringen
Assistant Coach, Spirit and Cheer
Taylor
Vander Jeugdt
Graduate Assistant, Swimming and Diving
Adam
Weber
Football, Defensive Coordinator
Seth
Weidmann
Associate Athletic Director for Advancement; Associate Head Coach, Men's and Women's Swim and Dive
Mark
White
Senior Associate Athletic Director
Ian
Wilson
Head Coach, Women's Soccer
Center for Faith and Spirituality
Debra
Clark
Administrative Assistant
Thomas
Gaulke
Interim Campus Pastor
Conference Department
Cole
Stramer
Events Coordinator
Environmental Services
Susana
Arcos
EVS Technician I
Aracely
Arcos-Gonzales
EVS Technician I
Eliseo
Cardoza
EVS Technician I
Rafael
Casillas
EVS Technician I
Emmanuel
Casillas
EVS Technician I
Mia
Cosnotti
EVS Technician I
Eduardo
Davalos
EVS Supervisor
Nathan
Ehlers
EVS Technician III
Steven
Farris
EVS Superintendent
Dennis
Fisher
EVS Supervisor
Lesley
Garcia Lima
EVS Technician II
Thaddeus
Holmes
EVS Technician I
Cecilia
La Rosa
EVS Technician III
Adelaida
Lozada
EVS Technician III
Brian
Macarra
EVS Technician III
Kirsten
May
EVS Technician II
Wendy
Medina Cruz
EVS Technician I
Porsha
Outlaw
EVS Technician II
Maria
Pizano
EVS Technician II
Ethan
Raymond
EVS Technician I
Deanne
Rodriguez
EVS Technician II
Nakayla
Taylor
EVS Technician I
Richard
Thiel
EVS Technician II
Elsie
Uribe
EVS Technician I
Ruben
Vargas Fernandez
EVS Technician II
Chris
Weinfurter
EVS Technician II
Jada
Znidersic
EVS Technician II
Equity and Inclusion
Victor
Escobedo
Program Specialist for Equity and Community Connections
Michele
Hancock
Vice President for College Culture for Inclusion
Endia
Robbins
Director of Equity and Inclusion for Student Engagement
Facilities Management
Kurtis
Cipov
Maintenance Worker
Ted
Fares
Associate Vice President for Campus Facilities
Steven
Farris
EVS Superintendent
Corinne
Johnson
Facilities Office Manager
Lisa
Kennedy
Bookstore
Justin
Klinkhammer
Maintenance Worker
Meggan
Mazanet
Director of Auxiliary Programs and Business Development
Fernando
Rosales
Maintenance Worker
Leroy
Slater
Maintenance Worker
Ian
Tabili
Mail Room and Copy Supervisor
Cory
Varner
Director of Physical Plant
Alejandro
Vasquez
Maintenance Technician
Finance and Administrative Services
Auditor
403b
Contingent
Elaine
Biehn
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Vince
Ceja
Vice President for Finance; Chief Financial Officer
Trey
Eckert
Accountant II
Corine
George
student financial Services Coordinator
Donovan
Grbic
Contingent
Lisa
Kennedy
Bookstore
Laura
Klemm
Senior Budget Financial Analyst
Jacqueline
Kruger
Grant and Gift Manager
Heather
Martinez
Audit Consultant
Katie
Pasquali
Accountant
Marsha
Proulx
Senior Accountant
Heather
Wilson
Accountant III
Financial Aid Office
Ethan
Ashworth
Student Experience Associate
Alison
Hopkins
Student Experience Associate
Kya
Ohlson
Financial Aid and Veterans Benefits Coordinator
Jeff
Teague
Director of Student Financial Services
Human Resources
Karin
Graves
Director of Human Resources and Payroll
Denise
Mason
Human Resource Generalist
Jill
Turner
Payroll Coordinator
Institutional Effectiveness Leadership Team
Karin
Graves
Director of Human Resources and Payroll
Abigail
Hanna
Executive Vice President for Administration
Michelle
Hobbins
Associate Vice President for Information Technology
Michael
Jonas
Institutional Research Coordinator
Adam
Koenig
Executive Director of the Student Experience and Strategic Campus Initiatives
Michael
Polzin
Director of Public Safety
Brandon
Porter
Registrar
Carolyn
Serdar
Executive Director of Career and Professional Development
Jeff
Teague
Director of Student Financial Services
Nick
Winkler
Dean of Students
Institutional Research
Jonathan
Groleau
Data Reporting Specialist
Abilene
Heichelbech
Data Reporting Specialist
Michael
Jonas
Institutional Research Coordinator
Ryan
Ade
Infrastructure & Security Director
Michelle K
Dayton
Director of Applications
Robert
Goldstein
Contingent
Christopher
Grugel
Senior Instructional Technologist & Librarian
Edward
Halverson
Computing Coordinator
Jim
Henning
Manager of Media and Learning Services
Michelle
Hobbins
Associate Vice President for Information Technology
Richard
Hren
Information Access and Library Systems Supervisor
Jennifer
Kawakami
Librarian
Steven
Kirk
Senior Web Developer
Joanne
Klieve
Enterprise Systems Analyst
Richard
LaHue
Manager of Media and Learning Services
Michael
Love
Media Services Supervisor
Jim
Maxey
Contingent
Pamela
McBride
Administrative Assistant
Autumn
McCune
Business Analyst ll
Sarah
Mueller
Archivist and Access Services Librarian
Kathy
Myers
User Services Supervisor and Student Employee Coordinator
Carol
Sabbar
Director of Library and Instructional Technology Services
David
Skinner
IT Business Analyst
Daniel
Sullivan
Systems Analyst and Programmer
Greg
Thomas
Senior Project Manager
John
Voynovich
Webcasting Producer
Alejandro
Zambrano
Software Developer l
Mailroom
Ian
Tabili
Mail Room and Copy Supervisor
Marketing and Communications
Bradly
Ford
Associate Director of Marketing Insights and Strategy
Steven
Janiak
Senior Director of Marketing and Brand Strategy
Jacqueline
Kenny
Assistant Director for Web Content
Kimberly
King
Marketing Manager
Hunter
Montano
Visual Storyteller
Mike
Moore
Senior Writer and Editor
Olivia
Nichter
Social Media and Digital Engagement Specialist
Jessica
Thierfelder
Graphic Designer
Julie
Thomas
Executive Director of Marketing and Communications
Elizabeth
Young
Associate Vice President for Marketing and Communications
President's Office
Bridget
Haggerty
Vice President for Advancement
Michele
Hancock
Vice President for College Culture for Inclusion
Abigail
Hanna
Executive Vice President for Administration
Dana
Kroll
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services; Executive Assistant to the Presidents Office
John
Swallow
President and Chief Executive Officer
David
Timmerman
Provost and Executive Vice President for Operations
Provost's Office
Deanna
Byrnes
Dean, Division of Natural and Social Science; Director of Sponsored Programs; Professor, Biology
Vince
Ceja
Vice President for Finance; Chief Financial Officer
Ted
Fares
Associate Vice President for Campus Facilities
Thomas
Gaulke
Interim Campus Pastor
Ashley
Hanson
Vice President for Enrollment
Ryan
Kane
Director of Athletics
Erik
Kulke
Director of Education Abroad
Paul
Martino
Dean, Division of Professional Studies; Professor, Biology
Maria
Morales Martinez
Associate Provost, Assessment and Accreditation; Associate Professor, Modern Language
Corinne
Ness
Dean, Division of Arts and Humanities; Program Director, Master of Music in Music Theatre Vocal Pedagogy; Professor, Music
Jim
Padilla
Dean, School of Business and Economics; Director, A.W. Clausen Center for World Business; A.W. and Mary Margaret Clausen Distinguished Professor, Marketing and Management
David
Timmerman
Provost and Executive Vice President for Operations
Elizabeth
Young
Associate Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Public Safety
Jaime
Ambrosini
Public Safety Officer
Dillon
Armstrong
Public Safety Officer
Sean
Barker
Public Safety Officer
Kyla
Bennett
Public Safety Officer
Scott
Bosak
Shuttle Driver
Roy
Clay
Shuttle Driver
Leslie
Cooper
Public Safety
Bryan
Damrow
Shuttle driver
Niko
Kamakian
Public Safety Officer
Carol
Lui
Shuttle Driver
Bryce
McWhorter
Public Safety Sergeant
Ryan
Murphy
Public Safety Sergeant
Randy
Nerva
Shuttle Driver
Nicholas
Piccolo
Public Safety Sergeant
Mark
Pierce
Shuttle Driver
Michael
Polzin
Director of Public Safety
Edward
Rash
Shuttle Driver
Adam
Roberts
Public Safety Officer
Mary
Rowland
Shuttle Driver
Randall
Smith
Public Safety Officer
Bruce
Stebbins
Shuttle Driver
George
Stevenson
Assistant Director of Public Safety
Allen
Stough
Public Safety Officer
Jacob
Trensch
Public Safety Officer
Joseph
Tripoli II
Public Safety Officer
Myron
Tucker
Public Safety Officer
John
Willard
Public Safety Officer
Registrar's Office
Bella
Ayala
Assistant Registrar
Joseph
Bartel
Transfer Coordinator
Lauren
Germer
New Student Registration Specialist
Maya
Jacobo
Schedule and Facilities Coordinator
Brandon
Porter
Registrar
Kimberly
Rhodes
New Student Registration Specialist
Residential Life
Maxwell
Breuer
Hall Director
Gloria
Cairo
Administrative Assistant
Zachary
Carlson
Hall Director
Ava
Coleman
Residential Life Area Coordinator
Ryan
Colvin
Director of Residence Life
Griselda
Feliciano
Assistant Director of Residence Life
Rachel
Garza
Hall Director
Taylor
Wieringa
Residential Life Area Coordinator
Student Development
Tamela
Broesch
Administrative Assistant
Ryan
Colvin
Director of Residence Life
Kelly
Smith
Assistant Dean of Student Success, Health and Wellbeing
Elizabeth
Snider
Associate Dean of Students and Director of Student Involvement
Student Involvement
Lance
Thompson
Assistant Director of Student involvement for Campus Activities
Student Success
Kelly
Ehleiter
Counselor
Hanna
Henry
Health and Counseling Intern
Morgan
Labas
Student Success Advisor
Jamie
Lilburn
Student Success Advisor
Marisol
Martinez
Student Success Advisor
Madeleine
McKenna
Health and Counseling Intern
Nolan
Porter
Student Success Intern
Erin
Schabel
Office Manager
Joseph
Towey
Student Success Advisor
Anna
Tristani
Student Success Intern
Allie
Wallace
Student Success Advisor and Navigate Case Manager
Melissa
Weier
Counselor
Wisconsin Space Grant Consortium
Christine
Bolz
Assistant Director for the Wisconsin Space Grant Consortium
Rob
Cannon
Program Manager
Kevin
Crosby
Hedberg Distinguished Professor of Entrepreneurial Studies; Director for the Wisconsin Space Grant Consortium; Professor, Physics and Astronomy, and Computer Science
Connie
Engberg
Project Support Assistant
Megan
Goller
Accounts Assistant
Writing Center
Heather
Carroll
Director of the Writing Center and Peer Tutoring