The Leadership Giving Society honors donors whose gifts to the College total $1,000 or more during one fiscal year (July 1-June 30). Tiers within the society recognize higher levels of giving. Membership is renewable annually.

It is with extreme gratitude that we acknowledge members of the 2020 Leadership Giving Society Honor Roll of Donors. To be included on the 2021 honor roll of donors, contributions must be received by June 30, 2021.

  • Elizabeth Kassel Brown
  • Roger Brown
  • H. Jeffrey ’80 and Susan Hamar
  • Charles Reynolds
  • Edward ’57 and Alice ’57 (Lawler) Smeds
  • Mary (Palmer) Enroth
  • Steven and Margaret Hopp
  • Gloria Mullen
  • Loren Semler ’65
  • Darrell ’75 and Karen Willson
  • Patrick ’85 and Kimberly Anderson
  • Robert ’83 and Beth ’83 (Kumbier) Barkhau
  • Mary Bishop
  • Sarah Brown Russ
  • Amy Brown Tuchler
  • Lucy Brown and Steven Minn
  • Thomas ’63 and Lisa Kieso
  • Robert Jr. and Linda Lee
  • Craig Leipold and Helen Johnson-Leipold
  • Gina Madrigrano Friebus ’76 and William Friebus
  • Thomas Madrigrano
  • William ’71 and Phyllis Mischo
  • Dennis Monroe ’74 and Nancy Weingertner
  • Maria Nalywayko and Bohdan Drobenko
  • Nicholas and Lee Pinchuk
  • Robert ’72 and Diana Placko
  • Steven and Kristin Tripp
  • Albert Van Maren ’65
  • David ’98 and Heather Wiers
  • Gary and Lucinda Wilson
  • Cary Bjork ’68
  • Barbara and F. Gregory Campbell ’12
  • Richard and Patricia Christman
  • Don Eken ’65
  • Judith ’61 (Ewig) and John Fritsch
  • Cynthia ’71 (Osgood) and Wesley Geib
  • Hoyt H. Harper II ’77 and Beth Eggenberger
  • Christine ’71 (Burkee) and Richard Hobbs
  • Dieter Jedan ’69
  • Christine Krueger ’71
  • Frederick ’83 and Joan Krull
  • Frederick Marks ’48
  • Sarah Bryan Miller ’74
  • Alan ’79 and Sally Mills
  • Andrew and Jane Palmen
  • LeAnn Pedersen Pope ’79 and Clyde Smith McGregor
  • Rita Petretti
  • Don Rapp ’50
  • Christopher and Chantil Ruud
  • Leon Siklossy ’93
  • Margaret Spangler
  • Wendy ’78 (Stone) and Vladimir Stadnyk
  • John and Cameron Swallow
  • Jim ’63 and LaRue ’64 (Rhine) Unglaube
  • Ann Wagner Bundgaard
  • William and Julie (Stadalnik) Abt
  • Charlotte Bishop ’77
  • David and Lyn Brunn
  • Fredric ’69 and Pamela Carlson
  • Virginia ’74 (Altera) and Bob Cornog
  • W. Craig ’72 and Janice ’74 (Ryden) Deaton
  • James T. and Janice Duncan
  • John ’86 and Katherine ’88 (Semler) Felton
  • Hugh ’66 and Elizabeth ’65 (Dean) Foster
  • Cornelia ’59 (Ellis) Green
  • Betsy Hanisch ’81 and Thomas Sawyer
  • Charles Heide and the late Kathryn Heide ’82
  • Christine King ’97
  • Perry and Sara Kivolowitz
  • Sharon (Gollish) Koelsch ’69
  • Ronald Levy
  • Katherine Madrigrano Comi ’81 and Luigi Comi
  • Thomas and Aimee Martinez
  • Marge ’94 (Skinner) and Wayne Miller
  • Scott Odahl and Amie Barsch Odahl
  • Fred ’81 and Chris ’80 (Eckert) Petersen
  • David ’96 and Abbie ’95 (Adolph) Reitzel
  • John Roth ’55
  • Janet Salstrom ’63
  • Susan Salstrom ’67
  • Eleanor Sather and the late Glenn Sather
  • August IV ’99 and Michele Schmidt
  • Joyce Schowalter
  • Doug and Diane Shearer
  • Elinor Siklossy
  • Maxine Silvius
  • Phil ’74 and Diane ’76 (Jole) Slocum
  • Jane ’75 (Slezak) and Lester Sturgeon
  • Ann (Mullins) Tindall ’62
  • Karen Van Lone ’74 and Richard Britton
  • June ’63 (Boatman) and Ashton Waller
  • Jeff Waring and Cheryl Stucky
  • Sharon (Green) Asmus ’73
  • Christian ’95 and Erin Ballman
  • Greg and Kathy ’84 (Gall) Berg
  • Kevin ’77 and Nancy Brunner
  • Kathleen ’96 (Whiston) and Robert Colbert
  • Arthur Cyr
  • Clayton ’59 and Shirley ’59 (Eller) Diskerud
  • Mary Dixon
  • Mark and Janice Franzen
  • Michele and Charles Hancock
  • Abigail Hanna
  • The late Jack Harris ’49 and Mae ’52 (Voth) Harris
  • Steve ’78 and Debra ’80 (Erickson) Hartfield
  • Karen ’83 (Moldenhauer) and Michael Howell
  • Erik Humlie ’77
  • John Jr. ’98 and Gail Johnson
  • Thomas ’99 and Tracy Kelley
  • Judy (Reed) Kese ’61
  • Annette (Walser) Kilver ’52
  • Tom and Gina Kline
  • Daniel Krc ’16
  • Sandra ’66 (Priaulx) and John Lang
  • Jay ’65 and Susan ’67 (Hidding) Maher
  • Maria Markusen ’91 and James Creigh
  • Eric ’69 and Carol Otterbein
  • Florence Panning
  • Carlee (Pochert) Petelle ’51 and the late Donald Petelle ’50
  • Patricia Petretti
  • David and Barbara (Gatz) Powers ’65
  • Kristy Putnam ’08
  • Barry Rabe ’79 and Dana Runestad ’80
  • Karen Rasmussen ’79 and Barbara Brehm
  • Chris Renaud
  • David Riley
  • James and Kathryn (Poduska) Ripley
  • Ernest and Susan Santin
  • Martin Schultz ’70 and the late Myrna (Barroga) Schultz ’70
  • Richard and Mary Sjoerdsma
  • Mark and Kay Snavely
  • Ellen (Galvin) Steenrod ’78
  • Chuck and Lynn Sutton
  • Tom ’67 and Kristine ’68 (Rasmussen) Thommesen
  • Fred Tissot ’84
  • Cynthia Walker ’78
  • Jason Wendt ’08
  • Wayne and Deborah Wulf
  • Fred Young Jr.
  • William Aiello
  • Ricardo ’81 and Tracy ’83 (D’Amore) Alfonso
  • Benjamin Alt ’20
  • Dorothy (Frank) Anderson ’51
  • Ron Anderson ’78 and Rachel Tomasek ’78
  • Irma (Niekamp) Anderson ’48
  • Matthew Anderson R.W. ’59 and LeNay ’59 (Mcgue) Anderson
  • Steven ’77 and Jacque ’77 (Biery) Anderson
  • Tamra (Grundahl) Bahr ’88
  • James Barsch ’69
  • Kara and Trenton Baylor
  • Michael ’87 and Karen Beckmann
  • Henry ’74 and Deborah Belusa
  • John and Marilyn Bendixen
  • Thomas ’67 and Marie Bentz
  • Gregory Bergner ’71 and Beverly Fulton-Bergner ’72
  • Sandie ’94 (Deangelis) and Joseph Bisciglia
  • John ’76 and Marian Bleeke
  • Donald and Barbara Boe
  • Kenneth ’70 and Marianne ’71 (Litawa) Boehne
  • Thomas and Renee Boldt
  • Andrew ’99 and Leigh Ann ’99 (Mondrawickas) Boncher
  • Tashe and Paris Bozinovski
  • Burton ’66 and Gilda Bratt
  • Deanna and Colin Byrnes
  • Jennifer ’95 (Carlson) and Andrew Caldwell
  • Richard ’75 and Lana Colbo
  • Lorilyn Colleran ’90
  • Lawrence and Sophia Cripe Suzanne Dahl
  • Gerald ’86 and Mari ’86 (Jacobson) Danzer
  • Caryl Dierksen ’69
  • Robert and Lois Dittus
  • Rich ’59 and Judith ’61 (Ferron) Dokmo
  • Lynn Draeger-Ivan ’83
  • Zachary Drobenko ’19
  • Kenneth ’62 and Maureen Drum
  • James Durdan ’19
  • Joan Ehrenberg ’61
  • David ’72 and Sheila Endres
  • Karen Evans ’78
  • Linda Even ’78 and Scott Kania
  • Roy ’59 and Leah ’58 (James) Everson
  • Ted Fares
  • Douglas Farr ’70
  • Russell ’50 and Phyllis Fergus
  • Paul Ferguson ’00
  • Jim Ferwerda
  • Mardell ’17 (Ager) and Rob Fisher
  • James Fleming ’16
  • Kristine ’98 (Simon) and David Freitas
  • Jason ’01 and Sarah Froehner
  • Andrew ’10 and Rachel ’13 (Jason) Gamarra
  • Brian and Tricia Gast
  • Ronald ’61 and Jane ’61 (Bonander) Geison
  • Nathan Giebel ’12
  • Phillip and Linda Godin
  • John Gorton ’66
  • Joanne (Ludwig) Greathouse ’71
  • Sigrid Gronning
  • Matt ’14 and Ann ’14 (O’Leary) Gundlach
  • David ’71 and Nancy ’71 (Weiner) Hackbarth
  • Bridget Haggerty
  • Cary ’72 and Melissa Haller
  • Sidney ’53 and Grace Hamper
  • Phyllis ’68 (Olson) and Gerald Hand
  • Eugene Jr. and Mary Hanneke
  • Sarah ’87 (Hunt) and William Harris
  • Creston ’67 and Susannah ’67 Hart
  • Steven ’70 and Barbara ’69 (Lorber) Hendricks
  • Franklin Hicks
  • Lisa Hinkley
  • William Hoare and Jane Forester-Hoare
  • Michelle Hobbins
  • Barry ’74 and Mary ’75 (Stormer) Horek
  • Richard and Inna Hren
  • James Inendino ’82
  • William and Karen Isaacson
  • Darrell Jodock
  • Charlotte Johnson
  • Richard Johnson ’70
  • Richard ’72 and Barbara Johnson
  • Melanie Jumisko Shaw ’95 and Brian Shaw
  • Don Jr. and Tara Kaelber
  • Rick ’06 and Alicia ’06 (Culbertson) Katka
  • William and Joan Kelley
  • Allen Klingenberg
  • John Kness ’63
  • Jeffrey ’75 and Marja Koenitzer
  • Larry ’58 and Mary ’58 (Park) Krull
  • Peter ’95 and Patricia ’95 (Geroulis) Kyriazes
  • John Larsen ’18
  • Stephen and Karen Lied
  • Roger and Sharon Lindberg
  • Carl and Shelly Lingle
  • Steward and Jane Lyman
  • Nancy Lyon ’78 and Gary Hansel
  • Jennifer Madden
  • William and Kim Madden
  • Aldo and Dawn Madrigrano
  • Larry ’79 and Mary Magnesen
  • Dennis Magnuson ’63
  • Myron ’67 and Pat Marlett
  • Peter ’77 and Nancy Martin
  • Richard ’71 and Carol ’71 Massat
  • Clare McCauley ’20
  • Daniel Michalak ’77
  • Jerry and Margaret Miller
  • Kevin ’99 and Christina ’99 (Yerga) Miller
  • Wayne and Pamela Miller
  • Linda and Thomas Milson
  • Samuel Mischio ’18
  • Malcolm ’65 and Annette Mitchell
  • Lynn (Henson) Mouritsen ’66
  • Nicholas ’02 and Kylie ’11 Mulvey
  • Dan Munro
  • Scott and Colleen Munro
  • Robert Muschewske ’63 and Leaetta M. Hough
  • Scott ’92 and Nicole Muschewske
  • Owen Myers ’18
  • Carol Nailor ’75
  • James Nelson ’65
  • Jeff and Lisa Neubauer
  • William and Shanna Otto
  • Helen Pagel
  • Matthew ’09 and Katherine ’10 (Zierke) Passanante
  • John Pender
  • David and Louise Petering
  • Gary ’72 and Joanne Petersen
  • Jeffrey ’69 and Virginia Petersen
  • John Peterson ’69
  • Paulette Petretti
  • Greg Pignataro ’12
  • Philip ’67 and Karin ’67 (Allen) Pratt
  • Nicole Rakers ’09 and Mark Kane
  • Jason and Britnee Ramirez
  • Carol (Prange) Reckmeyer ’49 and the late Warren Reckmeyer ’49
  • Linda Roberts
  • Melanie Roseland ’95
  • Christopher ’89 and Tracy ’91 (Lopas) Rossing
  • Daniel Ross-Jones ’06 and Andrew Patton ’10
  • Sarah Rubinfeld
  • Carol ’82 (Hintzsche) and Mustapha Sabbar
  • Marie Sarantakis ’11
  • John ’72 and Carole ’70 (Wee) Schafer
  • Keven ’91 and Carmen Schattner
  • Benn E. Scherzer
  • Lauren Sergent ’18
  • Susan ’69 (Hayek) and Michael Shaw
  • Edward ’58 and Judith ’58 (Gorsky) Simko
  • John Jr. ’65 and Celia Sladek
  • Dan and Sharon Smeja
  • Walter and Anne Smith
  • Zechariah Smith ’17
  • Jack ’72 and Jane ’80 (Anderson) Spencer
  • Ronald ’57 and Barbara ’58 (Boyd) Stamer
  • Connie (Twietmeyer) Swanson ’52
  • Raymond ’79 and Sheila ’79 Threlkeld
  • John and Patricia Tomsheck
  • Matt ’06 and Kara ’09 (Gallagher) Ulmer
  • Beverly (Spencer) Unglaube ’67
  • Chuck ’58 and Karen Vavrin
  • Fred ’76 and Cynthia ’76 (Ebe) Vogt
  • Mary Wagner-Moldenhauer
  • Audrey (Akvick) Walsh ’82
  • Robert ’57 and Beverly Walters
  • Elaine Walton ’79
  • Reinholt ’67 and Carol ’68 (Cory) Wasemiller
  • Seth Weidmann ’18
  • Kary Wellen
  • Nancy Wennerstrand ’65
  • Mark ’79 and Lisa ’79 (Foster) Werner
  • Lauren ’07 (Johnston) and Matthew Withrow
  • Tim ’69 and Ann Yanacheck
  • Lhanoo Gunawardhana and Mimi Yang
  • James ’56 and Corrine (Lambrecht) Zoellick