Skip to main content

Carthage College Soccer Camp

Camp MVPs

 

2021

  • Carlos Brito, Waukegan, IL 2021
  • Gabriel Intravaia, Marion, IL 2021
  • Owen Hemphill, Kenosha, WI 2021
  • Zane Gracyalny, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2021
  • Aidan Ontiveros, Lemont, IL 2021
  • Kuba Slupski, Carol Stream, IL 2021
  • Colin Graham, Skokie, IL 2021
  • Quinn Graham, Skokie, IL 2021
  • Dominique Garcia, Cortland, IL 2021
  • Logan Guild SPW, Libertyville, IL 2021

2020

  • Thomas Howard IV, Sterling Heights, MI 2020
  • Marcos Lowe, Salem, WI 2020
  • Logan Lewarchick, St. Charles, IL 2020
  • Sebastian Wojnicz, Roselle, IL 2020
  • Braedon Smith, North Barrington, IL 2020
  • Liam O’Donoghue, Geneva, IL 2020
  • Maxwell Mazzocco, Wauconda, IL 2020
  • Thomas Domin, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2020
  • Cristian Gutierrez, Kenosha, WI 2020
  • Nicholas Sommesi, Lombard, IL 2020
  • Brendan Farrar, Lombard, IL 2020
  • Jonah Sens, Kenosha, WI 2020
  • Dakota Bidinger, Kenosha, WI 2020
  • Zane Gracyalny, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2020
  • Quinlan Roth, Lockport, IL 2020
  • Trevor Molitor, Omro, WI 2020
  • Grant Ostertag, Oshkosh, WI 2020

2019

  • Brenden Baugrud, Racine, WI 2019
  • Lane Anderson, Franksville, WI 2019
  • Logan Lewarchick, St. Charles, IL 2019
  • Connor Heath, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2019
  • Braedon Smith, North Barrington, IL 2019
  • Mitchell Fein, Grayslake, IL 2019
  • Ben Goldberg, Libertyville, IL 2019
  • Matthew Rutcosky, Long Grove, IL 2019
  • Matthew Roehl, Buffalo Grove, IL 2019
  • Bryce Schroeder, Crystal Lake, IL 2019
  • Zane Gracyalny, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2019
  • Lucas Sucher, Germantown, WI 2019
  • Thomas Terry, Wilmette, IL 2019

2018

  • William Mayer, Palatine, IL 2018
  • Noah Smeja, Crystal Lake, IL 2018
  • Michael Mullin, Chicago, IL 2018
  • Jacob Hall, Mundelein, IL 2018
  • Bart Krumpos, Antioch, IL 2018
  • Zane Gracyalny, Pleasant Prairie, WI 2018
  • Ashton Gondeck, Lake Zurich, IL 2018
  • Dimitry Hutnyk, Mt Prospect, IL 2018
  • Lucas Sucher, Germantown, WI 2018
  • Cameron Crawford, West Chicago, IL 2018
  • Jensen Schroeder, Crystal Lake, IL 2018
  • Hayden Hoelting, Mt Prospect, IL 2018
  • Xander Ede, Round Lake, IL 2018
  • Karsten Ternes, Wauconda, IL 2018
  • Diego Lugo, Chicago, IL 2018
  • Mitchell Leshchiner, Vernon Hills, IL 2018
  • Alex Berlinski, Menomonee Falls, WI 2018
  • Cameron Winters, East Moline, IL 2018
  • Erik Nelson-Sandall, La Grange, IL 2018
  • Jack Bonavia, Rockford, IL 2018
  • Robert Keldani, Saint Charles, IL 2018
  • Benjamin Erickson, Mt Pleasant, WI 2018
  • Steven Gardner, Racine, WI 2018
  • Connor Mills, Racine, WI 2018
  • Michael Botello, Wheeling, IL 2018
  • Johnny Palumbo Barrington, IL 2018
  • Griffin Tracey, Geneseo, IL 2018
  • Carson Cocquit, Geneseo, IL 2018
  • Connor Nettesheim, Libertyville, IL 2018

2017

  • Jack Bonavia, Rockford, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Jadon Brickman, Buffalo Grove, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Desmond Dean, Aberdeen, SD, 2017, MVP
  • Michael DeFalco, Woodridge, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Todd Dombrowski, Johnsburg, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Will Haak, Lindenhurst, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Zach Holland, Normal, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Nate Iafigliola, Crystal Lake, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Marcin Jacek, Mount Prospect, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Landon Kangas, Plainfield, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Kyle Lange, Kenosha, WI, 2017, MVP
  • Grayson Lueck, Lake Forest, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Paul Migas, Lake Villa, IL, 2017, MVP 
  • Keegan Murphy, Wauconda, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Erik Nelson-Sandall, La Grange, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Jethro Oehrlein, Warrenville, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Patrick Osilaja, Evanston, IL, 2017, MVP 
  • Sawyer Richardson, Union Grove, WI, 2017, MVP
  • Alex Rider-Leiner, Mount Prospect, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Noah Schwab, Grayslake, IL, 2017, MVP 
  • Dalton Sperle, Island Lake, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Lucas Sucher, Germantown, WI, 2017, MVP
  • Danny Vuckovic, Kildeer, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Caleb Wilson, Carpentersville, IL, 2017, MVP
  • Caden Wits, Hawthorn Woods, IL, 2017, MVP

2016

  • Matthew Acala, Beach Park, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Jared Avalos, Minooka, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Peter Boeh, Antioch, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Michael Cabaltera, Racine, WI, 2016, MVP
  • Jack Cardwell, Wauconda, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Cameron Crawford, West Chicago, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Todd Dombrowski, Johnsburg, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Jackson Jones, Kenosha, WI, 2016, MVP
  • Hunter Kapke, Waukesha, WI, 2016, MVP
  • Carson Kowalski, Mundelein, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Zack Kristy, Burr Ridge, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Carlos Lome, Chicago, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Brady Lucas, Lindenhurst, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Zachary Martin, Chicago, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Sean McGourik, Coal City, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Sam Moore, Bloomington, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Dylan Murphy, New Lenox, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Erik Nelson-Sandall, LaGrange, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Alex Nicastro, Algonquin, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Samuel Price, Chicago, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Sawyer Richardson, Union Grove, WI, 2016, MVP
  • Alex Rider-Leiner, Mount Prospect, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Noah Smeja, Crystal Lake, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Evan Smith, Elburn, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Dalton Sperle, Island Lake, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Matthew VerHagen, Kenosha, WI, 2016, MVP
  • Caleb Wilson, Carpentersville, IL, 2016, MVP
  • Owen Zakrzewski, Buffalo Grove, IL, 2016, MVP

2015

  • Eduardo Aguilar, Gurnee, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Mitch Becker, Naperville, IL, 2015 MVP
  • John Bogdala, Kenosha, WI, 2015 MVP
  • Jack Bullard, Hinckley, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Max Cincinnati, Loves Park, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Cole Danner, Libertyville, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Zachary Dydo, Lake Villa, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Kalen Franklin, Winnetka, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Ethan Gentile, Naperville, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Silvestros Gkizas, Homer Glen, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Chase Hayden, Wauconda, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Donnie Kvien, Mundelein, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Andrew Mathys, Elburn, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Bailey McQueen, Hinckley, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Loren Neitzke, New Berlin, WI, 2015 MVP
  • Trevor  Neumaier, Wauconda, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Trevor  Niznik, Antioch, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Clark Parker, Barrington, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Mickey Reilly, Libertyville, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Nicholas Sabia, Northfield, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Samuel Strader, St. Charles, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Grant Wirig, St. Charles, IL, 2015 MVP
  • Daniel Zust, Algonquin, IL, 2015 MVP

2014

  • Zachary Dydo, Lake Villa, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Devin Ekstam, Brookfield, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Caleb Faulkner, Huntley, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Michael Flores, Crown Point, IN, 2014 MVP
  • Silvio Gkizas, Homer Glen, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Frankie Iovinelli, Saint Charles, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Michael Karbowski, Lake Zurich, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Elijah Larson, Hawthorn Woods, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Kentaro Lim, Schaumburg, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Skip Locke, Western Springs, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Isaac Morales, Wadsworth, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Henry Morrison, Grayslake, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Shawn Owen, Barrington, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Mason Rasner, Plainfield, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Mickey Reilly, Libertyville, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Jacques Roche, Lockport, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Samuel Strader, St. Charles, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Michael Szaflarski, Oak Lawn, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Carter Thiesfeld, Forest Lake, MN, 2014 MVP
  • Andy Volk, Rockford, IL, 2014 MVP
  • Brendan Willie, Lake St. Louis, MO, 2014 MVP

2013

  • Matthew Berry, Naperville, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Adrian Castillo, Menasha, WI, 2013 MVP
  • Devon Cole, Mundelein, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Jack Davis, Glenview, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Matt Evers, Eagle, WI, 2013 MVP
  • Andrew Grabowski, Crystal Lake, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Mark Hauser, Schaumburg, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Nick Hawkins, Kenosha, WI, 2013 MVP
  • Erik Hernandez, Wauconda, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Jonathan Jaggard, Winnetka, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Camden Kowalski, Mundelein, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Nathan McCune, Mundelein, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Dylan Montgomery, Gurnee, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Klaus Pallan, Barrington, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Cole Pauly, Mundelein, IL, 2013 MVP
  • James Rohlfing, Hainesville, IL, 2013 MVP
  • Jeremy Velinski, Palatine, IL, 2013 MVP

2012

  • Sam Boyd, Wilmette, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Sean Dameron, Grayslake, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Chase Hayden, Wauconda, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Carney Herard, Naperville, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Nate Klopotic, Mount Horeb, WI, 2012 MVP
  • Nick Langdon, Crystal Lake, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Connor O’Shaughnessy, New Lenox, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Stephen Priest, Neenah,  WI, 2012 MVP
  • Sean Reardon, Crystal Lake, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Mitchell Schneider, East Moline, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Anthony Staiano, Western Springs, IL, 2012 MVP
  • Alexander Sykes, Milwaukee, WI, 2012 MVP
  • Michael Szaflarski, Oak Lawn, IL, 2012 MVP

2011

  • Michael Jensen, Kenosha, WI, 2011 & 12 MVP
  • Tommy Belliel, Wilmette, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Ian Ciamarra, Lake Villa, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Ryan Coughlin, Crystal Lake, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Nicholas Dydo, Lake Villa, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Brett Holmes, Lake Villa, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Dustin Hucker, Salem, WI, 2011 MVP
  • Jacob Keller, Crystal Lake, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Alex Marciniak, Kenosha, IL, 2011 MVP
  • Alexander Wilfong, Deerfield,  WI, 2011 MVP

2010

  • Charlie Ruff, Crystal Lake, IL, 2010 & 11 MVP
  • AJ Kirkby, Bartlett, IL, 2010 & 13 MVP
  • David Young, Grayslake, IL, 2010 &11 MVP
  • Rafael Echavarria-Munoz, Kenosha, WI, 2010 MVP
  • Alex Fratila, Grayslake, IL, 2010 MVP
  • Maxwell Maegaard, Pleasant Prairie, WI, 2010 MVP
  • Matt Russell, Grayslake, IL, 2010 MVP
  • Tyler Schwallie, Crystal Lake, IL, 2010 MVP
  • Alexander West, Saint Charles, IL, 2010 MVP

2008

  • Kel Coyne, Naperville, IL, 2008 & 2010 MVP
  • Stephen Binstock, Gurnee, IL, 2008 MVP
  • Michael Cain, Gurnee, IL, 2008 MVP
  • Mark Hauser, Hoffman Estates, IL, 2008 MVP
  • Arnaud Laroche-Bataille, Grayslake, IL, 2008 MVP
  • Jordan Moore, Niles, MI, 2008 MVP

2007

  • Zack Reget, Kenosha, WI, 2007 & 08 MVP
  • Tyler Saad, Madison, WI, 2007 & 08 MVP
  • Steven Klapak, Kenosha, WI, 2007 & 08 MVP
  • Brendan Faley, Park Ridge, IL, 2007 MVP
  • Matthew Jaworski, Racine, WI, 2007 MVP
  • Austin Kopera, Kenosha, WI, 2007 MVP
  • Michael Modesti, Racine, WI, 2007 MVP
  • Sean O’Neill, Bristol, WI, 2007 MVP
  • Kyle Thomson, Park Ridge, IL, 2007 MVP